Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Bangalore Railway Station

Name: Yesvantpur Jn Code: YPR City: Bangalore
More Bangalore stations : Banaswadi     Bangalore Cant     Bangalore East     Baiyyappanahali     KARAMELARAM     Kodigehalli     Kengeri     Krishnarajapurm     Malleswaram     Nayandahalli     Rajankunti     Bangalore Cy Jn     Whitefield     Yelhanka Jn     Yesvantpur Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Bangalore :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
08048 Ypr Hatia Exp Starts 00:30 - Y N N N N N N
08638 Ypr Hatia Exp Starts 00:30 - N Y N N N N N
16507 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore city Express 02:55 03:00 5 min Y N N N N Y N
16505 Gandhidham bg Bangalore City Express 02:55 03:00 5 min N N N Y N N N
16209 Ajmer mysore Express 02:55 03:00 5 min N Y N N N N Y
16228 Talguppa Bangalore Express 03:25 03:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06544 Yesvantpur Exp 03:30 Ends - N Y N N N N N
09405 Yesvantpur Spl 04:00 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12591 Gkp Ypr Express 04:20 Ends - Y N N N N N N
16501 Ahmedabad yesvantpur Express 04:20 Ends - N N N Y N N N
12778 Hubli Exp 04:30 04:40 10 min N N N N Y N N
16562 Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Express 04:30 Ends - N N N N N Y N
01215 Ltt Ypr Special 04:30 Ends - N Y N N N N N
56912 Hubli bangalore City Fast Passenger 04:41 04:42 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56910 Hospet bangalore City Fast Passenger 04:41 04:42 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02778 Hubli Express Starts 04:45 - N N N N Y N N
16593 H Sahib Nanded Bangalore City Express 04:55 05:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08637 Hte Ypr Spl 05:00 Ends - Y N N N N N N
08047 Hte Ypr Exam Sp 05:00 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12835 Hte Ypr Express 05:00 Ends - N Y N Y N N N
12889 Tata Ypr Exp 05:00 Ends - N N N N N N Y
06511 Ypr Jp Exp Starts 05:10 - N N N N N N Y
07315 Velankanni Exp 05:10 05:25 15 min N N N N N Y N
07314 Ubl Chennai Exp 05:15 05:30 15 min Y N N Y N Y N
17314 Hubli chennai Express 05:15 05:30 15 min N N N N N N Y
17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 05:15 05:30 15 min N N N N Y N N
06501 Ypr Adi Express Starts 05:20 - N Y N N N N N
09406 Ypr Adi Expres Starts 05:50 - Y N N N N N N
12292 Yesvantpur Exp 06:00 Ends - N N N N N N Y
11006 Chalukya Exp 06:00 06:30 30 min Y N Y Y N N N
12630 Ypr S Krnti Exp 06:20 Ends - N N N N Y N Y
19406 Ypr Ac Express 06:20 Ends - Y N N N N N N
06518 Mrj Ypr Spl 06:20 Ends - N Y N Y N Y N
11018 Kik Ltt Express Starts 06:30 - Y Y Y N Y Y Y
06551 Solapur Express Starts 06:45 - Y N N N N N N
12863 Hwh Ypr Express 07:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12543 Tirupathi Exp Starts 07:20 - Y N Y N N Y N
16515 Yesvantpur karwar Express Starts 07:30 - Y N Y N Y N N
06539 Ypr Shiridi Exp Starts 07:30 - N Y N N N N N
12214 Ypr Duronto Exp 07:30 Ends - N N Y N N N N
12735 Ypr Garib Rath 07:40 Ends - Y N Y N Y N N
16528 Kannur Yesvantpur Express 07:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15016 Yesvantpur gorakhpur Express Starts 07:40 - N N N Y N N N
12256 Yesvantpur Exp 08:00 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12846 Bhubaneshwar Ex Starts 08:00 - N Y N N N N N
56503 Bangalore Cant Vijayawada Passenger Starts 08:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12890 Ypr Tata Exp Starts 08:30 - Y N N N N N N
08636 Ypr Hatia Exp Starts 08:30 - N N N N N Y N
16518 Kannur Yesvantpur express 08:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12254 Anga Express 09:05 Ends - N N N N Y N N
07316 Vlnk Vsg Exp 09:05 09:20 15 min Y N N N N N N
06536 Yeswantpur Exp 09:15 Ends - N Y N Y Y N Y
12258 Yesvantpur Exp 09:30 Ends - N Y N Y N Y N
17211 Machilipatnam Kondaveedu Express 09:45 Ends - N Y N Y N Y N
15015 Gorakhpur to Yesvantpur Express 09:45 Ends - N N Y N N N N
06503 Mysore Exp Starts 10:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17603 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express 10:30 Ends - Y N Y Y N Y N
