Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Bangalore Railway Station

Name: Yesvantpur Jn Code: YPR City: Bangalore
More Bangalore stations : Banaswadi     Bangalore Cant     Bangalore East     Baiyyappanahali     KARAMELARAM     Kodigehalli     Kengeri     Krishnarajapurm     Malleswaram     Nayandahalli     Rajankunti     Bangalore Cy Jn     Whitefield     Yelhanka Jn     Yesvantpur Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Bangalore :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12648 Kongu Express 00:30 01:20 50 min N N N N Y N N
16507 Bgkt Sbcexp 02:55 03:00 5 min Y N N N N Y N
16505 Gimb Sbc Expres 02:55 03:00 5 min N N N Y N N N
16209 Aii Mys Express 02:55 03:00 5 min N Y N N N N Y
16228 Bangalore Exp 03:25 03:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11022 Chalukya Exp 04:15 06:30 15 min N Y N N Y Y N
16533 Bgkt Sbc Expres 04:20 04:25 5 min N N N N Y N N
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj 04:20 04:25 5 min N N Y N N N N
16501 Adi Ypr Express 04:20 Ends - N N N Y N N N
12591 Gkp Ypr Express 04:20 Ends - Y N N N N N N
16562 Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp 04:30 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12778 Hubli Exp 04:30 04:40 10 min N N N N Y N N
56910 Sbc Fast Psgn 04:41 04:42 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56912 Sbc Fast Psgn 04:41 04:42 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16593 Ned Sbc Exp 04:55 05:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12835 Hte Ypr Express 05:00 Ends - N Y N Y N N N
12889 Tata Ypr Exp 05:00 Ends - N N N N N N Y
17314 Ubl Chennai Exp 05:15 05:30 15 min N N N N N N Y
17312 Vsg Chennai Exp 05:15 05:30 15 min N N N N Y N N
11006 Chalukya Exp 06:00 06:30 30 min Y N Y Y N N N
12292 Yesvantpur Exp 06:00 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12079 Janshatabdi Exp 06:08 06:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12630 Ypr S Krnti Exp 06:20 Ends - N N N N Y N Y
19406 Ypr Ac Express 06:20 Ends - Y N N N N N N
11018 Chalukya Exp Starts 06:30 - Y Y Y N Y Y Y
16590 Ranichennama Ex 06:43 06:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02779 Vsg Sbc Link Ex 06:43 06:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12863 Hwh Ypr Express 07:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12543 Tirupathi Exp Starts 07:20 - Y N Y N N Y N
16515 Ypr Kawr Expres Starts 07:30 - Y N Y N Y N N
12214 Ypr Duronto Exp 07:30 Ends - N N Y N N N N
12735 Ypr Garib Rath 07:40 Ends - Y N Y N Y N N
15016 Ypr Gorakpur Ex Starts 07:40 - N N N Y N N N
16528 Yesvantpur Exp 07:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16536 Golgumbaz Exp 07:50 07:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12256 Yesvantpur Exp 08:00 Ends - N N N N N N Y
56503 Vijayawada Pass Starts 08:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12846 Bhubaneshwar Ex Starts 08:00 - N Y N N N N N
12890 Ypr Tata Exp Starts 08:30 - Y N N N N N N
12836 Ypr Hatia Exp Starts 08:30 - N N Y N Y N N
16518 Yesvantpur Exp 08:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12254 Anga Express 09:05 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12258 Yesvantpur Exp 09:30 Ends - N Y N Y N Y N
15015 Gkp Ypr Express 09:45 Ends - N N Y N N N N
17211 Kondaveedu Exp 09:45 Ends - N Y N Y N Y N
17308 Basava Express 10:10 10:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17603 Kcg Ypr Exp 10:30 Ends - Y N Y Y N Y N
19405 Ahmedabad Ac Ex Starts 10:45 - Y N N N N N N
12539 Ypr Lucknow Exp Starts 10:50 - N N Y N N N N
