Vishakapatnam To Katpadi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vishakapatnam to Katpadi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
08635 Hte Ypr Special Vishakapatnam 01:50 Katpadi Jn 16:28 N N N N Y N N
15906 Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Vishakapatnam 01:50 Katpadi Jn 16:08 N Y N N N N N
22851 Santragachi mangalore... Vishakapatnam 05:00 Katpadi Jn 19:33 N N N N Y N N
02851 Src Ers Spl Vishakapatnam 05:00 Katpadi Jn 19:40 N N N N N N Y
08577 Vskp Qln Specia Vishakapatnam 09:00 Katpadi Jn 00:30 N N N N N N Y
08569 Vskp Qln Specia Vishakapatnam 09:00 Katpadi Jn 00:18 N N N Y N N Y
08049 Hwh Ypr Special Duvvada 09:17 Katpadi Jn 03:30 N N N N Y N N
18189 Tatanagar alleppey Exp... Simhachalam 09:19 Katpadi Jn 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhanbad alappuzha Expr... Simhachalam 09:19 Katpadi Jn 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12889 Tata Ypr Exp Vishakapatnam 10:05 Katpadi Jn 00:30 N N N N N Y N
12835 Hte Ypr Express Vishakapatnam 10:05 Katpadi Jn 00:30 Y N Y N N N N
08637 Hte Ypr Spl Vishakapatnam 10:05 Katpadi Jn 00:30 N N N N N N Y
08047 Hte Ypr Exam Sp Duvvada 10:35 Katpadi Jn 00:30 N N N N Y N N
12863 Hwh Ypr Express Vishakapatnam 11:00 Katpadi Jn 02:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12254 Anga Express Duvvada 13:20 Katpadi Jn 03:35 N N N Y N N N
12867 Hwh Pdy Exp Duvvada 13:20 Katpadi Jn 04:10 Y N N N N N N
12845 Bbs Ypr Sup Exp Vishakapatnam 14:40 Katpadi Jn 05:48 N N N N N N Y
16324 Shm Tvc Express Vishakapatnam 14:40 Katpadi Jn 06:23 Y N Y N N N N
15228 Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Vishakapatnam 14:40 Katpadi Jn 06:23 N Y N N N N N
12660 Gurudev Express Vishakapatnam 14:40 Katpadi Jn 05:48 N N N Y N N N
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres Vishakapatnam 14:40 Katpadi Jn 06:23 N N N N Y Y N
12508 Ghy Tvc Express Vishakapatnam 15:50 Katpadi Jn 06:50 N N N N N Y N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Vishakapatnam 15:50 Katpadi Jn 06:50 N N N Y N N N
12510 Ghy Sbc Express Vishakapatnam 15:50 Katpadi Jn 06:50 Y Y Y N N N N
15902 Dibrugarh Bangalore ci... Vishakapatnam 15:50 Katpadi Jn 06:50 N N N N N N Y
You can also check trains from Katpadi to Vishakapatnam

Vishakapatnam to Katpadi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Vishakapatnam City

Visakhapatnam or Vishakhapatnam is a port city in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Vizag is another popular name of Visakhapatnam. Situated on the eastern coast of India, the city is flanked by the Bay of Bengal on the east. Nestled amidst the Eastern Ghat hill ranges, the city is famous for its unparalleled beauty. With sun kissed beaches, green hills and valleys, massive temples and caves, the city offer endless visual feasts to visitors. A small fishing village in the 20th century, Visakhapatnam has now grown into an industrial hub and home to information technology, petrochemical, fertilizer, jute and sugar industries. Visakhapatnam also houses Eastern Naval Command Headquarters of the Indian Navy.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.