How to go from Ahmedabad to Malda

Distance between Ahmedabad to Malda

Distance between Ahmedabad to Malda is 2050 km by Road along with an aerial distance of 1593 km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance1593 kms
Road Distance2050 kms

How to Reach?

No direct flights or trains or buses are available between Ahmedabad to Malda.The convenient way to reach from Ahmedabad to Malda is to take Spicejet from Ahmedabad to Kolkata then take Koaa Blgt Exp from Kolkata to Malda.The fastest way to reach Malda from Ahmedabad is to take Spicejet from Ahmedabad to Kolkata then take Indica from Kolkata to Malda.The cheapest way to reach Malda from Ahmedabad is to take Okha Howrah Exp from Ahmedabad to Jamshedpur then take Dibrugarh Exp from Jamshedpur to Malda.


By Flight

No direct connectivity to flight between Ahmedabad and Malda is available. Best to take Spicejet from Ahmedabad to Kolkata then take Koaa Blgt Exp from Kolkata to Malda.

ahmedabadkolkatamalda

12hr 00m Rs.7,551

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Spicejet
SG 331
ahmedabad airport
netaji subhas chandra airport07:30 - 09:55
(2 hr 25 m)
Rs.7,441

Changeover at kolkata - 3 h 00 m

Koaa Blgt Exp
13161
Class 2S
kolkata chitpur
malda town12:55 - 19:30
(6 hr 35 m)
Rs.110



View 10 more results


Distance between ahmedabad and kolkata: 1621 kms

Distance between kolkata and malda: 331 kms


By Train

No direct train between Ahmedabad and Malda is available.Best to take Jet Konnect from Ahmedabad to Guwahati then take Dbrg Ms Express from Guwahati to Malda

ahmedabadguwahatimalda

20hr 35m Rs.7,402

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Jet Konnect
S2 4391
ahmedabad airport
borjhar airport07:20 - 12:05
(4 hr 45 m)
Rs.7,107

Changeover at guwahati - 3 h 12 m

Dbrg Ms Express
15930
Class SL
kamakhya junction
malda town15:17 - 03:55
(12 hr 38 m)
Rs.295



View 10 more results


Distance between ahmedabad and guwahati: 1944 kms

Distance between guwahati and malda: 634 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Ahmedabad to Malda?

There are no direct trains between Ahmedabad and Malda.


List the name of trains with train number between Ahmedabad and Malda.

There are no direct trains between Ahmedabad and Malda. However, the best way to reach Malda from Ahmedabad is to take Jet Konnect from Ahmedabad to Guwahati then take Dbrg Ms Express from Guwahati to Malda.


How many direct trains are operating from Ahmedabad to Malda?

There are no direct trains between Ahmedabad and Malda.



By Bus

No direct bus between Ahmedabad and Malda is available.Best to take Spicejet from Ahmedabad to Kolkata then take State transport bus from Kolkata to Malda

ahmedabadkolkatamalda

14hr 25m Rs.8,080

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Spicejet
SG 331
ahmedabad airport
netaji subhas chandra airport07:30 - 09:55
(2 hr 25 m)
Rs.7,441

Changeover at kolkata - 3 h 00 m

State Transport Bus
calcutta
malda12:55 - 21:55
(9 hr 00 m)
Rs.639



View 10 more results


Distance between ahmedabad and kolkata: 1621 kms

Distance between kolkata and malda: 353 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Ahmedabad to Malda?

There are no direct buses between Ahmedabad and Malda.


List the name of buses with bus names between Ahmedabad and Malda.

There are no direct buses between Ahmedabad and Malda. However, the best way to reach Malda from Ahmedabad is to take Spicejet from Ahmedabad to Kolkata then take State transport bus from Kolkata to Malda.


How many direct buses are operating from Ahmedabad to Malda?

There are no direct buses between Ahmedabad and Malda.


comments powered by Disqus

Send Query
Live Chat