Vridhachalam To Chennai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vridhachalam to Chennai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11064 Sa Chennai Exp Vridhachalam Jn 00:05 Chennai Egmore 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16108 Maq Chennai Exp Vridhachalam Jn 00:20 Chennai Egmore 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16178 Rockfort Expres Vridhachalam Jn 00:40 Chennai Egmore 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12638 Pandian Exp Vridhachalam Jn 01:04 Chennai Egmore 05:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06304 Chennai Exp Vridhachalam Jn 01:55 Chennai Egmore 06:05 Y N N N N N N
06748 Chennai Express Vridhachalam Jn 01:55 Chennai Egmore 06:05 Y N N N N N N
12668 Chennai Exp Vridhachalam Jn 01:55 Chennai Egmore 06:05 N N N N N Y N
06302 Chennai Exp Vridhachalam Jn 01:55 Chennai Egmore 06:05 Y N N N N N N
12632 Nellai Express Vridhachalam Jn 02:15 Chennai Egmore 06:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12634 Kanyakumari Exp Vridhachalam Jn 02:40 Chennai Egmore 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12662 Pothigai Exp Vridhachalam Jn 02:45 Chennai Egmore 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12694 Pearl City Exp Vridhachalam Jn 03:20 Chennai Egmore 07:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16724 Anantapuri Exp Vridhachalam Jn 03:35 Chennai Egmore 08:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16714 Rmm Chennai Exp Vridhachalam Jn 03:47 Chennai Egmore 08:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12641 Tirukkural Exp Vridhachalam Jn 04:50 Chennai Egmore 08:50 N N N Y N Y N
12651 Sampark Kranti Vridhachalam Jn 04:50 Chennai Egmore 08:50 N Y N N N N Y
12606 Pallavan Exp Vridhachalam Jn 08:15 Chennai Egmore 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12636 Vaigai Exp Vridhachalam Jn 10:45 Chennai Egmore 14:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16128 Guv Chennai Exp Vridhachalam Jn 16:20 Chennai Egmore 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12664 Howrah Express Vridhachalam Jn 17:55 Chennai Egmore 22:10 N Y N N Y N N
12666 Cape Howrah Exp Vridhachalam Jn 17:55 Chennai Egmore 22:10 N N N N N Y N
06008 Chennai Exp Vridhachalam Jn 22:50 Chennai Central 05:00 N N N N Y N N
06804 Chennai Exp Vridhachalam Jn 22:50 Chennai Egmore 04:15 N N Y N N N N
06048 Chennai Exp Vridhachalam Jn 22:50 Chennai Central 05:00 Y N N N N N N
06040 Chennai Exp Vridhachalam Jn 22:50 Chennai Egmore 04:15 N N N Y N N N
06010 Rmm Mas Exp Vridhachalam Jn 22:50 Chennai Central 05:00 N N N N Y N N
06006 Chennai Exp Vridhachalam Jn 22:50 Chennai Central 05:00 N N N N N N Y
06038 Chennai Express Vridhachalam Jn 22:50 Chennai Egmore 04:15 N Y N N N N N
06042 Chennai Exp Vridhachalam Jn 22:50 Chennai Egmore 04:15 N N N N N N Y
06114 Chennai Express Vridhachalam Jn 23:00 Chennai Egmore 04:25 N Y N N N N Y

Vridhachalam to Chennai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), world's second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Mary's Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliot's Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.