How to go from Karwar to Bangalore

Distance between Karwar to Bangalore

Distance between Karwar to Bangalore is 524 km by Road and 794 km by Rails. Aerial distance is 424 km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance424 kms
Road Distance524 kms
Rail Distance794 kms

How to Reach?

There are no flights between Karwar to Bangalore but there is/are 1 direct train(s) from Karwar to Bangalore. These train(s) is/are Kawr Ypr Expres (16516) etc. The minimum time a train takes to reach Bangalore from Karwar is 16h 30m. The cheapest way to reach Bangalore from Karwar takes you 16h 30m, which is to take Kawr Ypr Expres from Karwar to Bangalore. The fastest way to reach Bangalore from Karwar takes you 5h 22m, which is to take Indica from Karwar to Hubli then take Spicejet from Hubli to Bangalore.


By Flight

There is no direct connectivity to flight between Karwar and Bangalore. You can take Indica from Karwar to Hubli then take Spicejet from Hubli to Bangalore.

karwarhublibangalore

5hr 22m Rs.4,225

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Indica
karwar
hubli16:33 - 19:55
(3 hr 22 m)
Rs.1,452

Changeover at hubli - 1 h 00 m

Spicejet
SG 1088
hubli airport
hindustan airport20:55 - 21:55
(1 hr 00 m)
Rs.2,773



View 10 more results


Distance between karwar and hubli: 169 kms

Distance between hubli and bangalore: 387 kms


By Train

There is direct train between Karwar and Bangalore. You can take Kawr Ypr Expres from Karwar to Bangalore

karwarbangalore

16hr 30m Rs.199

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Kawr Ypr Expres
16516
Class 2S
karwar
bangalore yesvantpur junction05:30 - 22:00
(16 hr 30 m)
Rs.199



View 10 more results


Distance between karwar and bangalore: 794 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Karwar to Bangalore?

Lowest train fare is Rs 199 for Kawr Ypr Expres and highest train fare is Rs 199 for Kawr Ypr Expres, where average fare is Rs 199 for Kawr Ypr Expres from Karwar to Bangalore.


List the name of trains with train number between Karwar and Bangalore.

The major trains between Karwar and Bangalore are as follows:

Kawr Ypr Expres (16516).


How many direct trains are operating from Karwar to Bangalore?

There are 1 direct trains between Karwar and Bangalore.



By Bus

There is direct bus between Karwar and Bangalore. You can take Srs Travels from Karwar to Bangalore

karwarbangalore

9hr 30m Rs.600

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

SRS Travels
karwar
bangalore21:00 - 06:30
(9 hr 30 m)
Rs.600



View 10 more results


Distance between karwar and bangalore: 525 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Karwar to Bangalore?

Lowest bus fare is Rs 430 for Vrl and highest bus fare is Rs 2200 for Paulo, where average fare is Rs 600 for Srs Travels from Karwar to Bangalore.


List the name of buses with bus names between Karwar and Bangalore.

The major buses between Karwar and Bangalore are as follows:

Srs Travels, VRL, Shreekumar Travels, State Transport Bus, Paulo.


How many direct buses are operating from Karwar to Bangalore?

There are 13 direct buses between Karwar and Bangalore.


Send Query
Live Chat