How to go from Chitradurga to Arsikere

Distance between Chitradurga to Arsikere

Distance between Chitradurga to Arsikere is 150 km by Road and 147 km by Rails. Aerial distance is 104 km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance104 kms
Road Distance150 kms
Rail Distance147 kms

How to Reach?

No flights are available between Chitradurga to Arsikere but there is/are 1 direct train(s) from Chitradurga to Arsikere. These train(s) is/are Sbc Fast Psgn (56910) etc. The minimum time a train takes to reach Arsikere from Chitradurga is 4h 35m.The fastest way to reach Arsikere from Chitradurga takes you 2h 43m, which is to take a taxi from Chitradurga to Arsikere.The cheapest way to reach Arsikere from Chitradurga takes you 4h 35m, which is to take Sbc Fast Psgn from Chitradurga to Arsikere.


By Train

Direct train between Chitradurga and Arsikere is available.Best to take Sbc Fast Psgn from Chitradurga to Arsikere

chitradurgaarsikere

4hr 35m Rs.112

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Sbc Fast Psgn
56910
Class Aprx.(SL)
chitradurg
arsikere junction20:20 - 00:55
(4 hr 35 m)
Rs.112



View 10 more results


Distance between chitradurga and arsikere: 147 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Chitradurga to Arsikere?

Lowest train fare is Rs 112 for Sbc Fast Psgn and highest train fare is Rs 112 for Sbc Fast Psgn, where average fare is Rs 112 for Sbc Fast Psgn from Chitradurga to Arsikere.


List the name of trains with train number between Chitradurga and Arsikere.

The major trains between Chitradurga and Arsikere are as follows:

Sbc Fast Psgn (56910).


How many direct trains are operating from Chitradurga to Arsikere?

There are 1 direct trains between Chitradurga and Arsikere.



By Bus

No direct bus between Chitradurga and Arsikere is available.Best to take State transport bus from Chitradurga to Davanagere then take Jan Shatabdi Ex from Davanagere to Arsikere

chitradurgadavanagerearsikere

7hr 01m Rs.203

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

State Transport Bus
chitradurga
davanagere11:24 - 13:10
(1 hr 46 m)
Rs.123

Changeover at davanagere - 3 h 00 m

Jan Shatabdi Ex
12080
Class 2S
davangere
arsikere junction16:10 - 18:25
(2 hr 15 m)
Rs.80



View 10 more results


Distance between chitradurga and davanagere: 68 kms

Distance between davanagere and arsikere: 160 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Chitradurga to Arsikere?

There are no direct buses between Chitradurga and Arsikere.


List the name of buses with bus names between Chitradurga and Arsikere.

There are no direct buses between Chitradurga and Arsikere. However, the best way to reach Arsikere from Chitradurga is to take State transport bus from Chitradurga to Davanagere then take Jan Shatabdi Ex from Davanagere to Arsikere.


How many direct buses are operating from Chitradurga to Arsikere?

There are no direct buses between Chitradurga and Arsikere.


Send Query
Live Chat