How to go from Kalyan to Ahmednagar

Distance between Kalyan to Ahmednagar

Distance between Kalyan to Ahmednagar is 228 km by Road along with an aerial distance of 166 km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance166 kms
Road Distance228 kms

How to Reach?

No direct flights or trains or buses are available between Kalyan to Ahmednagar.The convenient and fastest way to reach from Kalyan to Ahmednagar is to take a taxi from Kalyan to Ahmednagar.The cheapest way to reach Ahmednagar from Kalyan is to take Neeta Tours and Travels from Kalyan to Pune then take train with train number 08296 from Pune to Ahmednagar.


By Train

No direct train between Kalyan and Ahmednagar is available.Best to take a taxi from Kalyan to Khamshet then take Shirdi Fast Pas from Khamshet to Ahmednagar

kalyankhamshetahmednagar

7hr 38m Rs.1,326

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Taxi / Private Car
kalyan
khamshet23:30 - 01:13
(1 hr 43 m)
Rs.1,204

Changeover at khamshet - 1 h 00 m

Shirdi Fast Pas
51033
Class Aprx.(SL)
kamshet
visapur02:13 - 07:08
(4 hr 55 m)
Rs.122



View 10 more results


Distance between kalyan and khamshet: 86 kms

Distance between khamshet and ahmednagar: 165 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Kalyan to Ahmednagar?

There are no direct trains between Kalyan and Ahmednagar.


List the name of trains with train number between Kalyan and Ahmednagar.

There are no direct trains between Kalyan and Ahmednagar. However, the best way to reach Ahmednagar from Kalyan is to take a taxi from Kalyan to Khamshet then take Shirdi Fast Pas from Khamshet to Ahmednagar.


How many direct trains are operating from Kalyan to Ahmednagar?

There are no direct trains between Kalyan and Ahmednagar.



By Bus

No direct bus between Kalyan and Ahmednagar is available.Best to take a taxi from Kalyan to Mumbai then take National Tourist (Dadar)-Himayala from Mumbai to Ahmednagar

kalyanmumbaiahmednagar

6hr 47m Rs.1,382

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Taxi / Private Car
kalyan
mumbai18:13 - 19:00
(0 hr 47 m)
Rs.532

Changeover at mumbai - 1 h 00 m

National Tourist (Dadar)-Himayala
mumbai
ahmednagar20:00 - 01:00
(5 hr 00 m)
Rs.850



View 10 more results


Distance between kalyan and mumbai: 38 kms

Distance between mumbai and ahmednagar: 253 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Kalyan to Ahmednagar?

There are no direct buses between Kalyan and Ahmednagar.


List the name of buses with bus names between Kalyan and Ahmednagar.

There are no direct buses between Kalyan and Ahmednagar. However, the best way to reach Ahmednagar from Kalyan is to take a taxi from Kalyan to Mumbai then take National Tourist (Dadar)-Himayala from Mumbai to Ahmednagar.


How many direct buses are operating from Kalyan to Ahmednagar?

There are no direct buses between Kalyan and Ahmednagar.


comments powered by Disqus

Send Query
Live Chat