Vishakapatnam To Kharagpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vishakapatnam to Kharagpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12572 Howrah Exp Duvvada 00:10 Kharagpur Jn 12:35 N N N N N Y N
08004 Mys Howrah Exp Vishakapatnam 00:30 Kharagpur Jn 12:35 N Y N N N N N
08050 Ypr Howrah Exp Duvvada 01:45 Kharagpur Jn 16:15 N Y N N N N N
12704 Falaknuma Exp Vishakapatnam 03:50 Kharagpur Jn 15:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12755 Haldia Express Vishakapatnam 04:30 Kharagpur Jn 15:42 N N N N Y N N
22613 Haldia Express Vishakapatnam 04:30 Kharagpur Jn 15:42 N N N N Y N N
22852 Src Vivek Exp Vishakapatnam 04:30 Kharagpur Jn 15:42 Y N N N N N N
18048 Vsg Howrah Exp Duvvada 08:08 Kharagpur Jn 20:08 Y N Y N Y Y N
12868 Pdy Howrah Exp Duvvada 08:10 Kharagpur Jn 20:08 N N N Y N N N
12253 Anga Express Duvvada 08:10 Kharagpur Jn 20:08 N N N N N N Y
22856 Tpty Src Sup Ex Duvvada 08:10 Kharagpur Jn 20:08 N Y N N N N N
05905 Dibrugarh Exp Vishakapatnam 08:20 Kharagpur Jn 21:25 N Y N N N N N
08056 Tpty Shm Sf Spl Vishakapatnam 09:35 Kharagpur Jn 21:10 N N N N N Y N
02852 Santragachi Exp Duvvada 09:55 Kharagpur Jn 23:15 N N Y N N N N
07128 Hyb Shm Spl Duvvada 09:55 Kharagpur Jn 00:05 N Y N N N N N
12666 Cape Howrah Exp Vishakapatnam 12:05 Kharagpur Jn 00:30 N N N N N N Y
12664 Howrah Express Vishakapatnam 12:05 Kharagpur Jn 00:30 N N Y N N Y N
12840 Howrah Mail Vishakapatnam 13:20 Kharagpur Jn 01:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22854 Vskp Shm Sf Exp Vishakapatnam 13:35 Kharagpur Jn 01:12 N N Y N N N N
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp Vishakapatnam 16:15 Kharagpur Jn 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08046 Vskp Shm Spl Vishakapatnam 18:00 Kharagpur Jn 06:30 N N Y N N N N
07149 Sc Ghy Spl Duvvada 19:32 Kharagpur Jn 08:40 N N N N Y N N
12513 Sc Ghy Exp Vishakapatnam 19:45 Kharagpur Jn 08:15 N N N N N N Y
12515 Guwahati Exp Vishakapatnam 19:45 Kharagpur Jn 08:15 Y N N N N N N
12509 Guwahati Exp Vishakapatnam 19:45 Kharagpur Jn 08:15 N N N Y Y Y N
08042 Mas Src Exp Vishakapatnam 21:10 Kharagpur Jn 09:05 Y N N N N N N
12842 Coromandel Exp Vishakapatnam 22:10 Kharagpur Jn 09:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18646 East Coast Exp Duvvada 22:52 Kharagpur Jn 13:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16323 Shalimar Exp Vishakapatnam 23:05 Kharagpur Jn 11:25 N N N N Y N Y
15227 Muzaffarpur Exp Vishakapatnam 23:15 Kharagpur Jn 11:25 N N N Y N N N
12659 Gurudev Express Vishakapatnam 23:15 Kharagpur Jn 11:25 Y N N N N N N
15901 Dibrugarh Exp Vishakapatnam 23:15 Kharagpur Jn 11:25 N Y N N N N N
12507 Guwahati Exp Vishakapatnam 23:15 Kharagpur Jn 11:25 N N Y N N N N

Vishakapatnam to Kharagpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Vishakapatnam City

Visakhapatnam or Vishakhapatnam is a port city in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Vizag is another popular name of Visakhapatnam. Situated on the eastern coast of India, the city is flanked by the Bay of Bengal on the east. Nestled amidst the Eastern Ghat hill ranges, the city is famous for its unparalleled beauty. With sun kissed beaches, green hills and valleys, massive temples and caves, the city offer endless visual feasts to visitors. A small fishing village in the 20th century, Visakhapatnam has now grown into an industrial hub and home to information technology, petrochemical, fertilizer, jute and sugar industries. Visakhapatnam also houses Eastern Naval Command Headquarters of the Indian Navy.

More About - Vishakapatnam To Kharagpur Trains

Planning to travel from vishakapatnam to kharagpur via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. To name some trains that run from vishakapatnam to kharagpur are Dibrugarh Exp, Pdy Howrah Exp, Mas Src Exp, Guwahati Exp, Santragachi Exp, Sc Ghy Exp, Cape Howrah Exp, Muzaffarpur Exp, Howrah Mail, Src Vivek Exp and etc. You can board your train from different locations in vishakapatnam like Duvvada, Vishakapatnam. Choose trains between vishakapatnam to kharagpur with time approximately from 14 hrs 51 mins to 11 hours 12 mins. Out of these 5 trains run daily and are Howrah Mail, Coromandel Exp, Ypr Howrah Exp, East Coast Exp, Falaknuma Exp and 28 are on weekly basis. Get your tickets booked on trains from Duvvada( like Howrah Exp, Tpty Src Sup Ex, Ypr Howrah Exp, Sc Ghy Spl, Vsg Howrah Exp, Pdy Howrah Exp, Hyb Shm Spl, East Coast Exp, Anga Express, Santragachi Exp ), Vishakapatnam( like Src Vivek Exp, Vskp Shm Spl, Tpty Shm Sf Spl, Coromandel Exp, Dibrugarh Exp, Gurudev Express, Guwahati Exp, Haldia Express, Howrah Express, Mas Src Exp ).