How to go from Gorakhpur to Banda

Distance between Gorakhpur to Banda

The road distance between Gorakhpur to Banda is 401 km, while the aerial distance from Gorakhpur to Banda is 336 km

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance336 kms
Road Distance401 kms

How to Reach?

There are no direct flights or trains or buses between Gorakhpur to Banda.The convenient and fastest way to reach from Gorakhpur to Banda is to take Indica from Gorakhpur to Banda.The cheapest way to reach Banda from Gorakhpur is to take Ljn Intercity from Gorakhpur to Lucknow then take Ljn R Garibrath from Lucknow to Banda.


By Train

There is no direct train between Gorakhpur and Banda. You can take Ljn Intercity from Gorakhpur to Lucknow then take Indica from Lucknow to Banda

gorakhpurlucknowbanda

9hr 06m Rs.1,852

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Ljn Intercity
12531
Class 2S
gorakhpur junction
badshahnagar06:05 - 10:11
(4 hr 06 m)
Rs.102

Changeover at lucknow - 1 h 00 m

Indica
lucknow
banda11:11 - 15:11
(4 hr 00 m)
Rs.1,750



View 10 more results


Distance between gorakhpur and lucknow: 267 kms

Distance between lucknow and banda: 200 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Gorakhpur to Banda?

There are no direct trains between Gorakhpur and Banda.


List the name of trains with train number between Gorakhpur and Banda.

There are no direct trains between Gorakhpur and Banda. However, the best way to reach Banda from Gorakhpur is to take Ljn Intercity from Gorakhpur to Lucknow then take Indica from Lucknow to Banda.


How many direct trains are operating from Gorakhpur to Banda?

There are no direct trains between Gorakhpur and Banda.



By Bus

There is no direct bus between Gorakhpur and Banda. You can take State Transport Bus from Gorakhpur to Allahabad then take Bundelkhand Exp from Allahabad to Banda

gorakhpurallahabadbanda

13hr 01m Rs.618

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

State Transport Bus
gorakhpur
allahabad13:24 - 19:45
(6 hr 21 m)
Rs.489

Changeover at allahabad - 3 h 00 m

Bundelkhand Exp
11108
Class SL
naini
banda junction22:45 - 02:25
(3 hr 40 m)
Rs.124



View 10 more results


Distance between gorakhpur and allahabad: 270 kms

Distance between allahabad and banda: 180 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Gorakhpur to Banda?

There are no direct buses between Gorakhpur and Banda.


List the name of buses with bus names between Gorakhpur and Banda.

There are no direct buses between Gorakhpur and Banda. However, the best way to reach Banda from Gorakhpur is to take State Transport Bus from Gorakhpur to Allahabad then take Bundelkhand Exp from Allahabad to Banda.


How many direct buses are operating from Gorakhpur to Banda?

There are no direct buses between Gorakhpur and Banda.


Send Query
Live Chat