Vridhachalam Jn (VRI), Vridhachalam Railway Station

Name: Vridhachalam Jn Code: VRI City: Vridhachalam
More Vridhachalam stations : Vridhachalam Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Vridhachalam Jn (VRI), Vridhachalam :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12631 Nellai Express 00:10 00:12 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12637 Pandian Exp 00:25 00:27 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16178 Rockfort Expres 00:38 00:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12638 Pandian Exp 01:02 01:04 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16107 Ms Mangalore Ex 01:43 01:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12668 Chennai Exp 01:53 01:55 2 min N N N N N Y N
16177 Rock Fort Exp 01:53 01:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12632 Nellai Express 02:13 02:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12634 Kanyakumari Exp 02:38 02:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11063 Ms Salem Exp 02:40 02:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12662 Pothigai Exp 02:43 02:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12694 Pearl City Exp 03:18 03:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16724 Anantapuri Exp 03:33 03:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16714 Rmm Chennai Exp 03:45 03:47 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12255 Puducherry Exp 04:20 04:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
12641 Tirukkural Exp 04:48 04:50 2 min N N N Y N Y N
12651 Sampark Kranti 04:48 04:50 2 min N Y N N N N Y
11043 Madurai Express 06:45 06:47 2 min N N N N N Y N
16856 Puducherry Exp 07:40 07:50 10 min N N N N N Y N
12606 Pallavan Exp 08:13 08:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12636 Vaigai Exp 10:43 10:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16127 Ms Guruvayur Ex 11:10 11:12 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16352 Ncj Mumbai Exp 14:30 14:32 2 min N N N Y N N Y
16128 Guv Chennai Exp 16:18 16:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12635 Vaigai Exp 16:28 16:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16351 Nagarcoil Exp 17:10 17:12 2 min N N Y N N N Y
12664 Howrah Express 17:53 17:55 2 min N Y N N Y N N
12666 Cape Howrah Exp 17:53 17:55 2 min N N N N N Y N
16855 Mangalore Exp 18:40 18:50 10 min N N N Y N N N
12605 Pallavan Exp 18:50 18:52 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16713 Rameswaram Exp 20:30 20:32 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12633 Kanyakumari Exp 20:55 20:57 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12667 Nagercoil Exp 22:05 22:07 2 min N N N Y N N N
12652 T N Smprk Krnti 22:05 22:07 2 min N N Y N Y N N
12642 Thirukkural Exp 22:05 22:07 2 min N Y N N N N Y
12256 Yesvantpur Exp 22:45 22:55 10 min N N N N N Y N
12693 Pearl City Exp 22:45 22:47 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11044 Lokamanya Tt Ex 22:48 22:50 2 min N N N N N Y N
16723 Anantapuri Exp 23:10 23:12 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12661 Pothigai Exp 23:20 23:22 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12665 Kannyakumari Ex 23:35 23:37 2 min N Y N N N N N
12663 Hwh Tpj Express 23:35 23:37 2 min Y N N N Y N N
11064 Sa Chennai Exp 23:55 00:05 50 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Vridhachalam Jn Railway Station

Different trains running from Vridhachalam Jn are Puducherry Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Ms Mangalore Ex, Pandian Exp, Puducherry Exp, Hwh Tpj Express, Thirukkural Exp, T N Smprk Krnti, Rockfort Expres, Mangalore Exp. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Guv Chennai Exp, Anantapuri Exp, Ms Salem Exp, Pothigai Exp, Rmm Chennai Exp, Rameswaram Exp, Ms Mangalore Ex, Nellai Express, Kanyakumari Exp, Vaigai Exp etc or trains that run weekly Howrah Express, Ncj Mumbai Exp, Tirukkural Exp, Nagarcoil Exp, Lokamanya Tt Ex, Puducherry Exp, Chennai Exp, Thirukkural Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Yesvantpur Exp and etc.