How to go from Kolkata to Raigarh

Distance between Kolkata to Raigarh

The aerial distance from Kolkata to Raigarh is 509 km while the road distance between Kolkata to Raigarh is 651 km.By Train it is 588 Km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance509 kms
Road Distance651 kms
Rail Distance588 kms

How to Reach?

There are no flights between Kolkata to Raigarh but there is/are 9 direct train(s) from Kolkata to Raigarh. These train(s) is/are Hwh Mumbai Mail (12810), Gitanjali Exp (12860), Azad Hind Exp (12130), Hwh Pbr Okhaex (12906), Hwh Pbr Okhaex (12906) etc. The minimum time a train takes to reach Raigarh from Kolkata is 8h 24m. The cheapest way to reach Raigarh from Kolkata takes you 8h 36m, which is to take Hwh Mumbai Mail from Kolkata to Raigarh. The fastest way to reach Raigarh from Kolkata takes you 7h 45m, which is to take IndiGo from Kolkata to Raipur then take Indica from Raipur to Raigarh.


By Flight

There is no direct connectivity to flight between Kolkata and Raigarh. You can take IndiGo from Kolkata to Raipur then take Azad Hind Exp from Raipur to Raigarh.

kolkataraipurraigarh

11hr 45m Rs.4,388

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

IndiGo
6E 245
netaji subhas chandra airport
raipur airport06:40 - 08:15
(1 hr 35 m)
Rs.4,218

Changeover at raipur - 6 h 40 m

Azad Hind Exp
12129
Class SL
raipur junction
raigarh14:55 - 18:25
(3 hr 30 m)
Rs.170



View 10 more results


Distance between kolkata and raipur: 711 kms

Distance between raipur and raigarh: 243 kms


By Train

There is direct train between Kolkata and Raigarh. You can take Hwh Mumbai Mail from Kolkata to Raigarh

kolkataraigarh

8hr 36m Rs.299

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Hwh Mumbai Mail
12810
Class SL
kolkata howrah junction
raigarh20:15 - 04:51
(8 hr 36 m)
Rs.299



View 10 more results


Distance between kolkata and raigarh: 588 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Kolkata to Raigarh?

Lowest train fare is Rs 276 for Shm Udz Express and highest train fare is Rs 344 for Samarsata Exp, where average fare is Rs 299 for Hwh Mumbai Mail from Kolkata to Raigarh.


List the name of trains with train number between Kolkata and Raigarh.

The major trains between Kolkata and Raigarh are as follows:

Hwh Mumbai Mail (12810), Gitanjali Exp (12860), Azad Hind Exp (12130), Hwh Pbr Okhaex (12906), Hwh Pbr Okhaex (12906).


How many direct trains are operating from Kolkata to Raigarh?

There are 9 direct trains between Kolkata and Raigarh.



By Bus

There is no direct bus between Kolkata and Raigarh. You can take State transport bus from Kolkata to Ranchi then take Hte Ltt Super from Ranchi to Raigarh

kolkataranchiraigarh

18hr 02m Rs.1,003

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

State Transport Bus
calcutta
ranchi20:49 - 06:40
(9 hr 51 m)
Rs.795

Changeover at ranchi - 3 h 00 m

Hte Ltt Super
12812
Class SL
hatia
raigarh09:40 - 14:51
(5 hr 11 m)
Rs.208



View 10 more results


Distance between kolkata and ranchi: 439 kms

Distance between ranchi and raigarh: 342 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Kolkata to Raigarh?

There are no direct buses between Kolkata and Raigarh.


List the name of buses with bus names between Kolkata and Raigarh.

There are no direct buses between Kolkata and Raigarh. However, the best way to reach Raigarh from Kolkata is to take State transport bus from Kolkata to Ranchi then take Hte Ltt Super from Ranchi to Raigarh.


How many direct buses are operating from Kolkata to Raigarh?

There are no direct buses between Kolkata and Raigarh.


comments powered by Disqus

Send Query
Live Chat