Vishakapatnam To Vijayawada Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vishakapatnam to Vijayawada Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
02508 Kyq Mas Spl Vishakapatnam 01:50 Vijayawada Jn 07:25 N N Y N N N N
15906 Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Vishakapatnam 01:50 Vijayawada Jn 07:20 N Y N N N N N
22612 New Jalpaiguri Chennai... Vishakapatnam 01:50 Vijayawada Jn 07:20 N N N N N N Y
08635 Hte Ypr Special Vishakapatnam 01:50 Vijayawada Jn 07:40 N N N N Y N N
22859 Puri Chennai Express Vishakapatnam 01:50 Vijayawada Jn 07:20 Y N N N N N N
12754 Njp Mas Express Vishakapatnam 01:50 Vijayawada Jn 07:20 N N N N N N Y
07127 Shm Hyb Special Vishakapatnam 02:20 Vijayawada Jn 08:00 N N N Y N N N
12756 Hlz Mas Sup Exp Vishakapatnam 02:50 Vijayawada Jn 08:30 N N N N N N Y
22614 Haldia Chennai Central... Vishakapatnam 02:50 Vijayawada Jn 08:30 N N N N N N Y
18645 Howrah east Coast Expr... Simhachalam 03:22 Vijayawada Jn 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12841 Coromandal Exp Vishakapatnam 04:45 Vijayawada Jn 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08482 Bbs Pune Specia Vishakapatnam 04:50 Vijayawada Jn 10:40 N N Y N N N N
22882 Bhubaneswar Pune expre... Vishakapatnam 05:00 Vijayawada Jn 10:40 N N Y N N N N
02851 Src Ers Spl Vishakapatnam 05:00 Vijayawada Jn 10:40 N N N N N N Y
08055 Shm Tpty Specia Vishakapatnam 05:00 Vijayawada Jn 10:40 N N N N Y N N
22851 Santragachi mangalore... Vishakapatnam 05:00 Vijayawada Jn 10:40 N N N N Y N N
12582 Bbs Pune Exp Vishakapatnam 05:00 Vijayawada Jn 10:40 N N Y N N N N
12571 Hwh Sspn Expres Duvvada 05:20 Vijayawada Jn 10:40 N N N Y N N N
08465 Bbs Snsi Specia Vishakapatnam 05:30 Vijayawada Jn 11:35 N N N N N Y N
08567 Vskp Snsi Spl Vishakapatnam 05:30 Vijayawada Jn 11:35 N N N Y N N N
22855 Santragachi tirupati S... Duvvada 05:32 Vijayawada Jn 10:40 Y N N N N N N
15930 Dibrugarh Chennai Egmo... Vishakapatnam 06:00 Vijayawada Jn 11:40 N N Y N N N N
12663 Hwh Tpj Express Vishakapatnam 06:00 Vijayawada Jn 11:40 Y N N N Y N N
15630 Guwahati Chennai Egmor... Vishakapatnam 06:00 Vijayawada Jn 11:40 N N N N N N Y
12665 Kannyakumari Ex Vishakapatnam 06:00 Vijayawada Jn 11:40 N Y N N N N N
12805 Janmabhoomi Exp Vishakapatnam 06:15 Vijayawada Jn 12:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17240 Vishakapatnam Simhadri... Vishakapatnam 07:10 Vijayawada Jn 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12803 Swarnajayanti E Vishakapatnam 08:30 Vijayawada Jn 14:15 Y N N N Y N N
08041 Src Mas Sup Spl Vishakapatnam 08:35 Vijayawada Jn 14:40 N N N N N N Y
12749 Vskp Ltt Expres Vishakapatnam 08:45 Vijayawada Jn 15:20 N N Y N N Y N
22819 Vskp Ltt Expres Vishakapatnam 08:45 Vijayawada Jn 15:20 N N Y N N Y N
08569 Vskp Qln Specia Vishakapatnam 09:00 Vijayawada Jn 14:50 N N N Y N N Y
08577 Vskp Qln Specia Vishakapatnam 09:00 Vijayawada Jn 15:00 N N N N N N Y
13351 Dhanbad alappuzha Expr... Simhachalam 09:19 Vijayawada Jn 17:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tatanagar alleppey Exp... Simhachalam 09:19 Vijayawada Jn 17:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12889 Tata Ypr Exp Vishakapatnam 10:05 Vijayawada Jn 15:30 N N N N N Y N
