Vishakapatnam To Vijayawada Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vishakapatnam to Vijayawada Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
02508 Kyq Mas Spl Vishakapatnam 01:50 Vijayawada Jn 07:25 N N Y N N N N
15906 Vivek Express Vishakapatnam 01:50 Vijayawada Jn 07:20 N Y N N N N N
22612 Njp Mas Express Vishakapatnam 01:50 Vijayawada Jn 07:20 N N N N N N Y
08635 Hte Ypr Special Vishakapatnam 01:50 Vijayawada Jn 07:40 N N N N Y N N
22859 Puri Chennai Ex Vishakapatnam 01:50 Vijayawada Jn 07:20 Y N N N N N N
12754 Njp Mas Express Vishakapatnam 01:50 Vijayawada Jn 07:20 N N N N N N Y
07127 Shm Hyb Special Vishakapatnam 02:20 Vijayawada Jn 08:00 N N N Y N N N
12756 Hlz Mas Sup Exp Vishakapatnam 02:50 Vijayawada Jn 08:30 N N N N N N Y
22614 Hlz Mas Sup Exp Vishakapatnam 02:50 Vijayawada Jn 08:30 N N N N N N Y
18645 East Coast Exp Simhachalam 03:22 Vijayawada Jn 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12841 Coromandal Exp Vishakapatnam 04:45 Vijayawada Jn 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08482 Bbs Pune Specia Vishakapatnam 04:50 Vijayawada Jn 10:40 N N Y N N N N
22882 Bbs Pune Exp Vishakapatnam 05:00 Vijayawada Jn 10:40 N N Y N N N N
02851 Src Kcvl Spl Vishakapatnam 05:00 Vijayawada Jn 10:40 N N N N N N Y
08055 Shm Tpty Specia Vishakapatnam 05:00 Vijayawada Jn 10:40 N N N N Y N N
22851 Maq Vivek Exp Vishakapatnam 05:00 Vijayawada Jn 10:40 N N N N Y N N
12582 Bbs Pune Exp Vishakapatnam 05:00 Vijayawada Jn 10:40 N N Y N N N N
12571 Hwh Sspn Expres Duvvada 05:20 Vijayawada Jn 10:40 N N N Y N N N
08465 Bbs Snsi Specia Vishakapatnam 05:30 Vijayawada Jn 11:35 N N N N N Y N
08567 Vskp Snsi Spl Vishakapatnam 05:30 Vijayawada Jn 11:35 N N N Y N N N
22855 Src Tpty Sf Exp Duvvada 05:32 Vijayawada Jn 10:40 Y N N N N N N
15930 Dbrg Ms Express Vishakapatnam 06:00 Vijayawada Jn 11:40 N N Y N N N N
12663 Hwh Tpj Express Vishakapatnam 06:00 Vijayawada Jn 11:40 Y N N N Y N N
15630 Guwahati Ms Exp Vishakapatnam 06:00 Vijayawada Jn 11:40 N N N N N N Y
12665 Kannyakumari Ex Vishakapatnam 06:00 Vijayawada Jn 11:40 N Y N N N N N
12805 Janmabhoomi Exp Vishakapatnam 06:15 Vijayawada Jn 12:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17240 Simhadri Expres Vishakapatnam 07:10 Vijayawada Jn 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12803 Swarnajayanti E Vishakapatnam 08:30 Vijayawada Jn 14:15 Y N N N Y N N
08041 Src Mas Sup Spl Vishakapatnam 08:35 Vijayawada Jn 14:40 N N N N N N Y
12749 Vskp Ltt Expres Vishakapatnam 08:45 Vijayawada Jn 15:20 N N Y N N Y N
22819 Vskp Ltt Expres Vishakapatnam 08:45 Vijayawada Jn 15:20 N N Y N N Y N
08569 Vskp Qln Specia Vishakapatnam 09:00 Vijayawada Jn 14:50 N N N Y N N Y
08577 Vskp Qln Specia Vishakapatnam 09:00 Vijayawada Jn 15:00 N N N N N N Y
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E Simhachalam 09:19 Vijayawada Jn 17:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tata Allp Exp Simhachalam 09:19 Vijayawada Jn 17:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12889 Tata Ypr Exp Vishakapatnam 10:05 Vijayawada Jn 15:30 N N N N N Y N
12376 Asn Mas Express Vishakapatnam 10:05 Vijayawada Jn 15:30 N N N Y N N N
08637 Hte Ypr Spl Vishakapatnam 10:05 Vijayawada Jn 15:30 N N N N N N Y
12835 Hte Ypr Express Vishakapatnam 10:05 Vijayawada Jn 15:30 Y N Y N N N N
12863 Hwh Ypr Express Vishakapatnam 11:00 Vijayawada Jn 16:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12717 Ratnachalam Exp Vishakapatnam 12:40 Vijayawada Jn 18:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18463 Prasanthi Exp Vishakapatnam 13:05 Vijayawada Jn 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18047 Amaravathi Exp Duvvada 13:18 Vijayawada Jn 18:45 N Y Y N Y N Y
12867 Hwh Pdy Exp Duvvada 13:20 Vijayawada Jn 18:45 Y N N N N N N
12254 Anga Express Duvvada 13:20 Vijayawada Jn 18:45 N N N Y N N N
