Train Schedule

Vasco Da Gama (VSG)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 07:10
Madgaon (MAO)
Arr. 07:45
Dep. 07:50
Sanverdam Chuch (SVM)
Arr. 07:58
Dep. 08:00
Kulem (QLM)
Arr. 08:20
Dep. 08:30
Castle Rock (CLR)
Arr. 09:20
Dep. 09:25
Londa Jn (LD)
Arr. 10:03
Dep. 10:05
Dharwar (DWR)
Arr. 11:39
Dep. 11:40
Hubli Jn (UBL)
Arr. 12:20
Dep. 12:30
Gadag Jn (GDG)
Arr. 13:28
Dep. 13:30
Koppal (KBL)
Arr. 14:16
Dep. 14:17
Hospet Jn (HPT)
Arr. 14:53
Dep. 14:55
Toranagallu (TNGL)
Arr. 15:29
Dep. 15:30
Bellary Jn (BAY)
Arr. 16:23
Dep. 16:25
Guntakal Jn (GTL)
Arr. 17:10
Dep. 22:10
Maddikera (MKR)
Arr. 17:39
Dep. 17:40
DHNE (DHNE)
Arr. 18:38
Dep. 18:40
Nandyal (NDL)
Arr. 20:20
Dep. 20:25
Giddalur (GID)
Arr. 21:15
Dep. 21:16
Cumbum (CBM)
Arr. 21:43
Dep. 21:45
Markapur Road (MRK)
Arr. 22:14
Dep. 22:15
Donakonda (DKD)
Arr. 22:45
Dep. 22:46
Vinukonda (VKN)
Arr. 23:27
Dep. 23:28
Narasaraopet (NRT)
Arr. 00:10
Dep. 00:11
Guntur Jn (GNT)
Arr. 01:40
Dep. 02:00
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
Arr. 02:50
Dep. 03:00
Eluru (EE)
Arr. 03:46
Dep. 03:47
Rajamundry (RJY)
Arr. 05:11
Dep. 05:13
Samalkot Jn (SLO)
Arr. 05:51
Dep. 05:52
Duvvada (DVD)
Arr. 08:07
Dep. 08:08
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)
Arr. 09:25
Dep. 09:40
Srikakulam Road (CHE)
Arr. 10:30
Dep. 10:32
Palasa (PSA)
Arr. 11:38
Dep. 11:40
Berhampur (BAM)
Arr. 12:35
Dep. 12:37
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
Arr. 14:35
Dep. 14:50
Bhubaneswar (BBS)
Arr. 15:15
Dep. 15:20
Cuttack (CTC)
Arr. 15:45
Dep. 15:50
Jajpur K Road (JJKR)
Arr. 16:41
Dep. 16:42
Bhadrakh (BHC)
Arr. 17:46
Dep. 17:48
Balasore (BLS)
Arr. 18:31
Dep. 18:33
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
Arr. 20:08
Dep. 20:23
Santragachi Jn (SRC)
Arr. 21:49
Dep. 21:50
Howrah Jn (HWH)
Arr. 22:25
Dep. Ends
Kurnool Town (KRNT)
Arr. 00:37
Dep. 00:39
Gadwal (GWD)
Arr. 01:42
Dep. 01:43
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)
Arr. 02:50
Dep. 02:52
Shadnagar (SHNR)
Arr. 03:44
Dep. 03:45
Kacheguda (KCG)
Arr. 05:00
Dep. Ends

More About - Vsg Howrah Exp – 18048

Train Vsg Howrah Exp, 18048 travelling from Vasco Da Gama to Kacheguda. Train Vsg Howrah Exp passes 47 stations which are Kulem, Bellary Jn, Hubli Jn, Guntakal Jn, Rajamundry, Shadnagar, Cumbum, Cuttack, Vizianagram Jn, Maddikera. Vasco Da Gama is the starting junction for train Vsg Howrah Exp. Its ending point is Kacheguda. Vsg Howrah Exp travels total distance of 853 kms.