How to go from Jabalpur to Koraput

Distance between Jabalpur to Koraput

Distance between Jabalpur to Koraput is 707 km by Road along with an aerial distance of 568 km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance568 kms
Road Distance707 kms

How to Reach?

No direct flights or trains or buses are available between Jabalpur to Koraput.The convenient and fastest way to reach from Jabalpur to Koraput is to take Tata Indica from Jabalpur to Koraput.The cheapest way to reach Koraput from Jabalpur is to take Kanker Roadways from Jabalpur to Raipur then take Indica from Raipur to Jagdalpur then take Hirakhand Exp from Jagdalpur to Koraput.


By Train

No direct train between Jabalpur and Koraput is available.Best to take Amarkantak Exp from Jabalpur to Raipur then take Tata Indica from Raipur to Koraput

jabalpurraipurkoraput

15hr 54m Rs.7,096

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Amarkantak Exp
12854
Class SL
jabalpur junction
raipur junction21:20 - 07:00
(9 hr 40 m)
Rs.258

Changeover at raipur - 1 h 00 m

Tata Indica
raipur
koraput08:00 - 13:14
(5 hr 14 m)
Rs.6,818



View 10 more results


Distance between jabalpur and raipur: 475 kms

Distance between raipur and koraput: 335 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Jabalpur to Koraput?

There are no direct trains between Jabalpur and Koraput.


List the name of trains with train number between Jabalpur and Koraput.

There are no direct trains between Jabalpur and Koraput. However, the best way to reach Koraput from Jabalpur is to take Amarkantak Exp from Jabalpur to Raipur then take Tata Indica from Raipur to Koraput.


How many direct trains are operating from Jabalpur to Koraput?

There are no direct trains between Jabalpur and Koraput.



By Bus

No direct bus between Jabalpur and Koraput is available.Best to take Kanker Roadways from Jabalpur to Raipur then take Tata Indica from Raipur to Koraput

jabalpurraipurkoraput

15hr 14m Rs.7,208

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Kanker Roadways
jabalpur
raipur (cg)20:15 - 05:15
(9 hr 00 m)
Rs.390

Changeover at raipur - 1 h 00 m

Tata Indica
raipur
koraput06:15 - 11:29
(5 hr 14 m)
Rs.6,818



View 10 more results


Distance between jabalpur and raipur: 359 kms

Distance between raipur and koraput: 335 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Jabalpur to Koraput?

There are no direct buses between Jabalpur and Koraput.


List the name of buses with bus names between Jabalpur and Koraput.

There are no direct buses between Jabalpur and Koraput. However, the best way to reach Koraput from Jabalpur is to take Kanker Roadways from Jabalpur to Raipur then take Tata Indica from Raipur to Koraput.


How many direct buses are operating from Jabalpur to Koraput?

There are no direct buses between Jabalpur and Koraput.


comments powered by Disqus

Send Query
Live Chat