19405 Ahmedabad Ac Ex Starts 10:45 - Y N N N N N N
12539 Ypr Lucknow Exp Starts 10:50 - N N Y N N N N
12845 Bbs Ypr Sup Exp 11:10 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12246 Duronto Express Starts 11:15 - Y Y N Y Y N Y
15023 Gorakhpur yesvantpur Express 11:15 Ends - N N N Y N N N
09307 Yashwantpur Spl 11:15 Ends - N Y N N N N N
15228 Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express 11:20 Ends - N N Y N N N N
16202 Shimoga Town Bangalore City Express 11:23 11:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17310 Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Biweekly Express 11:25 Ends - N Y N N N N Y
06502 Yesvantpur Spl 11:25 Ends - N N N N Y N N
01216 Kurla Express Starts 13:00 - N Y N N N N N
08049 Hwh Ypr Special 13:00 Ends - N N N N N Y N
06621 Yesvantpur Exp 13:20 Ends - N N N Y N N N
09308 Ypr Indb Spl Starts 13:30 - N Y N N N N N
16502 Yesvantpur ahmadabad Express Starts 13:30 - N N N N N N Y
05025 Gkp Ypr Spl 13:30 Ends - N N N Y N N N
12252 Wainganga Exp 13:30 Ends - Y N N N Y N N
12629 Sampark Kranti Starts 13:50 - N Y N Y N N N
06622 Coimbatore Exp Starts 14:15 - N N N Y N N N
05287 Dbg Ypr Exam Sp 14:30 Ends - N N N N Y N N
03285 Pnbe Ypr Specia 14:30 Ends - N N N N N Y N
17309 Yesvantpur vasco Da Gama Express Starts 14:45 - N Y N N N N Y
02777 Yesvantpur Exp 15:00 Ends - N N Y N N N N
12777 Kochuveli Exp 15:00 15:20 20 min N N Y N N N N
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl 15:10 Ends - N N N Y N N N
16561 Yesvantpur kochuveli Ac Express Starts 15:20 - N N N Y N N N
17604 Yesvantpur yesvantpur Express Starts 15:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08003 Shm Ypr Exam Sp 16:00 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12245 Hwh Ypr Duronto 16:00 Ends - Y N Y Y N Y Y
12540 Lko Ypr Sup Exp 16:40 Ends - N N N N N N Y
56504 Vijayawada yesvantpur Passenger 17:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16534 Bangalore city Jodhpur Express Starts 17:20 - N N N N N N Y
12592 Gorakhpur Exp Starts 17:20 - Y N N N N N N
12650 Ktk Smprk K Exp 19:10 Ends - Y Y Y N Y N Y
12736 Sc Garib Rath Starts 19:15 - Y N Y N Y N N
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp Starts 19:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06535 Bijapur Express Starts 19:45 - N Y Y N Y N Y
06540 Ypr Garibrath S 20:00 Ends - N N N Y N N N
06552 Sur Ypr Spl 20:00 Ends - N Y N N N N N
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath 20:00 Ends - N N N N N Y N
16517 Yesvantpur kannur Express Starts 20:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06517 Ypr Miraj Exp Starts 20:40 - N Y N Y N N Y
11005 Puducherry Exp 20:50 22:00 10 min Y Y N N N Y N
11017 Ltt Karaikal Ex 20:50 Ends - Y Y N Y Y Y Y
11021 Tirunelveli Exp 20:50 22:00 10 min N N Y Y N N Y
12544 Tpty Ypr Exp 20:55 Ends - N Y N N Y N Y
12255 Puducherry Exp Starts 21:00 - N N N N Y N N
17313 Chennai Central Hubli Express 21:35 21:55 20 min N N N N N N Y
17311 Chennai Central Vasco Da Gama Express 21:35 21:55 20 min N N N N Y N N
07313 Mas Hubli Exp 21:35 21:55 20 min Y N N Y N Y N
08635 Hte Ypr Special 22:00 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12649 Sampark Kranti Starts 22:10 - Y N Y N Y Y Y
16516 Karwar Yesvantpur express 22:25 Ends - N Y N Y N Y N
22884 Yesvantpur puri Garib Rath Starts 22:40 - N N N N N Y N
12291 Ypr Chennai Exp Starts 22:45 - N N N N Y N N
08050 Ypr Howrah Exp Starts 22:45 - N N N N N N Y
16227 Bangalore City Talguppa Express 23:13 23:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12647 Kongu Express 23:20 23:40 20 min N N N N N N Y
05026 Ypr Gorakpur Ex Starts 23:40 - N N N Y N N N
15024 Yesvantpur gorakhpur express Starts 23:40 - N N N Y N N N
12251 Wainganga Exp Starts 23:40 - N Y N N Y N N
12213 Duronto Express Starts 23:40 - N N N N N Y N
56909 Bangalore city Hospet Passenger 23:44 23:45 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06543 Ypr Ers Expres Starts 23:55 - N N N N N N Y
15227 Yesvantpur muzaffarpur Express Starts 23:55 - N N Y N N N N

