How to go from Kanpur to Shirdi

Distance between Kanpur to Shirdi

The road distance between Kanpur to Shirdi is 1114 km, while the aerial distance from Kanpur to Shirdi is 951 km

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance951 kms
Road Distance1114 kms

How to Reach?

No direct flights or trains or buses are available between Kanpur to Shirdi.The convenient way to reach from Kanpur to Shirdi is to take Pushpak Exp from Kanpur to Manmad then take a taxi from Manmad to Shirdi.The fastest way to reach Shirdi from Kanpur is to take State Transport Bus from Kanpur to Lucknow then take Go Air from Lucknow to Mumbai then take Lakshmi Travels (Mumbai)-Heena from Mumbai to Shirdi.The cheapest way to reach Shirdi from Kanpur is to take Ljn Pune Exp from Kanpur to Kopargaon then take a taxi from Kopargaon to Shirdi.


By Flight

No direct connectivity to flight between Kanpur and Shirdi is available. Best to take Upsrtc from Kanpur to Lucknow then take Go Air from Lucknow to Mumbai then take Lakshmi Travels (Mumbai)-Heena from Mumbai to Shirdi.

kanpurlucknowmumbaishirdi

18hr 14m Rs.3,332

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

State Transport Bus
kanpur
lucknow07:16 - 09:35
(2 hr 19 m)
Rs.150

Changeover at lucknow - 3 h 00 m

Go Air
G8 396
amausi airport
chhatrapati shivaji airport12:35 - 14:40
(2 hr 05 m)
Rs.2,962

Changeover at mumbai - 3 h 50 m

Lakshmi Travels (Mumbai)-Heena
mumbai
shirdi18:30 - 01:30
(7 hr 00 m)
Rs.220



View 10 more results


Distance between kanpur and lucknow: 83 kms

Distance between lucknow and mumbai: 1182 kms

Distance between mumbai and shirdi: 240 kms


By Train

No direct train between Kanpur and Shirdi is available.Best to take Pushpak Exp from Kanpur to Manmad then take a taxi from Manmad to Shirdi

kanpurmanmadshirdi

18hr 54m Rs.1,235

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Pushpak Exp
12533
Class SL
kanpur central
manmad junction21:32 - 14:18
(16 hr 46 m)
Rs.437

Changeover at manmad - 1 h 00 m

Taxi / Private Car
manmad
shirdi15:18 - 16:26
(1 hr 08 m)
Rs.798



View 10 more results


Distance between kanpur and manmad: 1088 kms

Distance between manmad and shirdi: 57 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Kanpur to Shirdi?

There are no direct trains between Kanpur and Shirdi.


List the name of trains with train number between Kanpur and Shirdi.

There are no direct trains between Kanpur and Shirdi. However, the best way to reach Shirdi from Kanpur is to take Pushpak Exp from Kanpur to Manmad then take a taxi from Manmad to Shirdi.


How many direct trains are operating from Kanpur to Shirdi?

There are no direct trains between Kanpur and Shirdi.



By Bus

No direct bus between Kanpur and Shirdi is available.Best to take Gkp Ltt Sup Exp from Kanpur to Bhopal then take Hans Travels (Indore) from Bhopal to Shirdi

kanpurbhopalshirdi

24hr 15m Rs.1,628

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Gkp Ltt Sup Exp
12541
Class SL
kanpur central
bhopal junction05:35 - 13:45
(8 hr 10 m)
Rs.278

Changeover at bhopal - 3 h 15 m

Hans Travels (Indore)
bhopal
shirdi17:00 - 05:50
(12 hr 50 m)
Rs.1,350



View 10 more results


Distance between kanpur and bhopal: 511 kms

Distance between bhopal and shirdi: 598 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Kanpur to Shirdi?

There are no direct buses between Kanpur and Shirdi.


List the name of buses with bus names between Kanpur and Shirdi.

There are no direct buses between Kanpur and Shirdi. However, the best way to reach Shirdi from Kanpur is to take Gkp Ltt Sup Exp from Kanpur to Bhopal then take Hans Travels (Indore) from Bhopal to Shirdi.


How many direct buses are operating from Kanpur to Shirdi?

There are no direct buses between Kanpur and Shirdi.


Send Query
Live Chat