How to go from Bangalore to Haveri

Distance between Bangalore to Haveri

The driving distance between Bangalore and Haveri is 334 km, while the aerial distance from Bangalore to Haveri is 310 km.By Train it is 388 Km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance310 kms
Road Distance334 kms
Rail Distance388 kms

How to Reach?

There are no flights between Bangalore to Haveri but there is/are 15 direct train(s) from Bangalore to Haveri. These train(s) is/are Janshatabdi Exp (12079), Intercity Exp (12725), Rani Chennamma (16589), Solapur Express (16535), Ajmer Express (16210) etc. The minimum time a train takes to reach Haveri from Bangalore is 5h 49m. The cheapest way to reach Haveri from Bangalore takes you 5h 49m, which is to take Janshatabdi Exp from Bangalore to Haveri. The fastest way to reach Haveri from Bangalore takes you 3h 49m, which is to take Spicejet from Bangalore to Hubli then take Indica from Hubli to Haveri.


By Flight

There is no direct connectivity to flight between Bangalore and Haveri. You can take Spicejet from Bangalore to Hubli then take Indica from Hubli to Haveri.

bangalorehublihaveri

3hr 49m Rs.3,946

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Spicejet
SG 1084
hindustan airport
hubli airport19:20 - 20:35
(1 hr 15 m)
Rs.3,025

Changeover at hubli - 1 h 00 m

Indica
hubli
haveri21:35 - 23:09
(1 hr 34 m)
Rs.922



View 10 more results


Distance between bangalore and hubli: 387 kms

Distance between hubli and haveri: 79 kms


By Train

There is direct train between Bangalore and Haveri. You can take Janshatabdi Exp from Bangalore to Haveri

bangalorehaveri

5hr 49m Rs.140

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Janshatabdi Exp
12079
Class 2S
bangalore yesvantpur junction
haveri06:10 - 11:59
(5 hr 49 m)
Rs.140



View 10 more results


Distance between bangalore and haveri: 388 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Bangalore to Haveri?

Lowest train fare is Rs 129 for Intercity Exp and highest train fare is Rs 221 for Hubli Exp, where average fare is Rs 140 for Janshatabdi Exp from Bangalore to Haveri.


List the name of trains with train number between Bangalore and Haveri.

The major trains between Bangalore and Haveri are as follows:

Janshatabdi Exp (12079), Intercity Exp (12725), Rani Chennamma (16589), Solapur Express (16535), Ajmer Express (16210).


How many direct trains are operating from Bangalore to Haveri?

There are 15 direct trains between Bangalore and Haveri.



By Bus

There is direct bus between Bangalore and Haveri. You can take Vrl from Bangalore to Haveri

bangalorehaveri

6hr 00m Rs.580

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

VRL
bangalore
haveri20:00 - 02:00
(6 hr 00 m)
Rs.580



View 10 more results


Distance between bangalore and haveri: 333 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Bangalore to Haveri?

Lowest bus fare is Rs 580 for Vrl and highest bus fare is Rs 580 for VRL, where average fare is Rs 580 for Vrl from Bangalore to Haveri.


List the name of buses with bus names between Bangalore and Haveri.

The major buses between Bangalore and Haveri are as follows:

Vrl.


How many direct buses are operating from Bangalore to Haveri?

There are 1 direct buses between Bangalore and Haveri.


Send Query
Live Chat