How to go from bhopal to rameshwaram

Distance between bhopal to rameshwaram

Distance between Bhopal to Rameshwaram is 2049 km by Road along with an aerial distance of 1568 km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance1568 kms
Road Distance2049 kms

How to Reach?

There are no direct flights or trains or buses between Bhopal to Rameshwaram.The convenient way to reach from Bhopal to Rameshwaram is to take Mas Garib Rath from Bhopal to Chennai then take Rameswaram Exp from Chennai to Rameshwaram.The fastest way to reach Rameshwaram from Bhopal is to take Spicejet from Bhopal to Hyderabad then take Spicejet from Hyderabad to Madurai then take Rameswaram Exp from Madurai to Rameshwaram.The cheapest way to reach Rameshwaram from Bhopal is to take Verma Travels (Bhopal) from Bhopal to Nagpur then take Bsb Rmm Express from Nagpur to Rameshwaram.


By Flight

There is no direct connectivity to flight between Bhopal and Rameshwaram. You can take Spicejet from Bhopal to Hyderabad then take Spicejet from Hyderabad to Madurai then take Rameswaram Exp from Madurai to Rameshwaram.

bhopalhyderabadmadurairameshwaram

24hr 15m Rs.7,638

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Spicejet
SG 1063
bhopal airport
begumpet airport19:30 - 22:20
(2 hr 50 m)
Rs.3,296

Changeover at hyderabad - 11 h 30 m

Spicejet
SG 3313
begumpet airport
madurai airport09:50 - 11:50
(2 hr 00 m)
Rs.4,224

Changeover at madurai - 4 h 15 m

Rameswaram Exp
16734
Class SL
madurai junction
rameswaram16:05 - 19:45
(3 hr 40 m)
Rs.118



View 10 more results


Distance between bhopal and hyderabad: 659 kms

Distance between hyderabad and madurai: 848 kms

Distance between madurai and rameshwaram: 161 kms


By Train

There is no direct train between Bhopal and Rameshwaram. You can take Mas Garib Rath from Bhopal to Chennai then take Rameswaram Exp from Chennai to Rameshwaram

bhopalchennairameshwaram

35hr 40m Rs.985

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Mas Garib Rath
12612
Class Aprx.(SL)
bhopal junction
chennai central00:05 - 20:15
(20 hr 10 m)
Rs.647

Changeover at chennai - 1 h 50 m

Rameswaram Exp
16701
Class SL
tambaram
rameswaram22:05 - 11:45
(13 hr 40 m)
Rs.295



View 10 more results


Distance between bhopal and chennai: 1482 kms

Distance between chennai and rameshwaram: 640 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Bhopal to Rameshwaram?

There are no direct trains between Bhopal and Rameshwaram.


List the name of trains with train number between Bhopal and Rameshwaram.

There are no direct trains between Bhopal and Rameshwaram. However, the best way to reach Rameshwaram from Bhopal is to take Mas Garib Rath from Bhopal to Chennai then take Rameswaram Exp from Chennai to Rameshwaram.


How many direct trains are operating from Bhopal to Rameshwaram?

There are no direct trains between Bhopal and Rameshwaram.



By Bus

There is no direct bus between Bhopal and Rameshwaram. You can take Ndls Pdy Exp from Bhopal to Chennai then take Srs Travels from Chennai to Rameshwaram

bhopalchennairameshwaram

43hr 30m Rs.1,174

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Ndls Pdy Exp
22404
Class SL
bhopal junction
chennai egmore11:00 - 14:25
(27 hr 25 m)
Rs.524

Changeover at chennai - 4 h 50 m

SRS Travels
chennai
rameswaram19:15 - 06:30
(11 hr 15 m)
Rs.650



View 10 more results


Distance between bhopal and chennai: 1487 kms

Distance between chennai and rameshwaram: 552 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Bhopal to Rameshwaram?

There are no direct buses between Bhopal and Rameshwaram.


List the name of buses with bus names between Bhopal and Rameshwaram.

There are no direct buses between Bhopal and Rameshwaram. However, the best way to reach Rameshwaram from Bhopal is to take Ndls Pdy Exp from Bhopal to Chennai then take Srs Travels from Chennai to Rameshwaram.


How many direct buses are operating from Bhopal to Rameshwaram?

There are no direct buses between Bhopal and Rameshwaram.