How to go from Allahabad to Manali

Distance between Allahabad to Manali

The driving distance between Allahabad and Manali is 1208 km, while the aerial distance from Allahabad to Manali is 880 km

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance880 kms
Road Distance1208 kms

How to Reach?

There are no direct flights or trains or buses between Allahabad to Manali.The convenient and fastest way to reach from Allahabad to Manali is to take Spicejet from Allahabad to New Delhi then take State Transport Bus from New Delhi to Manali.The cheapest way to reach Manali from Allahabad is to take Hwh Dli Klk Mai from Allahabad to Chandigarh then take State Transport Bus from Chandigarh to Manali.


By Flight

There is no direct connectivity to flight between Allahabad and Manali. You can take Spicejet from Allahabad to New Delhi then take Hrtc from New Delhi to Manali.

allahabadnew delhimanali

18hr 39m Rs.4,253

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Spicejet
SG 2358
bamrauli airport
indira gandhi international airport16:00 - 17:45
(1 hr 45 m)
Rs.3,290

Changeover at new delhi - 3 h 00 m

State Transport Bus
delhi
manali20:45 - 10:39
(13 hr 54 m)
Rs.963



View 10 more results


Distance between allahabad and new delhi: 575 kms

Distance between new delhi and manali: 532 kms


By Train

There is no direct train between Allahabad and Manali. You can take Ndls Duronto Ex from Allahabad to New Delhi then take Hrtc from New Delhi to Manali

allahabadnew delhimanali

24hr 19m Rs.1,291

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Ndls Duronto Ex
12275
Class SL
allahabad junction
new delhi22:40 - 06:05
(7 hr 25 m)
Rs.328

Changeover at new delhi - 3 h 00 m

State Transport Bus
delhi
manali09:05 - 22:59
(13 hr 54 m)
Rs.963



View 10 more results


Distance between allahabad and new delhi: 634 kms

Distance between new delhi and manali: 532 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Allahabad to Manali?

There are no direct trains between Allahabad and Manali.


List the name of trains with train number between Allahabad and Manali.

There are no direct trains between Allahabad and Manali. However, the best way to reach Manali from Allahabad is to take Ndls Duronto Ex from Allahabad to New Delhi then take State Transport Bus from New Delhi to Manali.


How many direct trains are operating from Allahabad to Manali?

There are no direct trains between Allahabad and Manali.



By Bus

There is no direct bus between Allahabad and Manali. You can take Hwh Dli Klk Mai from Allahabad to Chandigarh then take State Transport Bus from Chandigarh to Manali

allahabadchandigarhmanali

27hr 37m Rs.739

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Hwh Dli Klk Mai
12311
Class 2S
allahabad junction
chandigarh junction09:30 - 03:00
(17 hr 30 m)
Rs.222

Changeover at chandigarh - 3 h 00 m

State Transport Bus
chandigarh
manali06:00 - 13:07
(7 hr 07 m)
Rs.516



View 10 more results


Distance between allahabad and chandigarh: 890 kms

Distance between chandigarh and manali: 285 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Allahabad to Manali?

There are no direct buses between Allahabad and Manali.


List the name of buses with bus names between Allahabad and Manali.

There are no direct buses between Allahabad and Manali. However, the best way to reach Manali from Allahabad is to take Hwh Dli Klk Mai from Allahabad to Chandigarh then take State Transport Bus from Chandigarh to Manali.


How many direct buses are operating from Allahabad to Manali?

There are no direct buses between Allahabad and Manali.


Send Query
Live Chat