How to go from Jaipur to Hapur

Distance between Jaipur to Hapur

The aerial distance from Jaipur to Hapur is 286 km while the road distance between Jaipur to Hapur is 330 km.By Train it is 330 Km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance286 kms
Road Distance330 kms
Rail Distance330 kms

How to Reach?

There are no flights between Jaipur to Hapur but there is/are 4 direct train(s) from Jaipur to Hapur. These train(s) is/are Bareilly Expres (14322), Ala Hazrat Exp (14312), Ranikhet Exp (15013) and Ranikhet Exp (15013) etc. The minimum time a train takes to reach Hapur from Jaipur is 7h 24m. The cheapest way to reach Hapur from Jaipur takes you 7h 24m, which is to take Bareilly Expres from Jaipur to Hapur. The fastest way to reach Hapur from Jaipur takes you 6h 14m, which is to take train with train number 22985 from Jaipur to New Delhi then take a taxi from New Delhi to Hapur.


By Train

There is direct train between Jaipur and Hapur. You can take Bareilly Expres from Jaipur to Hapur

jaipurhapur

7hr 24m Rs.192

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Bareilly Expres
14322
Class SL
jaipur gandhinagar
hapur junction08:55 - 16:19
(7 hr 24 m)
Rs.181



View 10 more results


Distance between jaipur and hapur: 330 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Jaipur to Hapur?

Lowest train fare is Rs 192 for Bareilly Expres and highest train fare is Rs 192 for Bareilly Expres, where average fare is Rs 192 for Bareilly Expres from Jaipur to Hapur.


List the name of trains with train number between Jaipur and Hapur.

The major trains between Jaipur and Hapur are as follows:

Bareilly Expres (14322), Ala Hazrat Exp (14312), Ranikhet Exp (15013) and Ranikhet Exp (15013).


How many direct trains are operating from Jaipur to Hapur?

There are 4 direct trains between Jaipur and Hapur.



By Bus

There is no direct bus between Jaipur and Hapur. You can take Vishwakrama Travels from Jaipur to Ghaziabad then take Indica/Santro/Alto from Ghaziabad to Hapur

jaipurghaziabadhapur

7hr 18m Rs.1,090

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Vishwakrama Travels
jaipur
ghaziabad22:30 - 04:00
(5 hr 30 m)
Rs.600

Changeover at ghaziabad - 1 h 00 m

Indica/Santro/Alto
ghaziabad
hapur05:00 - 05:48
(0 hr 48 m)
Rs.490



View 10 more results


Distance between jaipur and ghaziabad: 294 kms

Distance between ghaziabad and hapur: 40 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Jaipur to Hapur?

There are no direct buses between Jaipur and Hapur.


List the name of buses with bus names between Jaipur and Hapur.

There are no direct buses between Jaipur and Hapur. However, the best way to reach Hapur from Jaipur is to take Vishwakrama Travels from Jaipur to Ghaziabad then take Indica/Santro/Alto from Ghaziabad to Hapur.


How many direct buses are operating from Jaipur to Hapur?

There are no direct buses between Jaipur and Hapur.


Send Query
Live Chat