Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Visakha Express - 17015


  ()
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS)
08:35
0
1
0 km
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
09:00
09:05
5 min
1
19 km
3 Balugan (BALU)
09:59
10:00
1 min
1
90 km
4 Chatrapur (CAP)
10:39
10:40
1 min
1
145 km
5 Berhampur (BAM)
11:00
11:05
5 min
1
166 km
6 Ichchpuram (IPM)
11:26
11:27
1 min
1
190 km
7 Sompeta (SPT)
11:41
11:42
1 min
1
208 km
8 Palasa (PSA)
12:25
12:30
5 min
1
240 km
9 Naupada Jn (NWP)
12:51
12:52
1 min
1
266 km
10 Kotabommali (KBM)
13:04
13:05
1 min
1
280 km
11 Tilaru (TIU)
13:17
13:18
1 min
1
293 km
12 Srikakulam Road (CHE)
13:38
13:40
2 min
1
313 km
13 Ponduru (PDU)
13:54
13:55
1 min
1
328 km
14 Chipurupalle (CPP)
14:14
14:15
1 min
1
352 km
15 Vizianagram Jn (VZM)
14:50
14:55
5 min
1
382 km
16 Kottavalasa (KTV)
15:21
15:22
1 min
1
417 km
17 Simhachalam (SCM)
15:39
15:40
1 min
1
435 km
18 Vishakapatnam (VSKP)
16:15
16:35
20 min
1
443 km
19 Duvvada (DVD)
17:05
17:06
1 min
1
461 km
20 Anakapalle (AKP)
17:21
17:22
1 min
1
477 km
21 Ellamanchili (YLM)
17:42
17:43
1 min
1
500 km
22 Tuni (TUNI)
18:11
18:12
1 min
1
540 km
23 Annavaram (ANV)
18:26
18:27
1 min
1
557 km
24 Samalkot Jn (SLO)
18:53
18:54
1 min
1
594 km
25 Rajamundry (RJY)
19:50
20:05
15 min
1
644 km
26 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)
20:34
20:35
1 min
1
666 km
27 Tanuku (TNKU)
20:55
20:56
1 min
1
683 km
28 Attili (AL)
21:09
21:10
1 min
1
694 km
29 Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)
21:43
21:44
1 min
1
715 km
30 Akividu (AKVD)
22:04
22:05
1 min
1
732 km
31 Kaikolur (KKLR)
22:26
22:27
1 min
1
749 km
32 Gudivada Jn (GDV)
23:29
23:30
1 min
1
778 km
33 Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
00:35
00:45
10 min
2
822 km
34 Guntur Jn (GNT)
01:30
01:35
5 min
2
854 km
35 Sattenapalle (SAP)
02:10
02:11
1 min
2
896 km
36 Piduguralla (PGRL)
02:36
02:37
1 min
2
928 km
37 Nadikode (NDKD)
02:59
03:00
1 min
2
949 km
38 Miryalaguda (MRGA)
03:34
03:35
1 min
2
987 km
39 Nalgonda (NLDA)
04:05
04:06
1 min
2
1025 km
40 Secunderabad Jn (SC)
07:30
0
2
1135 km

Train Visakha Express -17015 from to passes through following stations:


Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Balugan, Chatrapur, Berhampur, Ichchpuram, Sompeta, Palasa, Naupada Jn, Kotabommali, Tilaru, Srikakulam Road, Ponduru, Chipurupalle, Vizianagram Jn, Kottavalasa, Simhachalam, Vishakapatnam, Duvvada, Anakapalle, Ellamanchili, Tuni, Annavaram, Samalkot Jn, Rajamundry, Nidadavolu Jn, Tanuku, Attili, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikolur, Gudivada Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Guntur Jn, Sattenapalle, Piduguralla, Nadikode, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda, Secunderabad Jn,