Yeswantpur Exp - 06536

This train is not currently operational and runs only in certain seasons. We regret for your inconvenience.
Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time Day Distance
Bijapur (BJP) Starts 17:40 - 1 0 km
Bagevadi Rd (BSRX) 18:18 18:20 2 min 1 45 km
Almatti (LMT) 18:43 18:45 2 min 1 63 km
Bagalkot (BGK) 19:30 19:35 5 min 1 97 km
Guledagudda Rd (GED) 19:48 19:50 2 min 1 110 km
Badami (BDM) 19:58 20:00 2 min 1 124 km
Hole Alur (HLAR) 20:23 20:25 2 min 1 143 km
Gadag Jn (GDG) 21:50 22:00 10 min 1 191 km
Annigeri (NGR) 22:20 22:22 2 min 1 213 km
Hubli Jn (UBL) 23:25 23:35 10 min 1 249 km
Haveri (HVR) 00:58 01:00 2 min 2 324 km
Ranibennur (RNR) 01:28 01:30 2 min 2 356 km
Harihar (HRR) 01:48 01:50 2 min 2 379 km
Davangere (DVG) 02:28 02:30 2 min 2 393 km
Chikjajur Jn (JRU) 03:28 03:30 2 min 2 439 km
Birur Jn (RRB) 04:38 04:40 2 min 2 507 km
Arsikere Jn (ASK) 05:35 05:40 5 min 2 552 km
Tumkur (TK) 07:58 08:00 2 min 2 648 km
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 09:15 Ends - 2 712 km

Train Yeswantpur Exp - 06536 from Bijapur to Yesvantpur Jn passes through following stations:

Bijapur, Bagevadi Rd, Almatti, Bagalkot, Guledagudda Rd, Badami, Hole Alur, Gadag Jn, Annigeri, Hubli Jn, Haveri, Ranibennur, Harihar, Davangere, Chikjajur Jn, Birur Jn, Arsikere Jn, Tumkur, Yesvantpur Jn