Vishakapatnam To Tirupati Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vishakapatnam to Tirupati Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
08635 Hte Ypr Special Vishakapatnam 01:50 Renigunta Jn 14:10 N N N N Y N N
02851 Src Kcvl Spl Vishakapatnam 05:00 Renigunta Jn 17:30 N N N N N N Y
22851 Maq Vivek Exp Vishakapatnam 05:00 Tirupati 17:10 N N N N Y N N
08055 Shm Tpty Specia Vishakapatnam 05:00 Tirupati 18:00 N N N N Y N N
22855 Src Tpty Sf Exp Duvvada 05:32 Tirupati 18:00 Y N N N N N N
08577 Vskp Qln Specia Vishakapatnam 09:00 Renigunta Jn 22:00 N N N N N N Y
08569 Vskp Qln Specia Vishakapatnam 09:00 Renigunta Jn 22:00 N N N Y N N Y
12889 Tata Ypr Exp Vishakapatnam 10:05 Tirupati 22:00 N N N N N Y N
12835 Hte Ypr Express Vishakapatnam 10:05 Tirupati 22:00 Y N Y N N N N
08637 Hte Ypr Spl Vishakapatnam 10:05 Tirupati 22:00 N N N N N N Y
12863 Hwh Ypr Express Vishakapatnam 11:00 Tirupati 23:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12867 Hwh Pdy Exp Duvvada 13:20 Tirupati 01:20 Y N N N N N N
17488 Tirumala Expres Vishakapatnam 14:00 Tirupati 05:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12660 Gurudev Express Vishakapatnam 14:40 Tirupati 03:45 N N N Y N N N
12845 Bbs Ypr Sup Exp Vishakapatnam 14:40 Tirupati 03:45 N N N N N N Y
08471 Bbs Tpty Spl Vishakapatnam 18:45 Tirupati 09:45 N N N N N Y N
08561 Vskp Ru Spl Vishakapatnam 18:45 Renigunta Jn 07:30 N N N N N N Y
22879 Bbs Tpty Sup Ex Vishakapatnam 19:20 Tirupati 09:25 N N N N N Y N
17479 Puri Tpty Exp Simhachalam 22:25 Tirupati 16:35 Y N Y Y Y N Y
17481 Bsp Tpty Expres Simhachalam 22:25 Tirupati 16:35 N Y N N N Y N
08003 Shm Ypr Exam Sp Vishakapatnam 23:20 Renigunta Jn 10:38 N N N Y N N N

Vishakapatnam to Tirupati Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Vishakapatnam City

Visakhapatnam or Vishakhapatnam is a port city in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Vizag is another popular name of Visakhapatnam. Situated on the eastern coast of India, the city is flanked by the Bay of Bengal on the east. Nestled amidst the Eastern Ghat hill ranges, the city is famous for its unparalleled beauty. With sun kissed beaches, green hills and valleys, massive temples and caves, the city offer endless visual feasts to visitors. A small fishing village in the 20th century, Visakhapatnam has now grown into an industrial hub and home to information technology, petrochemical, fertilizer, jute and sugar industries. Visakhapatnam also houses Eastern Naval Command Headquarters of the Indian Navy.