Vishakapatnam To Hyderabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vishakapatnam to Hyderabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
07127 Shm Hyb Special Vishakapatnam 02:20 Hyderabad Decan 15:15 N N N Y N N N
18645 East Coast Exp Simhachalam 03:22 Hyderabad Decan 18:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08482 Bbs Pune Specia Vishakapatnam 04:50 Secunderabad Jn 17:40 N N Y N N N N
22882 Bbs Pune Exp Vishakapatnam 05:00 Secunderabad Jn 17:40 N N Y N N N N
12582 Bbs Pune Exp Vishakapatnam 05:00 Secunderabad Jn 17:40 N N Y N N N N
08567 Vskp Snsi Spl Vishakapatnam 05:30 Bolarum 18:45 N N N Y N N N
08465 Bbs Snsi Specia Vishakapatnam 05:30 Bolarum 18:45 N N N N N Y N
12805 Janmabhoomi Exp Vishakapatnam 06:15 Secunderabad Jn 18:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18048 Vsg Howrah Exp Duvvada 08:08 Kacheguda 05:00 Y N Y N Y Y N
22819 Vskp Ltt Expres Vishakapatnam 08:45 Secunderabad Jn 21:00 N N Y N N Y N
12749 Vskp Ltt Expres Vishakapatnam 08:45 Secunderabad Jn 21:00 N N Y N N Y N
17015 Visakha Express Simhachalam 15:40 Secunderabad Jn 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12514 Ghy Sc Express Vishakapatnam 15:50 Secunderabad Jn 04:20 N N N N Y N N
12727 Godavari Exp Vishakapatnam 17:25 Hyderabad Decan 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07147 Vskp Sc Special Vishakapatnam 19:05 Secunderabad Jn 08:15 N N N N N Y N
08563 Vskp Hyb Specia Vishakapatnam 19:05 Hyderabad Decan 08:45 Y N N N N N N
18509 Vskp Ned Expres Vishakapatnam 19:30 Secunderabad Jn 09:00 N Y Y N N Y N
18309 Nagavali Expres Vishakapatnam 19:30 Secunderabad Jn 09:00 Y N N N Y N N
08509 Vskp Ned Specia Vishakapatnam 19:30 Secunderabad Jn 09:00 N Y N N N N N
08565 Vskp Nzb Specia Vishakapatnam 19:30 Secunderabad Jn 09:00 N Y N N N N N
07150 Ghy Sc Special Vishakapatnam 20:00 Secunderabad Jn 09:15 N Y N N N N N
12739 Vskp Garib Rath Vishakapatnam 20:30 Secunderabad Jn 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12703 Falaknuma Exp Vishakapatnam 21:30 Secunderabad Jn 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22203 Sc Duronto Exp Vishakapatnam 22:30 Secunderabad Jn 08:00 N Y N Y N N Y
11020 Konark Express Vishakapatnam 22:45 Secunderabad Jn 11:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Vishakapatnam to Hyderabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Vishakapatnam City

Visakhapatnam or Vishakhapatnam is a port city in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Vizag is another popular name of Visakhapatnam. Situated on the eastern coast of India, the city is flanked by the Bay of Bengal on the east. Nestled amidst the Eastern Ghat hill ranges, the city is famous for its unparalleled beauty. With sun kissed beaches, green hills and valleys, massive temples and caves, the city offer endless visual feasts to visitors. A small fishing village in the 20th century, Visakhapatnam has now grown into an industrial hub and home to information technology, petrochemical, fertilizer, jute and sugar industries. Visakhapatnam also houses Eastern Naval Command Headquarters of the Indian Navy.


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

More About - Vishakapatnam To Hyderabad Trains

Book your train tickets from vishakapatnam to hyderabad. Some of the trains that run on this route are Janmabhoomi Exp, Shm Hyb Special, Vskp Nzb Specia, Godavari Exp, Vskp Snsi Spl, Ghy Sc Special, Ghy Sc Express, Visakha Express, Bbs Snsi Specia, Bbs Pune Exp and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Vishakapatnam, Simhachalam, Duvvada. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 15 hrs 50 mins to -4 hours -8 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Godavari Exp, Falaknuma Exp, Konark Express, Vskp Garib Rath, Janmabhoomi Exp, Visakha Express, East Coast Exp or some weekly trains like Nagavali Expres, Ghy Sc Express, Vskp Hyb Specia, Sc Duronto Exp, Shm Hyb Special, Bbs Snsi Specia, Vskp Ned Specia, Vskp Snsi Spl, Ghy Sc Special, Vskp Ltt Expres and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Vishakapatnam( like Vskp Nzb Specia, Vskp Ltt Expres, Sc Duronto Exp, Ghy Sc Special, Ghy Sc Express, Vskp Snsi Spl, Bbs Pune Exp, Vskp Sc Special, Bbs Snsi Specia, Vskp Ned Specia ), Simhachalam( like Visakha Express, East Coast Exp ), Duvvada( like Vsg Howrah Exp ).