How to go from Erode to Samarlakota

Distance between Erode to Samarlakota

Distance between Erode to Samarlakota is 1007 km by Road and 946 km by Rails. Aerial distance is 795 km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance795 kms
Road Distance1007 kms
Rail Distance946 kms

How to Reach?

No flights are available between Erode to Samarlakota but there is/are 9 direct train(s) from Erode to Samarlakota. These train(s) is/are , Src Vivek Exp (22852), Gurudev Express (12659), Dbrg Vivek Exp (15905), Dhanbad Express (13352) and Dhanbad Express (13352) etc. The minimum time a train takes to reach Samarlakota from Erode is 15h 15m.The fastest way to reach Samarlakota from Erode takes you 15h 15m, which is to take train with train number 07212 from Erode to Samarlakota.The cheapest way to reach Samarlakota from Erode takes you 15h 15m, which is to take train with train number 07212 from Erode to Samarlakota.


By Train

Direct train between Erode and Samarlakota is available.Best to take train with train number 07212 from Erode to Samarlakota

erodesamarlakota

15hr 15m Rs.385

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*


07212
Class Aprx.(SL)
erode junction
samalkot junction12:00 - 03:15
(15 hr 15 m)
Rs.385



View 10 more results


Distance between erode and samarlakota: 946 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Erode to Samarlakota?

Lowest train fare is Rs 385 for train with train number 07212 and highest train fare is Rs 406 for Dhanbad Express, where average fare is Rs 405 for Src Vivek Exp from Erode to Samarlakota.


List the name of trains with train number between Erode and Samarlakota.

The major trains between Erode and Samarlakota are as follows:

, Src Vivek Exp (22852), Gurudev Express (12659), Dbrg Vivek Exp (15905), Dhanbad Express (13352) and Dhanbad Express (13352).


How many direct trains are operating from Erode to Samarlakota?

There are 9 direct trains between Erode and Samarlakota.



By Bus

No direct bus between Erode and Samarlakota is available.Best to take Kesineni from Erode to Tirupati then take Ypr Howrah Exp from Tirupati to Samarlakota

erodetirupatisamarlakota

18hr 28m Rs.1,266

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Kesineni
erode
tirupati18:15 - 23:45
(5 hr 30 m)
Rs.970

Changeover at tirupati - 3 h 15 m

Ypr Howrah Exp
12864
Class SL
renigunta junction
samalkot junction03:00 - 12:43
(9 hr 43 m)
Rs.296



View 10 more results


Distance between erode and tirupati: 380 kms

Distance between tirupati and samarlakota: 576 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Erode to Samarlakota?

There are no direct buses between Erode and Samarlakota.


List the name of buses with bus names between Erode and Samarlakota.

There are no direct buses between Erode and Samarlakota. However, the best way to reach Samarlakota from Erode is to take Kesineni from Erode to Tirupati then take Ypr Howrah Exp from Tirupati to Samarlakota.


How many direct buses are operating from Erode to Samarlakota?

There are no direct buses between Erode and Samarlakota.


comments powered by Disqus

Send Query
Live Chat