How to go from Abohar to Amritsar

Distance between Abohar to Amritsar

The driving distance between Abohar and Amritsar is 226 km, while the aerial distance from Abohar to Amritsar is 180 km

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance180 kms
Road Distance226 kms

How to Reach?

No direct flights or trains or buses are available between Abohar to Amritsar.The convenient way to reach from Abohar to Amritsar is to take a taxi from Abohar to Amritsar.The fastest way to reach Amritsar from Abohar is to take Umb Intercity from Abohar to Bathinda then take Tata Indica from Bathinda to Amritsar.The cheapest way to reach Amritsar from Abohar is to take Sgnr Rksh Exp from Abohar to Rajpura then take Sachkhand Exp from Rajpura to Amritsar.


By Train

No direct train between Abohar and Amritsar is available.Best to take a taxi from Abohar to Bathinda then take Bti Jat Exp from Bathinda to Amritsar

aboharbathindaamritsar

8hr 46m Rs.1,284

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Taxi / Private Car
abohar
bathinda16:04 - 17:40
(1 hr 36 m)
Rs.1,120

Changeover at bathinda - 1 h 00 m

Bti Jat Exp
19225
Class SL
bathinda junction
amritsar junction18:40 - 00:50
(6 hr 10 m)
Rs.164



View 10 more results


Distance between abohar and bathinda: 80 kms

Distance between bathinda and amritsar: 284 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Abohar to Amritsar?

There are no direct trains between Abohar and Amritsar.


List the name of trains with train number between Abohar and Amritsar.

There are no direct trains between Abohar and Amritsar. However, the best way to reach Amritsar from Abohar is to take a taxi from Abohar to Bathinda then take Bti Jat Exp from Bathinda to Amritsar.


How many direct trains are operating from Abohar to Amritsar?

There are no direct trains between Abohar and Amritsar.



By Bus

No direct bus between Abohar and Amritsar is available.Best to take Jujhar-ISUZU from Abohar to Chandigarh then take Tata Indigo from Chandigarh to Amritsar

aboharchandigarhamritsar

9hr 55m Rs.4,787

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Jujhar-ISUZU
abohar
chandigarh04:40 - 09:50
(5 hr 10 m)
Rs.569

Changeover at chandigarh - 1 h 00 m

Tata Indigo
chandigarh
amritsar10:50 - 14:35
(3 hr 45 m)
Rs.4,218



View 10 more results


Distance between abohar and chandigarh: 303 kms

Distance between chandigarh and amritsar: 230 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Abohar to Amritsar?

There are no direct buses between Abohar and Amritsar.


List the name of buses with bus names between Abohar and Amritsar.

There are no direct buses between Abohar and Amritsar. However, the best way to reach Amritsar from Abohar is to take Jujhar-ISUZU from Abohar to Chandigarh then take Tata Indigo from Chandigarh to Amritsar.


How many direct buses are operating from Abohar to Amritsar?

There are no direct buses between Abohar and Amritsar.


Send Query
Live Chat