Vsg Howrah Exp - 18048

Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time Day Distance
Vasco Da Gama (VSG) Starts 07:10 - 1 0 km
Madgaon (MAO) 07:45 07:50 5 min 1 28 km
Sanverdam Chuch (SVM) 07:58 08:00 2 min 1 44 km
Kulem (QLM) 08:20 08:30 10 min 1 62 km
Castle Rock (CLR) 09:20 09:25 5 min 1 121 km
Londa Jn (LD) 10:03 10:05 2 min 1 146 km
Dharwar (DWR) 11:39 11:40 1 min 1 216 km
Hubli Jn (UBL) 12:20 12:30 10 min 1 236 km
Gadag Jn (GDG) 13:28 13:30 2 min 1 294 km
Koppal (KBL) 14:16 14:17 1 min 1 352 km
Hospet Jn (HPT) 14:53 14:55 2 min 1 379 km
Toranagallu (TNGL) 15:29 15:30 1 min 1 412 km
Bellary Jn (BAY) 16:23 16:25 2 min 1 445 km
Guntakal Jn (GTL) 17:10 22:10 0 min 1 495 km
Maddikera (MKR) 17:39 17:40 1 min 1 507 km
DHNE (DHNE) 18:38 18:40 2 min 1 564 km
Nandyal (NDL) 20:20 20:25 5 min 1 639 km
Giddalur (GID) 21:15 21:16 1 min 1 693 km
Cumbum (CBM) 21:43 21:45 2 min 1 727 km
Markapur Road (MRK) 22:14 22:15 1 min 1 753 km
Donakonda (DKD) 22:45 22:46 1 min 1 777 km
Vinukonda (VKN) 23:27 23:28 1 min 1 814 km
Narasaraopet (NRT) 00:10 00:11 1 min 2 851 km
Guntur Jn (GNT) 01:40 02:00 20 min 2 897 km
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 02:50 03:00 10 min 2 928 km
Eluru (EE) 03:46 03:47 1 min 2 988 km
Rajamundry (RJY) 05:11 05:13 2 min 2 1078 km
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 05:51 05:52 1 min 2 1128 km
Duvvada (DVD) 08:07 08:08 1 min 2 1261 km
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 09:25 09:40 15 min 2 1326 km
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 10:30 10:32 2 min 2 1395 km
Palasa (PSA) 11:38 11:40 2 min 2 1468 km
Berhampur (BAM) 12:35 12:37 2 min 2 1542 km
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 14:35 14:50 15 min 2 1689 km
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 15:15 15:20 5 min 2 1708 km
Cuttack (CTC) 15:45 15:50 5 min 2 1736 km
Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 16:41 16:42 1 min 2 1808 km
Bhadrakh (BHC) 17:46 17:48 2 min 2 1851 km
Balasore (BLS) 18:31 18:33 2 min 2 1913 km
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 20:08 20:23 15 min 2 2032 km
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 21:49 21:50 1 min 2 2139 km
Howrah Jn (HWH) 22:25 Ends - 2 2147 km
Kurnool Town (KRNT) 00:37 00:39 2 min 2 617 km
Gadwal (GWD) 01:42 01:43 1 min 2 673 km
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 02:50 02:52 2 min 2 748 km
Shadnagar (SHNR) 03:44 03:45 1 min 2 801 km
Kacheguda (KCG) 05:00 Ends - 2 853 km

Train Vsg Howrah Exp - 18048 from Vasco Da Gama to Kacheguda passes through following stations:

Vasco Da Gama, Madgaon, Sanverdam Chuch, Kulem, Castle Rock, Londa Jn, Dharwar, Hubli Jn, Gadag Jn, Koppal, Hospet Jn, Toranagallu, Bellary Jn, Guntakal Jn, Maddikera, DHNE, Nandyal, Giddalur, Cumbum, Markapur Road, Donakonda, Vinukonda, Narasaraopet, Guntur Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Eluru, Rajamundry, Samalkot Jn, Duvvada, Vizianagram Jn, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Berhampur, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrakh, Balasore, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Howrah Jn, Kurnool Town, Gadwal, Mahbubnagar, Shadnagar, Kacheguda

More About - Vsg Howrah Exp – 18048

Train Vsg Howrah Exp, 18048 travelling from Vasco Da Gama to Kacheguda. Train Vsg Howrah Exp passes 47 stations which are Kulem, Bellary Jn, Hubli Jn, Guntakal Jn, Rajamundry, Shadnagar, Cumbum, Cuttack, Vizianagram Jn, Maddikera. Vasco Da Gama is the starting junction for train Vsg Howrah Exp. Its ending point is Kacheguda. Vsg Howrah Exp travels total distance of 853 kms.