How to go from Jamnagar to Palanpur

Distance between Jamnagar to Palanpur

Distance between Jamnagar to Palanpur is 427 km by Road and 387 km by Rails. Aerial distance is 312 km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance312 kms
Road Distance427 kms
Rail Distance387 kms

How to Reach?

There are no flights between Jamnagar to Palanpur but there is/are 3 direct train(s) from Jamnagar to Palanpur. These train(s) is/are Uttaranchal Exp (19565), Delhi Sr Expres (19263) and Pbr Motihari Ex (19269) etc. The minimum time a train takes to reach Palanpur from Jamnagar is 8h 19m. The cheapest way to reach Palanpur from Jamnagar takes you 8h 19m, which is to take Uttaranchal Exp from Jamnagar to Palanpur. The fastest way to reach Palanpur from Jamnagar takes you 8h 19m, which is to take Uttaranchal Exp from Jamnagar to Palanpur.


By Train

There is direct train between Jamnagar and Palanpur. You can take Uttaranchal Exp from Jamnagar to Palanpur

jamnagarpalanpur

8hr 19m Rs.201

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Uttaranchal Exp
19565
Class SL
hapa
palanpur junction10:59 - 19:18
(8 hr 19 m)
Rs.201



View 10 more results


Distance between jamnagar and palanpur: 387 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Jamnagar to Palanpur?

Lowest train fare is Rs 201 for Uttaranchal Exp and highest train fare is Rs 231 for Pbr Motihari Ex, where average fare is Rs 228 for Delhi Sr Expres from Jamnagar to Palanpur.


List the name of trains with train number between Jamnagar and Palanpur.

The major trains between Jamnagar and Palanpur are as follows:

Uttaranchal Exp (19565), Delhi Sr Expres (19263) and Pbr Motihari Ex (19269).


How many direct trains are operating from Jamnagar to Palanpur?

There are 3 direct trains between Jamnagar and Palanpur.



By Bus

There is no direct bus between Jamnagar and Palanpur. You can take Neeta Tours and Travels from Jamnagar to Ahmedabad then take Ranakpur Expres from Ahmedabad to Palanpur

jamnagarahmedabadpalanpur

11hr 53m Rs.454

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Neeta Tours and Travels
jamnagar
ahmedabad15:30 - 21:00
(5 hr 30 m)
Rs.350

Changeover at ahmedabad - 3 h 27 m

Ranakpur Expres
14708
Class SL
sabarmati junction
palanpur junction00:27 - 03:23
(2 hr 56 m)
Rs.104



View 10 more results


Distance between jamnagar and ahmedabad: 311 kms

Distance between ahmedabad and palanpur: 128 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Jamnagar to Palanpur?

There are no direct buses between Jamnagar and Palanpur.


List the name of buses with bus names between Jamnagar and Palanpur.

There are no direct buses between Jamnagar and Palanpur. However, the best way to reach Palanpur from Jamnagar is to take Neeta Tours and Travels from Jamnagar to Ahmedabad then take Ranakpur Expres from Ahmedabad to Palanpur.


How many direct buses are operating from Jamnagar to Palanpur?

There are no direct buses between Jamnagar and Palanpur.


Send Query
Live Chat