How to go from Latur to Gulbarga

Distance between Latur to Gulbarga

The driving distance between Latur and Gulbarga is 185 km, while the aerial distance from Latur to Gulbarga is 137 km.By Train it is 399 Km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance137 kms
Road Distance185 kms
Rail Distance399 kms

How to Reach?

There are no flights between Latur to Gulbarga but there is/are 1 direct train(s) from Latur to Gulbarga. These train(s) is/are Ned Sbc Exp (16593) etc. The minimum time a train takes to reach Gulbarga from Latur is 8h 17m. The cheapest way to reach Gulbarga from Latur takes you 8h 17m, which is to take Ned Sbc Exp from Latur to Gulbarga. The fastest way to reach Gulbarga from Latur takes you 6h 20m, which is to take train with train number 07501 from Latur to Vedshi then take a taxi from Vedshi to Solapur then take Shatabdi Exp from Solapur to Gulbarga.


By Train

There is direct train between Latur and Gulbarga. You can take Ned Sbc Exp from Latur to Gulbarga

laturgulbarga

8hr 17m Rs.205

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Ned Sbc Exp
16593
Class SL
latur road
krishna10:10 - 18:27
(8 hr 17 m)
Rs.205



View 10 more results


Distance between latur and gulbarga: 399 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Latur to Gulbarga?

Lowest train fare is Rs 205 for Ned Sbc Exp and highest train fare is Rs 205 for Ned Sbc Exp, where average fare is Rs 205 for Ned Sbc Exp from Latur to Gulbarga.


List the name of trains with train number between Latur and Gulbarga.

The major trains between Latur and Gulbarga are as follows:

Ned Sbc Exp (16593).


How many direct trains are operating from Latur to Gulbarga?

There are 1 direct trains between Latur and Gulbarga.



By Bus

There is no direct bus between Latur and Gulbarga. You can take Snsi Cct Exp from Latur to Hyderabad then take State Transport Bus from Hyderabad to Gulbarga

laturhyderabadgulbarga

14hr 21m Rs.570

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Snsi Cct Exp
17205
Class SL
latur road
secunderabad junction03:13 - 09:25
(6 hr 12 m)
Rs.163

Changeover at hyderabad - 3 h 00 m

State Transport Bus
hyderabad
martur12:25 - 17:34
(5 hr 09 m)
Rs.407



View 10 more results


Distance between latur and hyderabad: 276 kms

Distance between hyderabad and gulbarga: 225 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Latur to Gulbarga?

There are no direct buses between Latur and Gulbarga.


List the name of buses with bus names between Latur and Gulbarga.

There are no direct buses between Latur and Gulbarga. However, the best way to reach Gulbarga from Latur is to take Snsi Cct Exp from Latur to Hyderabad then take State Transport Bus from Hyderabad to Gulbarga.


How many direct buses are operating from Latur to Gulbarga?

There are no direct buses between Latur and Gulbarga.


Send Query
Live Chat