How to go from kanpur to raebareli

Distance between kanpur to raebareli

The driving distance between Kanpur and Raebareli is 136 km, while the aerial distance from Kanpur to Raebareli is 111 km.By Train it is 152 Km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance111 kms
Road Distance136 kms
Rail Distance152 kms

How to Reach?

No flights are available between Kanpur to Raebareli but there is/are 5 direct train(s) from Kanpur to Raebareli. These train(s) is/are Udyog Nagri Exp (12173), Neelachal Exp (12876), Marudhar Expres (14866), Bpl Pbh Sup Exp (12183) and Bpl Pbh Exp (12193) etc. The minimum time a train takes to reach Raebareli from Kanpur is 2h 45m.The fastest way to reach Raebareli from Kanpur takes you 2h 43m, which is to take Indica from Kanpur to Raebareli.The cheapest way to reach Raebareli from Kanpur takes you 2h 45m, which is to take Udyog Nagri Exp from Kanpur to Raebareli.


By Train

Direct train between Kanpur and Raebareli is available.Best to take Udyog Nagri Exp from Kanpur to Raebareli

kanpurraebareli

2hr 45m Rs.133

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Udyog Nagri Exp
12173
Class SL
kanpur central
rae bareli junction13:35 - 16:20
(2 hr 45 m)
Rs.133



View 10 more results


Distance between kanpur and raebareli: 152 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Kanpur to Raebareli?

Lowest train fare is Rs 112 for Marudhar Expres and highest train fare is Rs 133 for Udyog Nagri Exp, where average fare is Rs 132 for Bpl Pbh Exp from Kanpur to Raebareli.


List the name of trains with train number between Kanpur and Raebareli.

The major trains between Kanpur and Raebareli are as follows:

Udyog Nagri Exp (12173), Neelachal Exp (12876), Marudhar Expres (14866), Bpl Pbh Sup Exp (12183) and Bpl Pbh Exp (12193).


How many direct trains are operating from Kanpur to Raebareli?

There are 5 direct trains between Kanpur and Raebareli.



By Bus

No direct bus between Kanpur and Raebareli is available.Best to take State Transport Bus from Kanpur to Lucknow then take Asr Hwh Mail from Lucknow to Raebareli

kanpurlucknowraebareli

6hr 40m Rs.234

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

State Transport Bus
kanpur
lucknow05:31 - 07:50
(2 hr 19 m)
Rs.150

Changeover at lucknow - 3 h 00 m

Asr Hwh Mail
13006
Class SL
lucknow charbagh
rae bareli junction10:50 - 12:11
(1 hr 21 m)
Rs.84



View 10 more results


Distance between kanpur and lucknow: 83 kms

Distance between lucknow and raebareli: 78 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Kanpur to Raebareli?

There are no direct buses between Kanpur and Raebareli.


List the name of buses with bus names between Kanpur and Raebareli.

There are no direct buses between Kanpur and Raebareli. However, the best way to reach Raebareli from Kanpur is to take State Transport Bus from Kanpur to Lucknow then take Asr Hwh Mail from Lucknow to Raebareli.


How many direct buses are operating from Kanpur to Raebareli?

There are no direct buses between Kanpur and Raebareli.