Vishakapatnam To Bhubaneswar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vishakapatnam to Bhubaneswar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12572 Howrah Exp Duvvada 00:10 Bhubaneswar 07:35 N N N N N Y N
08004 Mys Howrah Exp Vishakapatnam 00:30 Bhubaneswar 07:40 N Y N N N N N
22880 Tpty Bbs Sf Ex Duvvada 01:32 Bhubaneswar 10:10 Y N N N N N N
08050 Ypr Howrah Exp Duvvada 01:45 Bhubaneswar 09:31 N Y N N N N N
12704 Falaknuma Exp Vishakapatnam 03:50 Bhubaneswar 10:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22852 Src Vivek Exp Vishakapatnam 04:30 Bhubaneswar 11:15 Y N N N N N N
22613 Haldia Express Vishakapatnam 04:30 Bhubaneswar 11:15 N N N N Y N N
08472 Tpty Bbs Spl Duvvada 04:30 Bhubaneswar 14:00 Y N N N N N N
12846 Bhubaneshwar Ex Vishakapatnam 04:30 Bhubaneswar 11:15 N N Y N N N N
17016 Visakha Exp Duvvada 06:33 Bhubaneswar 15:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03514 Vskp Asn Sf Spl Vishakapatnam 06:35 Bhubaneswar 14:05 N N N N N Y N
18048 Vsg Howrah Exp Duvvada 08:08 Bhubaneswar 15:15 Y N Y N Y Y N
12868 Pdy Howrah Exp Duvvada 08:10 Bhubaneswar 15:15 N N N Y N N N
22856 Tpty Src Sup Ex Duvvada 08:10 Bhubaneswar 15:15 N Y N N N N N
12253 Anga Express Duvvada 08:10 Bhubaneswar 15:15 N N N N N N Y
05905 Dibrugarh Exp Vishakapatnam 08:20 Bhubaneswar 15:40 N Y N N N N N
08056 Tpty Shm Sf Spl Vishakapatnam 09:35 Bhubaneswar 16:10 N N N N N Y N
12581 Pune Bbs Expres Duvvada 09:53 Bhubaneswar 17:35 N N N N Y N N
02852 Santragachi Exp Duvvada 09:55 Bhubaneswar 17:35 N N Y N N N N
07128 Hyb Shm Spl Duvvada 09:55 Bhubaneswar 17:35 N Y N N N N N
22881 Pune Bbs Expres Duvvada 09:55 Bhubaneswar 17:35 N N N N Y N N
08481 Pune Bbs Specia Duvvada 09:55 Bhubaneswar 17:35 N N N N Y N N
12829 Bhubaneswar Exp Vishakapatnam 10:45 Bhubaneswar 17:35 N N N N N Y N
12897 Pdy Bbs Express Duvvada 11:12 Bhubaneswar 18:45 N N N Y N N N
18495 Bhubaneswar Exp Duvvada 11:12 Bhubaneswar 18:45 Y N N N N N N
15629 Guwahati Expres Vishakapatnam 12:05 Bhubaneswar 18:45 N Y N N N N N
12664 Howrah Express Vishakapatnam 12:05 Bhubaneswar 18:45 N N Y N N Y N
15929 Dibrugarh Exp Vishakapatnam 12:05 Bhubaneswar 18:45 N N N N Y N N
12666 Cape Howrah Exp Vishakapatnam 12:05 Bhubaneswar 18:45 N N N N N N Y
18464 Prasanthi Exp Duvvada 12:35 Bhubaneswar 20:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12840 Howrah Mail Vishakapatnam 13:20 Bhubaneswar 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22854 Vskp Shm Sf Exp Vishakapatnam 13:35 Bhubaneswar 20:25 N N Y N N N N
18412 Inter City Exp Vishakapatnam 15:20 Bhubaneswar 23:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp Vishakapatnam 16:15 Bhubaneswar 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08046 Vskp Shm Spl Vishakapatnam 18:00 Bhubaneswar 01:10 N N Y N N N N
07149 Sc Ghy Spl Duvvada 19:32 Bhubaneswar 03:20 N N N N Y N N
16309 Patna Express Vishakapatnam 19:45 Bhubaneswar 02:20 N Y Y N N N N
12509 Guwahati Exp Vishakapatnam 19:45 Bhubaneswar 02:20 N N N Y Y Y N
12513 Sc Ghy Exp Vishakapatnam 19:45 Bhubaneswar 02:20 N N N N N N Y
12515 Guwahati Exp Vishakapatnam 19:45 Bhubaneswar 02:20 Y N N N N N N
08042 Mas Src Exp Vishakapatnam 21:10 Bhubaneswar 03:35 Y N N N N N N
11019 Konark Express Vishakapatnam 21:20 Bhubaneswar 04:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12842 Coromandel Exp Vishakapatnam 22:10 Bhubaneswar 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08466 Mmr Bbs Spl Duvvada 22:15 Bhubaneswar 05:45 Y N N N N N N
18646 East Coast Exp Duvvada 22:52 Bhubaneswar 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16323 Shalimar Exp Vishakapatnam 23:05 Bhubaneswar 06:10 N N N N Y N Y
15227 Muzaffarpur Exp Vishakapatnam 23:15 Bhubaneswar 06:10 N N N Y N N N
12507 Guwahati Exp Vishakapatnam 23:15 Bhubaneswar 06:10 N N Y N N N N
12659 Gurudev Express Vishakapatnam 23:15 Bhubaneswar 06:10 Y N N N N N N
15901 Dibrugarh Exp Vishakapatnam 23:15 Bhubaneswar 06:10 N Y N N N N N
12753 Mas Njp Express Duvvada 23:40 Bhubaneswar 07:35 N N Y N N N N
02507 Mas Kyq Exp Duvvada 23:42 Bhubaneswar 07:30 N N N Y N N N
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp Duvvada 23:42 Bhubaneswar 07:30 N N N N N N Y
22611 Mas Njp Express Duvvada 23:42 Bhubaneswar 07:30 N N Y N N N N
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex Vishakapatnam 23:50 Bhubaneswar 07:05 Y N N Y Y N N

Vishakapatnam to Bhubaneswar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Vishakapatnam City

Visakhapatnam or Vishakhapatnam is a port city in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Vizag is another popular name of Visakhapatnam. Situated on the eastern coast of India, the city is flanked by the Bay of Bengal on the east. Nestled amidst the Eastern Ghat hill ranges, the city is famous for its unparalleled beauty. With sun kissed beaches, green hills and valleys, massive temples and caves, the city offer endless visual feasts to visitors. A small fishing village in the 20th century, Visakhapatnam has now grown into an industrial hub and home to information technology, petrochemical, fertilizer, jute and sugar industries. Visakhapatnam also houses Eastern Naval Command Headquarters of the Indian Navy.


About Bhubaneswar City

Bhubaneswar is the capital city of the East Indian state of Orissa. A historic city, Bhubaneswar was the capital of ancient Kalinga kingdom and also a stronghold of the Shaivites. Bhubaneswar is now a centre for commercial and religious activities. The town is dotted with over 500 temples, prominent among them include Lingraj temple, Mukteshwar temple, Rajarani temple, Parashurameswar temple and Vaital temple. Besides temples, Bhubaneswar houses other attractions such as Orissa state museum, Tribal museum, Orissa Modern Art Gallery, Pathani Samanta Planetarium and Udayagiri and Khandagiri caves. Bhubaneswar, a flourishing centre for art and culture is famous for the appliqué work of Pipli, Ikat sarees, Bidri ware and cane furniture. Bhubaneswar is also the birth place for the world famous Odissi dance form.