How to go from Jolarpet to Bangalore

Distance between Jolarpet to Bangalore

Distance between Jolarpet to Bangalore is 146 km by Road and 134 km by Rails. Aerial distance is 116 km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance116 kms
Road Distance146 kms
Rail Distance134 kms

How to Reach?

There are no flights between Jolarpet to Bangalore but there is/are 22 direct train(s) from Jolarpet to Bangalore. These train(s) is/are Brindavan Exp (12639), Bangalore Exp (12609), Mysore Express (16222), Sheshadri Exp (17210), Lalbagh Express (12607) etc. The minimum time a train takes to reach Bangalore from Jolarpet is 1h 48m. The cheapest way to reach Bangalore from Jolarpet takes you 1h 48m, which is to take Brindavan Exp from Jolarpet to Bangalore. The fastest way to reach Bangalore from Jolarpet takes you 1h 48m, which is to take Brindavan Exp from Jolarpet to Bangalore.


By Train

There is direct train between Jolarpet and Bangalore. You can take Brindavan Exp from Jolarpet to Bangalore

jolarpetbangalore

1hr 48m Rs.70

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Brindavan Exp
12639
Class 2S
jolarpettai junction
krishnarajapuram11:07 - 12:55
(1 hr 48 m)
Rs.70



View 10 more results


Distance between jolarpet and bangalore: 134 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Jolarpet to Bangalore?

Lowest train fare is Rs 68 for Bangalore Exp and highest train fare is Rs 130 for Bangalore Mail, where average fare is Rs 70 for Brindavan Exp from Jolarpet to Bangalore.


List the name of trains with train number between Jolarpet and Bangalore.

The major trains between Jolarpet and Bangalore are as follows:

Brindavan Exp (12639), Bangalore Exp (12609), Mysore Express (16222), Sheshadri Exp (17210), Lalbagh Express (12607).


How many direct trains are operating from Jolarpet to Bangalore?

There are 22 direct trains between Jolarpet and Bangalore.



By Bus

There is no direct bus between Jolarpet and Bangalore. You can take a taxi from Jolarpet to Krishnagiri then take Kallada Travels from Krishnagiri to Bangalore

jolarpetkrishnagiribangalore

4hr 17m Rs.1,178

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Taxi / Private Car
jolarpet
krishnagiri18:43 - 19:45
(1 hr 02 m)
Rs.728

Changeover at krishnagiri - 1 h 00 m

Kallada Travels
krishnagiri
bangalore20:45 - 23:00
(2 hr 15 m)
Rs.450



View 10 more results


Distance between jolarpet and krishnagiri: 52 kms

Distance between krishnagiri and bangalore: 90 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Jolarpet to Bangalore?

There are no direct buses between Jolarpet and Bangalore.


List the name of buses with bus names between Jolarpet and Bangalore.

There are no direct buses between Jolarpet and Bangalore. However, the best way to reach Bangalore from Jolarpet is to take a taxi from Jolarpet to Krishnagiri then take Kallada Travels from Krishnagiri to Bangalore.


How many direct buses are operating from Jolarpet to Bangalore?

There are no direct buses between Jolarpet and Bangalore.


Send Query
Live Chat