12845 Bbs Ypr Sup Exp 11:10 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12246 Duronto Express Starts 11:15 - Y Y N Y Y N Y
15023 Gkp Ypr Exp 11:15 Ends - N N N Y N N N
15228 Mfp Ypr Exp 11:20 Ends - N N Y N N N N
16202 Smet Sbc Exp 11:23 11:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17310 Ypr Biweekly Ex 11:25 Ends - N Y N N N N Y
12725 Intercity Exp 13:09 13:11 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12253 Anga Express Starts 13:30 - N N N N N Y N
17316 Vlkn Vsg Exp 13:30 14:45 15 min N N Y N N N N
12252 Wainganga Exp 13:30 Ends - Y N N N Y N N
16502 Ahmadabad Exp Starts 13:30 - N N N N N N Y
12726 Intercity Exp 13:33 13:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12629 Sampark Kranti Starts 13:50 - N Y N Y N N N
17212 Kondaveedu Exp Starts 14:30 - N Y N Y N Y N
17309 Ypr Vasco Exp Starts 14:45 - N Y N N N N Y
12777 Kochuveli Exp 15:00 15:20 20 min N N Y N N N N
16561 Kochuveli Acex Starts 15:20 - N N N Y N N N
17604 Kacheguda Exp Starts 15:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12245 Hwh Ypr Duronto 16:00 Ends - Y N Y Y N Y Y
16201 Sbc Smet Exp 16:39 16:41 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12540 Lko Ypr Sup Exp 16:40 Ends - N N N N N N Y
56504 Bza Sbc Pass 17:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16532 Garib Nawaz Exp 17:15 17:20 5 min N N N N Y N N
16534 Ypr Jodhpur Exp Starts 17:20 - N N N N N N Y
12592 Gorakhpur Exp Starts 17:20 - Y N N N N N N
17307 Basava Express 17:20 17:40 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12650 Ktk Smprk K Exp 19:10 Ends - Y Y Y N Y N Y
16535 Solapur Express 19:10 19:30 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12736 Sc Garib Rath Starts 19:15 - Y N Y N Y N N
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp Starts 19:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16527 Ypr Cannanore E Starts 20:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22883 Puri Ypr G Rath 20:00 Ends - N N N N N Y N
16517 Kannur Exp Starts 20:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11005 Puducherry Exp 20:50 22:00 10 min Y Y N N N Y N
11021 Tirunelveli Exp 20:50 22:00 10 min N N Y Y N N Y
12080 Jan Shatabdi Ex 20:58 21:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12255 Puducherry Exp Starts 21:00 - N N N N Y N N
12257 Kochuveli Gr Starts 21:00 - N Y N Y N N Y
16589 Rani Chennamma 21:25 21:27 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17313 Mas Hubli Exp 21:35 21:55 20 min N N N N N N Y
17311 Mas Vasco Exp 21:35 21:55 20 min N N N N Y N N
16506 Gandhidham Exp 22:05 22:07 2 min N N N N N Y N
16508 Jodhpur Express 22:05 22:07 2 min Y N Y N N N N
16210 Ajmer Express 22:05 22:07 2 min N Y N Y N N N
12649 Sampark Kranti Starts 22:10 - Y N Y N Y Y Y
16516 Kawr Ypr Expres 22:25 Ends - N Y N Y N Y N
22884 Puri Garib Rath Starts 22:40 - N N N N N Y N
12291 Ypr Chennai Exp Starts 22:45 - N N N N Y N N
16594 Sbc Nanded Exp 22:59 23:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17315 Velankanni Exp 23:10 23:30 20 min Y N N N N N N
16227 Talguppa Exp 23:13 23:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12647 Kongu Express 23:20 23:40 20 min N N N N N N Y
12251 Wainganga Exp Starts 23:40 - N Y N N Y N N
15024 Ypr Gkp Exp Starts 23:40 - N N N Y N N N
12213 Duronto Express Starts 23:40 - N N N N N Y N
56909 Hospet Passr 23:44 23:45 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15227 Muzaffarpur Exp Starts 23:55 - N N Y N N N N

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways.

 

Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai.

 

Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more!