How to go from Jaipur to Karwar

Distance between Jaipur to Karwar

The aerial distance from Jaipur to Karwar is 1352 km while the road distance between Jaipur to Karwar is 1782 km.By Train it is 1892 Km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance1352 kms
Road Distance1782 kms
Rail Distance1892 kms

How to Reach?

There are no flights between Jaipur to Karwar but there is/are 1 direct train(s) from Jaipur to Karwar. These train(s) is/are Maru Sagar Exp (12978) etc. The minimum time a train takes to reach Karwar from Jaipur is 29h 42m. The cheapest way to reach Karwar from Jaipur takes you 29h 42m, which is to take Maru Sagar Exp from Jaipur to Karwar. The fastest way to reach Karwar from Jaipur takes you 7h 21m, which is to take Spicejet from Jaipur to Goa then take Indica from Goa to Karwar.


By Flight

There is no direct connectivity to flight between Jaipur and Karwar. You can take Spicejet from Jaipur to Goa then take GoaKTC from Goa to Karwar.

jaipurgoakarwar

9hr 32m Rs.6,727

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Spicejet
SG 133
sanganeer airport
dabolim airport08:35 - 13:00
(4 hr 25 m)
Rs.6,575

Changeover at goa - 3 h 00 m

State Transport Bus
goa
karwar16:00 - 18:07
(2 hr 07 m)
Rs.152



View 10 more results


Distance between jaipur and goa: 1289 kms

Distance between goa and karwar: 84 kms


By Train

There is direct train between Jaipur and Karwar. You can take Maru Sagar Exp from Jaipur to Karwar

jaipurkarwar

29hr 42m Rs.626

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Maru Sagar Exp
12978
Class SL
jaipur junction
karwar10:00 - 15:42
(29 hr 42 m)
Rs.626



View 10 more results


Distance between jaipur and karwar: 1892 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Jaipur to Karwar?

Lowest train fare is Rs 627 for Maru Sagar Exp and highest train fare is Rs 627 for Maru Sagar Exp, where average fare is Rs 627 for Maru Sagar Exp from Jaipur to Karwar.


List the name of trains with train number between Jaipur and Karwar.

The major trains between Jaipur and Karwar are as follows:

Maru Sagar Exp (12978).


How many direct trains are operating from Jaipur to Karwar?

There are 1 direct trains between Jaipur and Karwar.



By Bus

There is no direct bus between Jaipur and Karwar. You can take Spicejet from Jaipur to Mumbai then take Spicejet from Mumbai to Goa then take State Transport Bus from Goa to Karwar

jaipurmumbaigoakarwar

9hr 32m Rs.9,026

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Spicejet
SG 133
sanganeer airport
chhatrapati shivaji airport08:35 - 10:15
(1 hr 40 m)
Rs.4,633

Changeover at mumbai - 1 h 50 m

Spicejet
SG 803
chhatrapati shivaji airport
dabolim airport12:05 - 13:00
(0 hr 55 m)
Rs.4,241

Changeover at goa - 3 h 00 m

State Transport Bus
goa
karwar16:00 - 18:07
(2 hr 07 m)
Rs.152



View 10 more results


Distance between jaipur and mumbai: 910 kms

Distance between mumbai and goa: 425 kms

Distance between goa and karwar: 84 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Jaipur to Karwar?

There are no direct buses between Jaipur and Karwar.


List the name of buses with bus names between Jaipur and Karwar.

There are no direct buses between Jaipur and Karwar. However, the best way to reach Karwar from Jaipur is to take Spicejet from Jaipur to Mumbai then take Spicejet from Mumbai to Goa then take State Transport Bus from Goa to Karwar.


How many direct buses are operating from Jaipur to Karwar?

There are no direct buses between Jaipur and Karwar.


comments powered by Disqus

Send Query
Live Chat