How to go from ahmedabad to shirdi

Distance between ahmedabad to shirdi

The driving distance between Ahmedabad and Shirdi is 546 km, while the aerial distance from Ahmedabad to Shirdi is 412 km

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance412 kms
Road Distance546 kms

How to Reach?

No direct flights or trains are available between Ahmedabad to Shirdi but there is/are nearly 13 direct bus(es) plying between Ahmedabad to Shirdi.These bus(es) is/are Baldev Travels, Shreenath Travellers (ABD)-SAI KRUPA, Shree Rishabh (Eagle) Vinayak Travels, M K Bus Service, Shree Vijay Maitreya Travels Line Pvt Ltd, Shrinath Travel Agency etc. The minimum time a bus takes to reach Shirdi from Ahmedabad is 10h 50m. The fastest way to reach Shirdi from Ahmedabad takes you 8h 14m, which is to take Tata Indica from Ahmedabad to Shirdi.The cheapest way to reach Shirdi from Ahmedabad takes you 15h 09m, which is to take Adi Sbc Express from Ahmedabad to Kopargaon then take a taxi from Kopargaon to Shirdi.


By Flight

No direct connectivity to flight between Ahmedabad and Shirdi is available. Best to take Air India from Ahmedabad to Mumbai then take Phoenix World Holidays-Sai Care from Mumbai to Shirdi.

ahmedabadmumbaishirdi

11hr 20m Rs.2,325

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Air India
AI 614
ahmedabad airport
chhatrapati shivaji airport07:10 - 08:05
(0 hr 55 m)
Rs.2,075

Changeover at mumbai - 3 h 55 m

Phoenix World Holidays-Sai Care
mumbai
shirdi12:00 - 18:30
(6 hr 30 m)
Rs.250



View 10 more results


Distance between ahmedabad and mumbai: 442 kms

Distance between mumbai and shirdi: 240 kms


By Train

No direct train between Ahmedabad and Shirdi is available.Best to take Howrah Express from Ahmedabad to Bardoli then take State transport bus from Bardoli to Shirdi

ahmedabadbardolishirdi

14hr 38m Rs.661

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Howrah Express
12833
Class SL
maninagar
bardoli00:05 - 04:30
(4 hr 25 m)
Rs.173

Changeover at bardoli - 3 h 00 m

State Transport Bus
bardoli
shirdi07:30 - 14:43
(7 hr 13 m)
Rs.485



View 10 more results


Distance between ahmedabad and bardoli: 252 kms

Distance between bardoli and shirdi: 268 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Ahmedabad to Shirdi?

There are no direct trains between Ahmedabad and Shirdi.


List the name of trains with train number between Ahmedabad and Shirdi.

There are no direct trains between Ahmedabad and Shirdi. However, the best way to reach Shirdi from Ahmedabad is to take Howrah Express from Ahmedabad to Bardoli then take State transport bus from Bardoli to Shirdi.


How many direct trains are operating from Ahmedabad to Shirdi?

There are no direct trains between Ahmedabad and Shirdi.



By Bus

Direct bus between Ahmedabad and Shirdi is available.Best to take Baldev Travels from Ahmedabad to Shirdi

ahmedabadshirdi

10hr 50m Rs.650

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Baldev Travels
ahmedabad
shirdi19:00 - 05:50
(10 hr 50 m)
Rs.650



View 10 more results


Distance between ahmedabad and shirdi: 550 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Ahmedabad to Shirdi?

Lowest bus fare is Rs 550 for Shreenath Travellers (ABD)-SAI Krupa and highest bus fare is Rs 1000 for Patel Tours & Travels, where average fare is Rs 650 for Baldev Travels from Ahmedabad to Shirdi.


List the name of buses with bus names between Ahmedabad and Shirdi.

The major buses between Ahmedabad and Shirdi are as follows:

Baldev Travels, Shreenath Travellers (ABD)-SAI KRUPA, Shree Rishabh (Eagle) Vinayak Travels, M K Bus Service, Shree Vijay Maitreya Travels Line Pvt Ltd, Shrinath Travel Agency.


How many direct buses are operating from Ahmedabad to Shirdi?

There are 13 direct buses between Ahmedabad and Shirdi.