How to go from indore to bina

Distance between indore to bina

The driving distance between Indore and Bina is 354 km, while the aerial distance from Indore to Bina is 292 km.By Train it is 392 Km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance292 kms
Road Distance354 kms
Rail Distance392 kms

How to Reach?

No flights are available between Indore to Bina but there is/are 5 direct train(s) from Indore to Bina. These train(s) is/are Malwa Express (12919), Shipra Express (22911), Shipra Express (19305), Indb Rjpb Exp (19321) and Indb Patna Exp (19313) etc. The minimum time a train takes to reach Bina from Indore is 6h 50m.The fastest way to reach Bina from Indore takes you 7h 04m, which is to take Indica from Indore to Bina.The cheapest way to reach Bina from Indore takes you 7h 10m, which is to take Malwa Express from Indore to Bina.


By Train

Direct train between Indore and Bina is available.Best to take Malwa Express from Indore to Bina

indorebina

7hr 10m Rs.229

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Malwa Express
12919
Class SL
indore junction bg
bina junction12:25 - 19:35
(7 hr 10 m)
Rs.225



View 10 more results


Distance between indore and bina: 392 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Indore to Bina?

Lowest train fare is Rs 209 for Shipra Express and highest train fare is Rs 229 for Malwa Express, where average fare is Rs 209 for Shipra Express from Indore to Bina.


List the name of trains with train number between Indore and Bina.

The major trains between Indore and Bina are as follows:

Malwa Express (12919), Shipra Express (22911), Shipra Express (19305), Indb Rjpb Exp (19321) and Indb Patna Exp (19313).


How many direct trains are operating from Indore to Bina?

There are 5 direct trains between Indore and Bina.



By Bus

No direct bus between Indore and Bina is available.Best to take Verma Travels (Bhopal) from Indore to Bhopal then take Mangala Ldweep from Bhopal to Bina

indorebhopalbina

8hr 50m Rs.377

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Verma Travels (Bhopal)
indore
bhopal19:50 - 23:30
(3 hr 40 m)
Rs.250

Changeover at bhopal - 3 h 10 m

Mangala Ldweep
12617
Class SL
bhopal junction
bina junction02:40 - 04:40
(2 hr 00 m)
Rs.127



View 10 more results


Distance between indore and bhopal: 188 kms

Distance between bhopal and bina: 138 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Indore to Bina?

There are no direct buses between Indore and Bina.


List the name of buses with bus names between Indore and Bina.

There are no direct buses between Indore and Bina. However, the best way to reach Bina from Indore is to take Verma Travels (Bhopal) from Indore to Bhopal then take Mangala Ldweep from Bhopal to Bina.


How many direct buses are operating from Indore to Bina?

There are no direct buses between Indore and Bina.