How to go from Bhopal to Manali

Distance between Bhopal to Manali

Distance between Bhopal to Manali is 1303 km by Road along with an aerial distance of 997 km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance997 kms
Road Distance1303 kms

How to Reach?

There are no direct flights or trains or buses between Bhopal to Manali.The convenient way to reach from Bhopal to Manali is to take Air India from Bhopal to New Delhi then take State Transport Bus from New Delhi to Manali.The fastest way to reach Manali from Bhopal is to take Jet Konnect from Bhopal to Chandigarh then take Indica from Chandigarh to Manali.The cheapest way to reach Manali from Bhopal is to take Sachkhand Exp from Bhopal to Ambala Cantt then take State Transport Bus from Ambala Cantt to Manali.


By Flight

There is no direct connectivity to flight between Bhopal and Manali. You can take Air India from Bhopal to New Delhi then take Hrtc from New Delhi to Manali.

bhopalnew delhimanali

18hr 09m Rs.4,255

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Air India
AI 633
bhopal airport
indira gandhi international airport17:50 - 19:05
(1 hr 15 m)
Rs.3,292

Changeover at new delhi - 3 h 00 m

State Transport Bus
delhi
manali22:05 - 11:59
(13 hr 54 m)
Rs.963



View 10 more results


Distance between bhopal and new delhi: 586 kms

Distance between new delhi and manali: 532 kms


By Train

There is no direct train between Bhopal and Manali. You can take Sachkhand Exp from Bhopal to Ambala Cantt then take Hrtc from Ambala Cantt to Manali

bhopalambala canttmanali

25hr 58m Rs.988

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Sachkhand Exp
12715
Class SL
bhopal junction
ambala cantt. junction00:55 - 15:40
(14 hr 45 m)
Rs.389

Changeover at ambala cantt - 3 h 00 m

State Transport Bus
ambala
manali18:40 - 02:53
(8 hr 13 m)
Rs.599



View 10 more results


Distance between bhopal and ambala cantt: 891 kms

Distance between ambala cantt and manali: 331 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Bhopal to Manali?

There are no direct trains between Bhopal and Manali.


List the name of trains with train number between Bhopal and Manali.

There are no direct trains between Bhopal and Manali. However, the best way to reach Manali from Bhopal is to take Sachkhand Exp from Bhopal to Ambala Cantt then take State Transport Bus from Ambala Cantt to Manali.


How many direct trains are operating from Bhopal to Manali?

There are no direct trains between Bhopal and Manali.



By Bus

There is no direct bus between Bhopal and Manali. You can take Jet Konnect from Bhopal to Chandigarh then take State Transport Bus from Chandigarh to Manali

bhopalchandigarhmanali

13hr 42m Rs.7,298

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Jet Konnect
9W 2651
bhopal airport
chandigarh airport08:35 - 12:10
(3 hr 35 m)
Rs.6,782

Changeover at chandigarh - 3 h 00 m

State Transport Bus
chandigarh
manali15:10 - 22:17
(7 hr 07 m)
Rs.516



View 10 more results


Distance between bhopal and chandigarh: 823 kms

Distance between chandigarh and manali: 285 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Bhopal to Manali?

There are no direct buses between Bhopal and Manali.


List the name of buses with bus names between Bhopal and Manali.

There are no direct buses between Bhopal and Manali. However, the best way to reach Manali from Bhopal is to take Jet Konnect from Bhopal to Chandigarh then take State Transport Bus from Chandigarh to Manali.


How many direct buses are operating from Bhopal to Manali?

There are no direct buses between Bhopal and Manali.


Send Query
Live Chat