How to go from Latur to Bijapur

Distance between Latur to Bijapur

Distance between Latur to Bijapur is 266 km by Road along with an aerial distance of 214 km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance214 kms
Road Distance266 kms

How to Reach?

There are no direct flights or trains or buses between Latur to Bijapur.The convenient and cheapest way to reach from Latur to Bijapur is to take train with train number 01301 from Latur to Solapur then take Golgumbaz Exp from Solapur to Bijapur.The fastest way to reach Bijapur from Latur is to take train with train number 01301 from Latur to Solapur then take Indica from Solapur to Bijapur.


By Train

There is no direct train between Latur and Bijapur. You can take train with train number 01301 from Latur to Solapur then take Golgumbaz Exp from Solapur to Bijapur

latursolapurbijapur

8hr 55m Rs.242

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*


01301
Class Aprx.(SL)
latur
solapur07:45 - 12:25
(4 hr 40 m)
Rs.132

Changeover at solapur - 2 h 15 m

Golgumbaz Exp
16536
Class SL
solapur
bijapur14:40 - 16:40
(2 hr 00 m)
Rs.96



View 10 more results


Distance between latur and solapur: 232 kms

Distance between solapur and bijapur: 110 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Latur to Bijapur?

There are no direct trains between Latur and Bijapur.


List the name of trains with train number between Latur and Bijapur.

There are no direct trains between Latur and Bijapur. However, the best way to reach Bijapur from Latur is to take train with train number 01301 from Latur to Solapur then take Golgumbaz Exp from Solapur to Bijapur.


How many direct trains are operating from Latur to Bijapur?

There are no direct trains between Latur and Bijapur.



By Bus

There is no direct bus between Latur and Bijapur. You can take Sharma Travels (Nanded)-DADHIMATI Exp 2 X 1 from Latur to Kolhapur then take Indica from Kolhapur to Bijapur

laturkolhapurbijapur

12hr 21m Rs.2,925

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Sharma Travels (Nanded)-DADHIMATI EXP 2 X 1
latur
kolhapur22:45 - 06:00
(7 hr 15 m)
Rs.900

Changeover at kolhapur - 1 h 00 m

Indica
kolhapur
bijapur07:00 - 11:06
(4 hr 06 m)
Rs.2,025



View 10 more results


Distance between latur and kolhapur: 365 kms

Distance between kolhapur and bijapur: 205 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Latur to Bijapur?

There are no direct buses between Latur and Bijapur.


List the name of buses with bus names between Latur and Bijapur.

There are no direct buses between Latur and Bijapur. However, the best way to reach Bijapur from Latur is to take Sharma Travels (Nanded)-DADHIMATI Exp 2 X 1 from Latur to Kolhapur then take Indica from Kolhapur to Bijapur.


How many direct buses are operating from Latur to Bijapur?

There are no direct buses between Latur and Bijapur.


Send Query
Live Chat