Vridhachalam Jn (VRI), Vridhachalam Railway Station

Name: Vridhachalam Jn Code: VRI City: Vridhachalam
More Vridhachalam stations : Vridhachalam Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Vridhachalam Jn (VRI), Vridhachalam :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12631 Nellai Express 00:10 00:12 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16108 Maq Chennai Exp 00:18 00:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12637 Pandian Exp 00:25 00:27 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16178 Rockfort Expres 00:38 00:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12638 Pandian Exp 01:02 01:04 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16107 Ms Mangalore Ex 01:43 01:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06304 Chennai Exp 01:53 01:55 2 min Y N N N N N N
06748 Chennai Express 01:53 01:55 2 min Y N N N N N N
12668 Chennai Exp 01:53 01:55 2 min N N N N N Y N
16177 Chennai Egmore Rock Fort Express 01:53 01:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06302 Chennai Exp 01:53 01:55 2 min Y N N N N N N
12632 Nellai Express 02:13 02:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12634 Kanyakumari Exp 02:38 02:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11063 Ms Salem Exp 02:40 02:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12662 Pothigai Exp 02:43 02:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12694 Pearl City Exp 03:18 03:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16724 Trivandrum Central Anantapuri Express 03:33 03:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16714 Rameswaram Chennai Express 03:45 03:47 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12255 Puducherry Exp 04:20 04:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
12651 Sampark Kranti 04:48 04:50 2 min N Y N N N N Y
12641 Tirukkural Exp 04:48 04:50 2 min N N N Y N Y N
16044 Puducherry Exp 05:55 06:05 10 min N Y N N N N N
11043 Madurai Express 06:45 06:47 2 min N N N N N Y N
16856 Mangalore Central Puducherry Express 07:40 07:50 10 min N N N N N Y N
12606 Pallavan Exp 08:13 08:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12636 Vaigai Exp 10:43 10:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 11:10 11:12 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16352 Nagercoil mumbai Express 14:30 14:32 2 min N N N Y N N Y
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 16:18 16:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12635 Vaigai Exp 16:28 16:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16351 Mumbai Cst Nagarcoil Express 17:10 17:12 2 min N N Y N N N Y
12666 Cape Howrah Exp 17:53 17:55 2 min N N N N N Y N
12664 Howrah Express 17:53 17:55 2 min N Y N N Y N N
06303 Nagercoil Exp 18:23 18:25 2 min Y N N N N N N
06747 Nagercoil Exp 18:30 18:32 2 min Y N N N N N N
06305 Ms Ncj Express 18:30 18:32 2 min Y N N N N N N
06301 Nagercoil Exp 18:30 18:32 2 min Y N N N N N N
06041 Ms Cbe Exp 18:30 18:32 2 min N N N N Y N N
16855 Puducherry Mangalore Express 18:40 18:50 10 min N N N Y N N N
16043 Mangalore Exp 18:40 18:50 10 min N Y N N N N N
12605 Pallavan Exp 18:50 18:52 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16713 Chennai Egmore Rameswaram Express 20:30 20:32 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12633 Kanyakumari Exp 20:55 20:57 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06113 Ms Sct Exp 22:00 22:02 2 min Y N N N N Y N
12667 Nagercoil Exp 22:05 22:07 2 min N N N Y N N N
12642 Thirukkural Exp 22:05 22:07 2 min N Y N N N N Y
12652 T N Smprk Krnti 22:05 22:07 2 min N N Y N Y N N
06803 Sengottai Exp 22:10 22:12 2 min N Y N N N N N
06619 Coimbatore Exp 22:15 22:45 30 min Y N N N N Y N
06037 Coimbatore Exp 22:15 22:45 30 min Y N N N N N N
06038 Chennai Express 22:25 22:50 25 min N Y N N N N N
06040 Chennai Exp 22:25 22:50 25 min N N N Y N N N
06042 Chennai Exp 22:25 22:50 25 min N N N N N N Y
12693 Pearl City Exp 22:45 22:47 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12256 Yesvantpur Exp 22:45 22:55 10 min N N N N N Y N
11044 Lokamanya Tt Ex 22:48 22:50 2 min N N N N N Y N
06008 Chennai Exp 22:48 22:50 2 min N N N N Y N N
06048 Chennai Exp 22:48 22:50 2 min Y N N N N N N
06010 Rmm Mas Exp 22:48 22:50 2 min N N N N Y N N
06804 Chennai Exp 22:48 22:50 2 min N N Y N N N N
06006 Chennai Exp 22:48 22:50 2 min N N N N N N Y
06114 Chennai Express 22:58 23:00 2 min N Y N N N N Y
16723 Chennai Egmore Anantapuri Express 23:10 23:12 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12661 Pothigai Exp 23:20 23:22 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06109 Ms Sct Exp 23:33 23:35 2 min N N N Y N N Y
12663 Hwh Tpj Express 23:35 23:37 2 min Y N N N Y N N
06047 Nagercoil Exp 23:35 23:37 2 min N N N N N N Y
06007 Tuticorin Exp 23:35 23:37 2 min N N N Y N N N
06039 Coimbatore Exp 23:35 00:05 30 min N N N Y N N N
06009 Mas Rmm Exp 23:35 23:37 2 min N N N Y N N N
12665 Kannyakumari Ex 23:35 23:37 2 min N Y N N N N N
11064 Sa Chennai Exp 23:55 00:05 50 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Vridhachalam Jn Railway Station

Different trains running from Vridhachalam Jn are Puducherry Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Ms Mangalore Ex, Pandian Exp, Puducherry Exp, Hwh Tpj Express, Thirukkural Exp, T N Smprk Krnti, Rockfort Expres, Mangalore Exp. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Guv Chennai Exp, Anantapuri Exp, Ms Salem Exp, Pothigai Exp, Rmm Chennai Exp, Rameswaram Exp, Ms Mangalore Ex, Nellai Express, Kanyakumari Exp, Vaigai Exp etc or trains that run weekly Howrah Express, Ncj mumbai Exp, Tirukkural Exp, Nagarcoil Exp, Lokamanya Tt Ex, Puducherry Exp, Chennai Exp, Thirukkural Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Yesvantpur Exp and etc.