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways.

 

Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai.

 

Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more!

More About - Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Yesvantpur Jn like Yesvantpur Exp, Sbc Nanded Exp, Vsg Chennai Exp, Talguppa Exp, Ktk Smprk K Exp, Kawr Ypr Expres, Puri Garib Rath, Ypr Garib Rath, Rani Chennamma, Gandhidham Exp. There are different trains like Puri Garib Rath, Puducherry Exp, Ypr Tata Exp, Duronto Express, Ypr Hatia Exp, Tirupathi Exp, Vijayawada Pass, Kondaveedu Exp, Bhubaneshwar Ex, Sampark Kranti etc .that starts from Yesvantpur Jn while there are trains like Ranichennama Ex, Hubli Exp, Vsg Chennai Exp, Bgkt Sbcexp, Bangalore Exp, Hte Ypr Express, Bbs Ypr Sup Exp, Jodhpur Express, Aii Mys Express, Mas Hubli Exp arrives at 06:43, 04:30, 05:15, 02:55, 03:25, 05:00, 11:10, 22:05, 02:55, 21:35 time respectively. There are trains which ends at Yesvantpur Jn like Ktk Smprk K Exp, Lko Ypr Sup Exp, Yesvantpur Exp, Ypr Duronto Exp, Kawr Ypr Expres, Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp, Ypr S Krnti Exp, Hte Ypr Express, Ypr Biweekly Ex, Bza Sbc Pass etc or some trains like Kannur Exp, Kongu Express, Kondaveedu Exp, Sampark Kranti, Ypr Chennai Exp, Vsg Sbc Link Ex, Sbc Smet Exp, Hubli Exp, Kacheguda Exp, Mas Vasco Exp etc which departs at Yesvantpur Jn station on 20:20, 23:40, 14:30, 22:10, 22:45, 06:45, 16:41, 04:40, 15:30, 21:55 time. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Solapur Express, Kacheguda Exp, Kannur Exp, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Bza Sbc Pass, Ned Sbc Exp, Janshatabdi Exp, Hospet Passr, Ypr Cannanore E, Sbc Fast Psgn etc or trains that run weekly Mas Hubli Exp, Tata Ypr Exp, Chalukya Exp, Gorakhpur Exp, Ubl Chennai Exp, Puri Garib Rath, Bhubaneshwar Ex, Mfp Ypr Exp, Ypr Chennai Exp, Ypr Vasco Exp and etc.