Warangal To Cochin Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Warangal to Cochin Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12646 Ers Millenum Ex Warangal 06:32 Eranakulam Jn 06:00 N N Y N N N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti Warangal 06:32 Eranakulam Jn 06:00 N N N N N Y N
12626 Kerala Express Warangal 11:07 Eranakulam Jn 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex Warangal 12:05 Eranakulam Jn 13:10 N Y N N N N N
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp Warangal 12:05 Eranakulam Jn 13:15 N N Y N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Warangal 12:05 Eranakulam Jn 13:10 Y N N N Y Y N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres Warangal 12:05 Ernakulam Town 12:55 N N N Y N N Y
16318 Himsagar Exp Warangal 15:33 Ernakulam Town 14:10 N N Y N N N N
07166 Hyb Qln Spl Warangal 16:58 Ernakulam Town 18:30 N N N N N Y N
07109 Hyb Qln Spl Warangal 19:00 Ernakulam Town 18:30 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
22815 Bsp Ers S F Exp Warangal 22:52 Eranakulam Jn 21:25 Y N N N N N N
22619 Bsp Ten Express Warangal 23:12 Eranakulam Jn 21:25 N Y N N N N N
16360 Pnbe Ers Expres Warangal 23:12 Eranakulam Jn 23:15 N N Y N N N N
12787 Bsp Ten Express Warangal 23:17 Eranakulam Jn 21:25 N Y N N N N N
07111 Skzr Qln Spl Warangal 23:30 Ernakulam Town 23:00 N N Y N N N N
07505 Awb Qln Spl Warangal 23:30 Ernakulam Town 23:00 N N N N Y N N
07509 Adb Qln Spl Warangal 23:30 Ernakulam Town 23:05 N N Y N N N N

Warangal to Cochin Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary. 

More About - Warangal To Cochin Trains

If you are travelling from warangal to cochin then there are number of trains you can choose. Trains that run on this route are Himsagar Exp, Bsp Ten Express, Skzr Qln Spl, Awb Qln Spl, Kerala Express, Krba Tvc Expres, Rapti Sagar Exp, Hyb Qln Spl, Ers Millenum Ex and etc. There are different starting junctions like Warangal. Choose trains between warangal to cochin with time approximately from 25 hrs 32 mins to 22 hours 8 mins. Out of these 1 trains run daily and are Kerala Express and 16 are on weekly basis. There are different pick up points in warangal from Warangal( like Swarna Jayanti, Rapti Sagar Exp, Krba Tvc Expres, Adb Qln Spl, Bsp Ers S F Exp, Himsagar Exp, Kerala Express, Bsp Ten Express, Ahilyanagari Ex, Skzr Qln Spl ).