Warangal To Hyderabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Warangal to Hyderabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
07165 Hyderabad Exp Warangal 00:16 Hyderabad Decan 04:10 N N Y N N N N
12751 Mugr Sc Express Warangal 01:00 Secunderabad Jn 03:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57140 Link Secbad Exp Warangal 01:42 Secunderabad Jn 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07219 Bza Sc Spl Warangal 02:15 Secunderabad Jn 05:00 N N N N N N Y
17049 Mtm Sc Exp Warangal 02:15 Secunderabad Jn 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07110 Hyderabad Exp Warangal 02:27 Hyderabad Decan 06:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12763 Padmavathi Exp Warangal 02:32 Secunderabad Jn 05:50 Y Y Y N N Y Y
12727 Godavari Exp Warangal 02:48 Hyderabad Decan 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12737 Goutami Exp Warangal 03:29 Secunderabad Jn 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07118 Ns Sc Spl Warangal 04:00 Secunderabad Jn 07:00 N N N N N Y N
07201 Cct Sc Spl Exp Warangal 04:05 Secunderabad Jn 08:00 N N N N N N Y
12759 Charminar Exp Warangal 04:15 Hyderabad Decan 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12709 Simhapuri Exp Warangal 04:30 Secunderabad Jn 07:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08565 Vskp Nzb Specia Warangal 04:55 Secunderabad Jn 09:00 N N Y N N N N
12739 Vskp Garib Rath Warangal 05:20 Secunderabad Jn 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07147 Vskp Sc Special Warangal 05:22 Secunderabad Jn 08:15 N N N N N N Y
08563 Vskp Hyb Specia Warangal 05:28 Hyderabad Decan 08:45 N Y N N N N N
57626 Kakathiya F Ps Warangal 05:45 Secunderabad Jn 09:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07150 Ghy Sc Special Warangal 05:47 Secunderabad Jn 09:15 N N Y N N N N
07406 Tpty Awb Spl Warangal 06:45 Secunderabad Jn 09:35 N N N N N N Y
11020 Konark Express Warangal 08:10 Secunderabad Jn 11:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12713 Satavahana Exp Warangal 09:02 Secunderabad Jn 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17201 Golconda Exp Warangal 10:15 Secunderabad Jn 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07127 Shm Hyb Special Warangal 11:37 Hyderabad Decan 15:15 N N N Y N N N
17206 Cct Snsi Exp Warangal 13:32 Secunderabad Jn 16:25 Y N Y N N Y N
17208 Bza Snsi Exp Warangal 13:32 Secunderabad Jn 16:25 N Y N N N N N
18645 East Coast Exp Warangal 14:10 Hyderabad Decan 18:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08465 Bbs Snsi Specia Warangal 14:39 Bolarum 18:45 N N N N N Y N
08567 Vskp Snsi Spl Warangal 14:39 Bolarum 18:45 N N N Y N N N
17213 Ns Nsl Exp Warangal 16:52 Secunderabad Jn 20:10 N Y N N Y N N
17405 Krishna Express Warangal 16:57 Bolarum 21:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07119 Ns Nsl Spl Warangal 17:07 Secunderabad Jn 20:15 N N Y N N N N
12705 Gnt Sc Exp Warangal 18:47 Secunderabad Jn 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Warangal to Hyderabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

More About - Warangal To Hyderabad Trains

Want to travel from warangal to hyderabad on rails? Know about trains in the route. Trains that run on this route are Godavari Exp, Tpty Awb Spl, Ghy Sc Special, Krishna Express, Goutami Exp, Gnt Sc Exp, Bza Sc Spl, Padmavathi Exp, Hyderabad Exp, Kakathiya F Ps and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in warangal like Warangal. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Kakathiya F Ps, Simhapuri Exp, Charminar Exp, Konark Express, East Coast Exp, Krishna Express, Mtm Sc Exp, Link Secbad Exp, Godavari Exp, Gnt Sc Exp or train that run sporadically like Bbs Snsi Specia, Ns Nsl Exp, Bza Sc Spl, Ghy Sc Special, Hyderabad Exp, Vskp Snsi Spl, Vskp Nzb Specia, Vskp Hyb Specia, Bza Snsi Exp, Cct Snsi Exp etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Warangal( like East Coast Exp, Ghy Sc Special, Bza Sc Spl, Ns Sc Spl, Simhapuri Exp, Vskp Hyb Specia, Cct Snsi Exp, Ns Nsl Exp, Link Secbad Exp, Mugr Sc Express ).