How to go from Kamareddy to Vijayawada

Distance between Kamareddy to Vijayawada

The driving distance between Kamareddy and Vijayawada is 363 km, while the aerial distance from Kamareddy to Vijayawada is 318 km.By Train it is 459 Km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance318 kms
Road Distance363 kms
Rail Distance459 kms

How to Reach?

There are no flights between Kamareddy to Vijayawada but there is/are 14 direct train(s) from Kamareddy to Vijayawada. These train(s) is/are , Nsl Ns Exp (17214), Ned Vskp Exp (18510), Nagawali Exp (18310), Awb Tpty Spl (07405), Krishna Exp (17406) etc. The minimum time a train takes to reach Vijayawada from Kamareddy is 8h 05m. The cheapest way to reach Vijayawada from Kamareddy takes you 8h 05m, which is to take train with train number 02802 from Kamareddy to Vijayawada. The fastest way to reach Vijayawada from Kamareddy takes you 4h 00m, which is to take a taxi from Kamareddy to Hyderabad then take Air India from Hyderabad to Vijayawada.


By Flight

There is no direct connectivity to flight between Kamareddy and Vijayawada. You can take Apsrtc from Kamareddy to Hyderabad then take Air India from Hyderabad to Vijayawada.

kamareddyhyderabadvijayawada

6hr 28m Rs.4,658

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

State Transport Bus
kamareddy
hyderabad10:07 - 12:50
(2 hr 43 m)
Rs.212

Changeover at hyderabad - 3 h 00 m

Air India
AI 544
begumpet airport
vijayawada airport15:50 - 16:35
(0 hr 45 m)
Rs.4,446



View 10 more results


Distance between kamareddy and hyderabad: 117 kms

Distance between hyderabad and vijayawada: 269 kms


By Train

There is direct train between Kamareddy and Vijayawada. You can take train with train number 02802 from Kamareddy to Vijayawada

kamareddyvijayawada

8hr 05m Rs.228

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*


02802
Class Aprx.(SL)
kamareddi
vijayawada junction07:15 - 15:20
(8 hr 05 m)
Rs.228



View 10 more results


Distance between kamareddy and vijayawada: 459 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Kamareddy to Vijayawada?

Lowest train fare is Rs 135 for Krishna Exp and highest train fare is Rs 228 for train with train number 02802, where average fare is Rs 135 for Krishna Exp from Kamareddy to Vijayawada.


List the name of trains with train number between Kamareddy and Vijayawada.

The major trains between Kamareddy and Vijayawada are as follows:

, Nsl Ns Exp (17214), Ned Vskp Exp (18510), Nagawali Exp (18310), Awb Tpty Spl (07405), Krishna Exp (17406).


How many direct trains are operating from Kamareddy to Vijayawada?

There are 14 direct trains between Kamareddy and Vijayawada.



By Bus

There is no direct bus between Kamareddy and Vijayawada. You can take State Transport Bus from Kamareddy to Warangal then take Godavari Exp from Warangal to Vijayawada

kamareddywarangalvijayawada

10hr 18m Rs.439

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

State Transport Bus
kamareddy
warangal12:47 - 16:47
(4 hr 00 m)
Rs.282

Changeover at warangal - 3 h 00 m

Godavari Exp
12728
Class SL
warangal junction
vijayawada junction19:47 - 23:05
(3 hr 18 m)
Rs.157



View 10 more results


Distance between kamareddy and warangal: 156 kms

Distance between warangal and vijayawada: 208 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Kamareddy to Vijayawada?

There are no direct buses between Kamareddy and Vijayawada.


List the name of buses with bus names between Kamareddy and Vijayawada.

There are no direct buses between Kamareddy and Vijayawada. However, the best way to reach Vijayawada from Kamareddy is to take State Transport Bus from Kamareddy to Warangal then take Godavari Exp from Warangal to Vijayawada.


How many direct buses are operating from Kamareddy to Vijayawada?

There are no direct buses between Kamareddy and Vijayawada.


Send Query
Live Chat