17488 Tirumala Expres Vishakapatnam 14:00 Vijayawada Jn 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12839 Hwh Mas Mail Vishakapatnam 14:10 Vijayawada Jn 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12660 Gurudev Express Vishakapatnam 14:40 Vijayawada Jn 20:40 N N N Y N N N
15228 Mfp Ypr Exp Vishakapatnam 14:40 Vijayawada Jn 20:40 N Y N N N N N
12845 Bbs Ypr Sup Exp Vishakapatnam 14:40 Vijayawada Jn 20:40 N N N N N N Y
16324 Shm Tvc Express Vishakapatnam 14:40 Vijayawada Jn 20:40 Y N Y N N N N
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres Vishakapatnam 14:40 Vijayawada Jn 20:40 N N N N Y Y N
12861 Link Daksin Exp Vishakapatnam 15:10 Vijayawada Jn 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17015 Visakha Express Simhachalam 15:40 Vijayawada Jn 00:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12510 Ghy Sbc Express Vishakapatnam 15:50 Vijayawada Jn 21:40 Y Y Y N N N N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Vishakapatnam 15:50 Vijayawada Jn 21:40 N N N Y N N N
12508 Ghy Ers Express Vishakapatnam 15:50 Vijayawada Jn 21:40 N N N N N Y N
15902 Dbrg Sbc Expres Vishakapatnam 15:50 Vijayawada Jn 21:40 N N N N N N Y
12514 Ghy Sc Express Vishakapatnam 15:50 Vijayawada Jn 21:40 N N N N Y N N
12727 Godavari Exp Vishakapatnam 17:25 Vijayawada Jn 23:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18401 Puri Okha Exp Vishakapatnam 17:35 Vijayawada Jn 00:01 N N N N N N Y
08561 Vskp Ru Spl Vishakapatnam 18:45 Vijayawada Jn 00:30 N N N N N N Y
08471 Bbs Tpty Spl Vishakapatnam 18:45 Vijayawada Jn 00:55 N N N N N Y N
08563 Vskp Hyb Specia Vishakapatnam 19:05 Vijayawada Jn 02:00 Y N N N N N N
07147 Vskp Sc Special Vishakapatnam 19:05 Vijayawada Jn 02:00 N N N N N Y N
22879 Bbs Tpty Sup Ex Vishakapatnam 19:20 Vijayawada Jn 01:45 N N N N N Y N
18496 Bbs Rmm Express Vishakapatnam 19:20 Vijayawada Jn 01:25 N N N N Y N N
12830 Bbs Chennai Exp Vishakapatnam 19:20 Vijayawada Jn 01:25 N N N Y N N N
12898 Bbs Pdy Express Vishakapatnam 19:20 Vijayawada Jn 01:25 N Y N N N N N
18509 Vskp Ned Expres Vishakapatnam 19:30 Vijayawada Jn 01:30 N Y Y N N Y N
08509 Vskp Ned Specia Vishakapatnam 19:30 Vijayawada Jn 01:30 N Y N N N N N
08565 Vskp Nzb Specia Vishakapatnam 19:30 Vijayawada Jn 01:30 N Y N N N N N
18309 Nagavali Expres Vishakapatnam 19:30 Vijayawada Jn 01:30 Y N N N Y N N
57272 Rgda Bza Pass Simhachalam 19:42 Vijayawada Jn 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07150 Ghy Sc Special Vishakapatnam 20:00 Vijayawada Jn 01:15 N Y N N N N N
12739 Vskp Garib Rath Vishakapatnam 20:30 Vijayawada Jn 02:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12703 Falaknuma Exp Vishakapatnam 21:30 Vijayawada Jn 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17479 Puri Tpty Exp Simhachalam 22:25 Vijayawada Jn 08:00 Y N Y Y Y N Y
17481 Bsp Tpty Expres Simhachalam 22:25 Vijayawada Jn 08:00 N Y N N N Y N
11020 Konark Express Vishakapatnam 22:45 Vijayawada Jn 05:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22883 Puri Ypr G Rath Vishakapatnam 22:55 Vijayawada Jn 05:10 N N N N Y N N
08469 Puri Sbc Gr Spl Vishakapatnam 23:00 Vijayawada Jn 05:10 N N N N Y N N
08003 Shm Ypr Exam Sp Vishakapatnam 23:20 Vijayawada Jn 05:10 N N N Y N N N

Vishakapatnam to Vijayawada Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Vishakapatnam City

Visakhapatnam or Vishakhapatnam is a port city in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Vizag is another popular name of Visakhapatnam. Situated on the eastern coast of India, the city is flanked by the Bay of Bengal on the east. Nestled amidst the Eastern Ghat hill ranges, the city is famous for its unparalleled beauty. With sun kissed beaches, green hills and valleys, massive temples and caves, the city offer endless visual feasts to visitors. A small fishing village in the 20th century, Visakhapatnam has now grown into an industrial hub and home to information technology, petrochemical, fertilizer, jute and sugar industries. Visakhapatnam also houses Eastern Naval Command Headquarters of the Indian Navy.