How to go from Hisar to Amritsar

Distance between Hisar to Amritsar

The driving distance between Hisar and Amritsar is 327 km, while the aerial distance from Hisar to Amritsar is 287 km.By Train it is 345 Km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance287 kms
Road Distance327 kms
Rail Distance345 kms

How to Reach?

No flights are available between Hisar to Amritsar but there is/are 2 direct train(s) from Hisar to Amritsar. These train(s) is/are Jp Asr Express (19781) and Jaipur Asr Exp (19771) etc. The minimum time a train takes to reach Amritsar from Hisar is 7h 20m.The fastest way to reach Amritsar from Hisar takes you 7h 07m, which is to take Kisan Express from Hisar to Bathinda then take Tata Indica from Bathinda to Amritsar.The cheapest way to reach Amritsar from Hisar takes you 7h 20m, which is to take Jp Asr Express from Hisar to Amritsar.


By Flight

No direct connectivity to flight between Hisar and Amritsar is available. Best to take Gorakdam Expres from Hisar to New Delhi then take Jet Konnect from New Delhi to Amritsar.

hisarnew delhiamritsar

11hr 05m Rs.4,411

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Gorakdam Expres
12556
Class SL
hisar
nangloi16:35 - 19:18
(2 hr 43 m)
Rs.132

Changeover at new delhi - 7 h 12 m

Jet Konnect
S2 3641
indira gandhi international airport
raja sansi airport02:30 - 03:40
(1 hr 10 m)
Rs.4,273



View 10 more results


Distance between hisar and new delhi: 163 kms

Distance between new delhi and amritsar: 414 kms


By Train

Direct train between Hisar and Amritsar is available.Best to take Jp Asr Express from Hisar to Amritsar

hisaramritsar

7hr 20m Rs.188

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Jp Asr Express
19781
Class SL
hisar
amritsar junction03:15 - 10:35
(7 hr 20 m)
Rs.188



View 10 more results


Distance between hisar and amritsar: 345 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Hisar to Amritsar?

Lowest train fare is Rs 188 for Jp Asr Express and highest train fare is Rs 255 for Jaipur Asr Exp, where average fare is Rs 188 for Jp Asr Express from Hisar to Amritsar.


List the name of trains with train number between Hisar and Amritsar.

The major trains between Hisar and Amritsar are as follows:

Jp Asr Express (19781) and Jaipur Asr Exp (19771).


How many direct trains are operating from Hisar to Amritsar?

There are 2 direct trains between Hisar and Amritsar.



By Bus

No direct bus between Hisar and Amritsar is available.Best to take Vivek Express from Hisar to Pathankot then take State Transport Bus from Pathankot to Amritsar

hisarpathankotamritsar

14hr 09m Rs.396

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Vivek Express
19027
Class SL
hisar
chakki bank14:15 - 23:00
(8 hr 45 m)
Rs.199

Changeover at pathankot - 3 h 00 m

State Transport Bus
pathankot
amritsar02:00 - 04:24
(2 hr 24 m)
Rs.197



View 10 more results


Distance between hisar and pathankot: 380 kms

Distance between pathankot and amritsar: 109 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Hisar to Amritsar?

There are no direct buses between Hisar and Amritsar.


List the name of buses with bus names between Hisar and Amritsar.

There are no direct buses between Hisar and Amritsar. However, the best way to reach Amritsar from Hisar is to take Vivek Express from Hisar to Pathankot then take State Transport Bus from Pathankot to Amritsar.


How many direct buses are operating from Hisar to Amritsar?

There are no direct buses between Hisar and Amritsar.


Send Query
Live Chat