How to go from Latur to Akola

Distance between Latur to Akola

The driving distance between Latur and Akola is 347 km, while the aerial distance from Latur to Akola is 267 km.By Train it is 362 Km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance267 kms
Road Distance347 kms
Rail Distance362 kms

How to Reach?

There are no flights between Latur to Akola but there is/are 2 direct train(s) from Latur to Akola. These train(s) is/are and Kop Nagpur Exp (11404) etc. The minimum time a train takes to reach Akola from Latur is 8h 05m. The cheapest way to reach Akola from Latur takes you 8h 05m, which is to take train with train number 11405 from Latur to Akola. The fastest way to reach Akola from Latur takes you 7h 38m, which is to take a taxi from Latur to Purna then take Kcg Ak Exp from Purna to Akola.


By Train

There is direct train between Latur and Akola. You can take train with train number 11405 from Latur to Akola

laturakola

8hr 05m Rs.195

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*


11405
Class Aprx.(SL)
latur road
akola junction05:10 - 13:15
(8 hr 05 m)
Rs.195



View 10 more results


Distance between latur and akola: 362 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Latur to Akola?

Lowest train fare is Rs 195 for train with train number 11405 and highest train fare is Rs 195 for train with train number 11405, where average fare is Rs 195 for train with train number 11405 from Latur to Akola.


List the name of trains with train number between Latur and Akola.

The major trains between Latur and Akola are as follows:

and Kop Nagpur Exp (11404).


How many direct trains are operating from Latur to Akola?

There are 2 direct trains between Latur and Akola.



By Bus

There is no direct bus between Latur and Akola. You can take Shriphal Travels (Prasanna Purple) from Latur to Amravati then take a taxi from Amravati to Akola

laturamravatiakola

10hr 39m Rs.2,162

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Shriphal Travels (Prasanna Purple)
latur
amaravati17:45 - 01:15
(7 hr 30 m)
Rs.650

Changeover at amravati - 1 h 00 m

Taxi / Private Car
amravati
akola02:15 - 04:24
(2 hr 09 m)
Rs.1,512



View 10 more results


Distance between latur and amravati: 411 kms

Distance between amravati and akola: 108 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Latur to Akola?

There are no direct buses between Latur and Akola.


List the name of buses with bus names between Latur and Akola.

There are no direct buses between Latur and Akola. However, the best way to reach Akola from Latur is to take Shriphal Travels (Prasanna Purple) from Latur to Amravati then take a taxi from Amravati to Akola.


How many direct buses are operating from Latur to Akola?

There are no direct buses between Latur and Akola.


Send Query
Live Chat