How to go from Bhagalpur to Muzaffarpur

Distance between Bhagalpur to Muzaffarpur

The driving distance between Bhagalpur and Muzaffarpur is 247 km, while the aerial distance from Bhagalpur to Muzaffarpur is 187 km.By Train it is 240 Km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance187 kms
Road Distance247 kms
Rail Distance240 kms

How to Reach?

There are no flights between Bhagalpur to Muzaffarpur but there is/are 2 direct train(s) from Bhagalpur to Muzaffarpur. These train(s) is/are Janasewa Expres (13419) and Amarnath Exp (15097) etc. The minimum time a train takes to reach Muzaffarpur from Bhagalpur is 6h 45m. The cheapest way to reach Muzaffarpur from Bhagalpur takes you 6h 45m, which is to take Janasewa Expres from Bhagalpur to Muzaffarpur. The fastest way to reach Muzaffarpur from Bhagalpur takes you 6h 04m, which is to take a taxi from Bhagalpur to Naugachia then take Kyq Jp Kaviguru from Naugachia to Muzaffarpur.


By Train

There is direct train between Bhagalpur and Muzaffarpur. You can take Janasewa Expres from Bhagalpur to Muzaffarpur

bhagalpurmuzaffarpur

6hr 45m Rs.147

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Janasewa Expres
13419
Class SL
bhagalpur
muzaffarpur junction14:05 - 20:50
(6 hr 45 m)
Rs.147



View 10 more results


Distance between bhagalpur and muzaffarpur: 240 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Bhagalpur to Muzaffarpur?

Lowest train fare is Rs 147 for Janasewa Expres and highest train fare is Rs 147 for Janasewa Expres, where average fare is Rs 147 for Janasewa Expres from Bhagalpur to Muzaffarpur.


List the name of trains with train number between Bhagalpur and Muzaffarpur.

The major trains between Bhagalpur and Muzaffarpur are as follows:

Janasewa Expres (13419) and Amarnath Exp (15097).


How many direct trains are operating from Bhagalpur to Muzaffarpur?

There are 2 direct trains between Bhagalpur and Muzaffarpur.



By Bus

There is no direct bus between Bhagalpur and Muzaffarpur. You can take Intercity Exp from Bhagalpur to Patna then take State transport bus from Patna to Muzaffarpur

bhagalpurpatnamuzaffarpur

8hr 45m Rs.199

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Intercity Exp
13401
Class 2S
nathnagar
punarakh05:33 - 09:23
(3 hr 50 m)
Rs.61

Changeover at patna - 3 h 00 m

State Transport Bus
patna
muzaffarpur12:23 - 14:18
(1 hr 55 m)
Rs.134



View 10 more results


Distance between bhagalpur and patna: 144 kms

Distance between patna and muzaffarpur: 74 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Bhagalpur to Muzaffarpur?

There are no direct buses between Bhagalpur and Muzaffarpur.


List the name of buses with bus names between Bhagalpur and Muzaffarpur.

There are no direct buses between Bhagalpur and Muzaffarpur. However, the best way to reach Muzaffarpur from Bhagalpur is to take Intercity Exp from Bhagalpur to Patna then take State transport bus from Patna to Muzaffarpur.


How many direct buses are operating from Bhagalpur to Muzaffarpur?

There are no direct buses between Bhagalpur and Muzaffarpur.


comments powered by Disqus

Send Query
Live Chat