12376 Asn Mas Express Vishakapatnam 10:05 Vijayawada Jn 15:30 N N N Y N N N
08637 Hte Ypr Spl Vishakapatnam 10:05 Vijayawada Jn 15:30 N N N N N N Y
12835 Hte Ypr Express Vishakapatnam 10:05 Vijayawada Jn 15:30 Y N Y N N N N
12863 Hwh Ypr Express Vishakapatnam 11:00 Vijayawada Jn 16:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12717 Ratnachalam Exp Vishakapatnam 12:40 Vijayawada Jn 18:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18463 Bhubaneswar Prasanthi... Vishakapatnam 13:05 Vijayawada Jn 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18047 Howrah amaravathi Expr... Duvvada 13:18 Vijayawada Jn 18:45 N Y Y N Y N Y
12867 Hwh Pdy Exp Duvvada 13:20 Vijayawada Jn 18:45 Y N N N N N N
12254 Anga Express Duvvada 13:20 Vijayawada Jn 18:45 N N N Y N N N
17488 Vishakapatnam Tirumala... Vishakapatnam 14:00 Vijayawada Jn 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12839 Hwh Mas Mail Vishakapatnam 14:10 Vijayawada Jn 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12660 Gurudev Express Vishakapatnam 14:40 Vijayawada Jn 20:40 N N N Y N N N
15228 Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Vishakapatnam 14:40 Vijayawada Jn 20:40 N Y N N N N N
12845 Bbs Ypr Sup Exp Vishakapatnam 14:40 Vijayawada Jn 20:40 N N N N N N Y
16324 Shm Tvc Express Vishakapatnam 14:40 Vijayawada Jn 20:40 Y N Y N N N N
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres Vishakapatnam 14:40 Vijayawada Jn 20:40 N N N N Y Y N
12861 Link Daksin Exp Vishakapatnam 15:10 Vijayawada Jn 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17015 Bhubaneswar Visakha Ex... Simhachalam 15:40 Vijayawada Jn 00:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12510 Ghy Sbc Express Vishakapatnam 15:50 Vijayawada Jn 21:40 Y Y Y N N N N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Vishakapatnam 15:50 Vijayawada Jn 21:40 N N N Y N N N
12508 Ghy Tvc Express Vishakapatnam 15:50 Vijayawada Jn 21:40 N N N N N Y N
15902 Dibrugarh Bangalore ci... Vishakapatnam 15:50 Vijayawada Jn 21:40 N N N N N N Y
12514 Ghy Sc Express Vishakapatnam 15:50 Vijayawada Jn 21:40 N N N N Y N N
12727 Godavari Exp Vishakapatnam 17:25 Vijayawada Jn 23:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18401 Puri Okha Express Vishakapatnam 17:35 Vijayawada Jn 00:01 N N N N N N Y
08561 Vskp Ru Spl Vishakapatnam 18:45 Vijayawada Jn 00:30 N N N N N N Y
08471 Bbs Tpty Spl Vishakapatnam 18:45 Vijayawada Jn 00:55 N N N N N Y N
08563 Vskp Hyb Specia Vishakapatnam 19:05 Vijayawada Jn 02:00 Y N N N N N N
07147 Vskp Sc Special Vishakapatnam 19:05 Vijayawada Jn 02:00 N N N N N Y N
22879 Bhubaneswar Tirupati S... Vishakapatnam 19:20 Vijayawada Jn 01:45 N N N N N Y N
18496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram... Vishakapatnam 19:20 Vijayawada Jn 01:25 N N N N Y N N
12830 Bbs Chennai Exp Vishakapatnam 19:20 Vijayawada Jn 01:25 N N N Y N N N
12898 Bbs Pdy Express Vishakapatnam 19:20 Vijayawada Jn 01:25 N Y N N N N N
18509 Vishakapatnam H Sahib... Vishakapatnam 19:30 Vijayawada Jn 01:30 N Y Y N N Y N
08509 Vskp Ned Specia Vishakapatnam 19:30 Vijayawada Jn 01:30 N Y N N N N N
