How to go from Kudal to Kolhapur

Distance between Kudal to Kolhapur

Distance between Kudal to Kolhapur is 150 km by Road along with an aerial distance of 98 km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance98 kms
Road Distance150 kms

How to Reach?

No direct flights or trains are available between Kudal to Kolhapur but there is/are nearly 17 direct bus(es) plying between Kudal to Kolhapur.These bus(es) is/are Neeta Tours and Travels, Fernandes Travel, Taj National Express etc. The minimum time a bus takes to reach Kolhapur from Kudal is 4h 15m. The fastest way to reach Kolhapur from Kudal takes you 2h 57m, which is to take a taxi from Kudal to Kolhapur.The cheapest way to reach Kolhapur from Kudal takes you 8h 03m, which is to take Mandovi Express from Kudal to Sawantwadi then take State Transport Bus from Sawantwadi to Kolhapur.


By Train

No direct train between Kudal and Kolhapur is available.Best to take Mandovi Express from Kudal to Vaibhavwadi then take a taxi from Vaibhavwadi to Kolhapur

kudalvaibhavwadikolhapur

3hr 51m Rs.1,239

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Mandovi Express
10104
Class 2S
kudal
vaibhavwadi road10:30 - 11:30
(1 hr 00 m)
Rs.49

Changeover at vaibhavwadi - 1 h 00 m

Taxi / Private Car
vaibhavwadi
kolhapur12:30 - 14:21
(1 hr 51 m)
Rs.1,190



View 10 more results


Distance between kudal and vaibhavwadi: 82 kms

Distance between vaibhavwadi and kolhapur: 85 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Kudal to Kolhapur?

There are no direct trains between Kudal and Kolhapur.


List the name of trains with train number between Kudal and Kolhapur.

There are no direct trains between Kudal and Kolhapur. However, the best way to reach Kolhapur from Kudal is to take Mandovi Express from Kudal to Vaibhavwadi then take a taxi from Vaibhavwadi to Kolhapur.


How many direct trains are operating from Kudal to Kolhapur?

There are no direct trains between Kudal and Kolhapur.



By Bus

Direct bus between Kudal and Kolhapur is available.Best to take Neeta Tours and Travels from Kudal to Kolhapur

kudalkolhapur

4hr 16m Rs.1,600

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Neeta Tours and Travels
kudal
kolhapur12:59 - 17:15
(4 hr 16 m)
Rs.1,600



View 10 more results


Distance between kudal and kolhapur: 148 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Kudal to Kolhapur?

Lowest bus fare is Rs 750 for Fernandes Travel and highest bus fare is Rs 2500 for Neeta Tours and Travels, where average fare is Rs 1600 for Neeta Tours and Travels from Kudal to Kolhapur.


List the name of buses with bus names between Kudal and Kolhapur.

The major buses between Kudal and Kolhapur are as follows:

Neeta Tours and Travels, Fernandes Travel, Taj National Express.


How many direct buses are operating from Kudal to Kolhapur?

There are 17 direct buses between Kudal and Kolhapur.


Send Query
Live Chat