How to go from Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar

Distance between Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar

Distance between Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar is 118 km by Road and 177 km by Rails. Aerial distance is 98 km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance98 kms
Road Distance118 kms
Rail Distance177 kms

How to Reach?

No flights are available between Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar but there is/are 9 direct train(s) from Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar. These train(s) is/are Ndls Janshatabd (12056), Ddn Ndls Ac Exp (12206), Dehradun Shtbdi (12018), Ddn Indb Exp (14318), Ujjaiyani Exp (14310) etc. The minimum time a train takes to reach Muzaffarnagar from Dehradun is 3h 26m.The fastest way to reach Muzaffarnagar from Dehradun takes you 2h 21m, which is to take a taxi from Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar.The cheapest way to reach Muzaffarnagar from Dehradun takes you 3h 30m, which is to take Ndls Janshatabd from Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar.


By Train

Direct train between Dehradun and Muzaffarnagar is available.Best to take Ndls Janshatabd from Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar

dehradunmuzaffarnagar

3hr 30m Rs.86

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Ndls Janshatabd
12056
Class 2S
dehradun
muzaffarnagar05:10 - 08:40
(3 hr 30 m)
Rs.86



View 10 more results


Distance between dehradun and muzaffarnagar: 177 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar?

Lowest train fare is Rs 86 for Ndls Janshatabd and highest train fare is Rs 335 for Ddn Ndls Ac Exp, where average fare is Rs 292 for Dehradun Shtbdi from Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar.


List the name of trains with train number between Dehradun and Muzaffarnagar.

The major trains between Dehradun and Muzaffarnagar are as follows:

Ndls Janshatabd (12056), Ddn Ndls Ac Exp (12206), Dehradun Shtbdi (12018), Ddn Indb Exp (14318), Ujjaiyani Exp (14310).


How many direct trains are operating from Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar?

There are 9 direct trains between Dehradun and Muzaffarnagar.



By Bus

No direct bus between Dehradun and Muzaffarnagar is available.Best to take State Transport Bus from Dehradun to Saharanpur then take train with train number 14522 from Saharanpur to Muzaffarnagar

dehradunsaharanpurmuzaffarnagar

5hr 17m Rs.199

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

State Transport Bus
dehradun
saharanpur02:52 - 04:25
(1 hr 33 m)
Rs.123

Changeover at saharanpur - 3 h 00 m


14522
Class Aprx.(SL)
saharanpur junction
muzaffarnagar07:25 - 08:09
(0 hr 44 m)
Rs.76



View 10 more results


Distance between dehradun and saharanpur: 68 kms

Distance between saharanpur and muzaffarnagar: 58 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar?

There are no direct buses between Dehradun and Muzaffarnagar.


List the name of buses with bus names between Dehradun and Muzaffarnagar.

There are no direct buses between Dehradun and Muzaffarnagar. However, the best way to reach Muzaffarnagar from Dehradun is to take State Transport Bus from Dehradun to Saharanpur then take train with train number 14522 from Saharanpur to Muzaffarnagar.


How many direct buses are operating from Dehradun to Muzaffarnagar?

There are no direct buses between Dehradun and Muzaffarnagar.


comments powered by Disqus

Send Query
Live Chat