How to go from Hubli to Udupi

Distance between Hubli to Udupi

Distance between Hubli to Udupi is 323 km by Road along with an aerial distance of 230 km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance230 kms
Road Distance323 kms

How to Reach?

No direct flights or trains are available between Hubli to Udupi but there is/are nearly 6 direct bus(es) plying between Hubli to Udupi.These bus(es) is/are VRL, Durgamba Motors etc. The minimum time a bus takes to reach Udupi from Hubli is 7h 00m. The fastest way to reach Udupi from Hubli takes you 5h 44m, which is to take Tata Indica from Hubli to Udupi.The cheapest way to reach Udupi from Hubli takes you 10h 02m, which is to take Amaravathi Exp from Hubli to Goa then take Maru Sagar Exp from Goa to Udupi.


By Train

No direct train between Hubli and Udupi is available.Best to take Indica from Hubli to Ankola then take Mao Maq Pass from Ankola to Udupi

hubliankolaudupi

6hr 57m Rs.1,592

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Indica
hubli
ankola11:27 - 14:16
(2 hr 49 m)
Rs.1,448

Changeover at ankola - 1 h 00 m

Mao Maq Pass
56641
Class Aprx.(SL)
ankola
udupi15:16 - 18:24
(3 hr 08 m)
Rs.144



View 10 more results


Distance between hubli and ankola: 141 kms

Distance between ankola and udupi: 228 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Hubli to Udupi?

There are no direct trains between Hubli and Udupi.


List the name of trains with train number between Hubli and Udupi.

There are no direct trains between Hubli and Udupi. However, the best way to reach Udupi from Hubli is to take Indica from Hubli to Ankola then take Mao Maq Pass from Ankola to Udupi.


How many direct trains are operating from Hubli to Udupi?

There are no direct trains between Hubli and Udupi.



By Bus

Direct bus between Hubli and Udupi is available.Best to take Vrl from Hubli to Udupi

hubliudupi

7hr 00m Rs.500

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

VRL
hubli
udupi22:30 - 05:30
(7 hr 00 m)
Rs.500



View 10 more results


Distance between hubli and udupi: 323 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Hubli to Udupi?

Lowest bus fare is Rs 500 for Vrl and highest bus fare is Rs 550 for VRL, where average fare is Rs 530 for Vrl from Hubli to Udupi.


List the name of buses with bus names between Hubli and Udupi.

The major buses between Hubli and Udupi are as follows:

VRL, Durgamba Motors.


How many direct buses are operating from Hubli to Udupi?

There are 6 direct buses between Hubli and Udupi.


Send Query
Live Chat