08565 Vskp Nzb Specia Vishakapatnam 19:30 Vijayawada Jn 01:30 N Y N N N N N
18309 Sambalpur Nagavali Exp... Vishakapatnam 19:30 Vijayawada Jn 01:30 Y N N N Y N N
57272 Rayagada Vijayawada Pa... Simhachalam 19:42 Vijayawada Jn 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07150 Ghy Sc Special Vishakapatnam 20:00 Vijayawada Jn 01:15 N Y N N N N N
12739 Vskp Garib Rath Vishakapatnam 20:30 Vijayawada Jn 02:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12703 Falaknuma Exp Vishakapatnam 21:30 Vijayawada Jn 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17479 Puri Tirupati Express Simhachalam 22:25 Vijayawada Jn 08:00 Y N Y Y Y N Y
17481 Bilaspur tirupati Expr... Simhachalam 22:25 Vijayawada Jn 08:00 N Y N N N Y N
11020 Konark Express Vishakapatnam 22:45 Vijayawada Jn 05:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib... Vishakapatnam 22:55 Vijayawada Jn 05:10 N N N N Y N N
08469 Puri Sbc Gr Spl Vishakapatnam 23:00 Vijayawada Jn 05:10 N N N N Y N N
08003 Shm Ypr Exam Sp Vishakapatnam 23:20 Vijayawada Jn 05:10 N N N Y N N N

Vishakapatnam to Vijayawada Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Vishakapatnam City

Visakhapatnam or Vishakhapatnam is a port city in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Vizag is another popular name of Visakhapatnam. Situated on the eastern coast of India, the city is flanked by the Bay of Bengal on the east. Nestled amidst the Eastern Ghat hill ranges, the city is famous for its unparalleled beauty. With sun kissed beaches, green hills and valleys, massive temples and caves, the city offer endless visual feasts to visitors. A small fishing village in the 20th century, Visakhapatnam has now grown into an industrial hub and home to information technology, petrochemical, fertilizer, jute and sugar industries. Visakhapatnam also houses Eastern Naval Command Headquarters of the Indian Navy.

More About - Vishakapatnam To Vijayawada Trains

If you are travelling from vishakapatnam to vijayawada then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Puri Okha Exp, Hlz Mas Sup Exp, Bbs Snsi Specia, Vskp Qln Specia, Bbs Ypr Sup Exp, Puri Chennai Ex, Konark Express, Ratnachalam Exp, Guwahati Ms Exp, Ghy Ers Express and etc. The train starts from various stations in vishakapatnam like Duvvada, Vishakapatnam. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Link Daksin Exp, Falaknuma Exp, Hwh Mas Mail, Tata Allp Exp, Visakha Express, Godavari Exp, Janmabhoomi Exp, Hwh Ypr Express, Prasanthi Exp, Rgda Bza Pass or train that run sporadically like Bbs Snsi Specia, Swarnajayanti E, Ghy Tvc Express, Hwh Sspn Expres, Bsp Tpty Expres, Bbs Pdy Express, Vskp Qln Specia, Puri Tpty Exp, Asn Mas Express, Maq Vivek Exp etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Vishakapatnam( like Ghy Tvc Express, Mfp Ypr Exp, Shm Tvc Express, Puri Chennai Ex, Kyq Mas Spl, Bbs Pdy Express, Bbs Rmm Express, Hlz Mas Sup Exp, Shm Tpty Specia, Vskp Hyb Specia ), Simhachalam( like East Coast Exp, Tata Allp Exp, Dhn Alappuzha E, Visakha Express, Bsp Tpty Expres, Puri Tpty Exp, Rgda Bza Pass ), Duvvada( like Hwh Pdy Exp, Src Tpty Sf Exp, Hwh Sspn Expres, Amaravathi Exp, Anga Express ).