Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Visakha Express - 17016


  ()
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC)
17:00
0
1
0 km
2 Nalgonda (NLDA)
18:29
18:30
1 min
1
110 km
3 Miryalaguda (MRGA)
18:54
18:55
1 min
1
148 km
4 Nadikode (NDKD)
19:30
19:32
2 min
1
186 km
5 Piduguralla (PGRL)
19:54
19:55
1 min
1
208 km
6 Sattenapalle (SAP)
20:20
20:21
1 min
1
239 km
7 Guntur Jn (GNT)
21:40
21:45
5 min
1
282 km
8 Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
22:50
23:00
10 min
1
313 km
9 Gudivada Jn (GDV)
00:02
00:03
1 min
2
357 km
10 Kaikolur (KKLR)
00:31
00:32
1 min
2
386 km
11 Akividu (AKVD)
00:50
00:51
1 min
2
403 km
12 Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)
01:20
01:21
1 min
2
421 km
13 Attili (AL)
01:45
01:46
1 min
2
442 km
14 Tanuku (TNKU)
01:59
02:00
1 min
2
452 km
15 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)
02:30
02:32
2 min
2
469 km
16 Rajamundry (RJY)
03:00
03:20
20 min
2
491 km
17 Samalkot Jn (SLO)
03:58
03:59
1 min
2
542 km
18 Annavaram (ANV)
04:25
04:26
1 min
2
579 km
19 Tuni (TUNI)
04:41
04:42
1 min
2
595 km
20 Ellamanchili (YLM)
05:12
05:13
1 min
2
635 km
21 Anakapalle (AKP)
05:44
05:45
1 min
2
659 km
22 Duvvada (DVD)
06:32
06:33
1 min
2
675 km
23 Vishakapatnam (VSKP)
07:15
07:35
20 min
2
692 km
24 Simhachalam (SCM)
07:49
07:50
1 min
2
700 km
25 Kottavalasa (KTV)
08:06
08:07
1 min
2
719 km
26 Vizianagram Jn (VZM)
08:40
08:42
2 min
2
753 km
27 Chipurupalle (CPP)
09:06
09:07
1 min
2
784 km
28 Ponduru (PDU)
09:24
09:25
1 min
2
807 km
29 Srikakulam Road (CHE)
09:42
09:44
2 min
2
823 km
30 Tilaru (TIU)
09:59
10:00
1 min
2
842 km
31 Kotabommali (KBM)
10:11
10:12
1 min
2
856 km
32 Naupada Jn (NWP)
10:29
10:30
1 min
2
870 km
33 Palasa (PSA)
11:00
11:05
5 min
2
895 km
34 Sompeta (SPT)
11:27
11:28
1 min
2
927 km
35 Ichchpuram (IPM)
11:44
11:45
1 min
2
945 km
36 Berhampur (BAM)
12:10
12:15
5 min
2
969 km
37 Chatrapur (CAP)
12:31
12:32
1 min
2
991 km
38 Balugan (BALU)
13:24
13:25
1 min
2
1045 km
39 Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
14:55
15:00
5 min
2
1116 km
40 Bhubaneswar (BBS)
15:25
0
2
1135 km

Train Visakha Express -17016 from to passes through following stations:


Secunderabad Jn, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikode, Piduguralla, Sattenapalle, Guntur Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Gudivada Jn, Kaikolur, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town, Attili, Tanuku, Nidadavolu Jn, Rajamundry, Samalkot Jn, Annavaram, Tuni, Ellamanchili, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Vishakapatnam, Simhachalam, Kottavalasa, Vizianagram Jn, Chipurupalle, Ponduru, Srikakulam Road, Tilaru, Kotabommali, Naupada Jn, Palasa, Sompeta, Ichchpuram, Berhampur, Chatrapur, Balugan, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar,