Viramgam To Ahmedabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Viramgam to Ahmedabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12972 Bvc Bdts Expres Viramgam Jn 00:42 Ahmedabad Jn 01:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19132 Kutch Express Viramgam Jn 01:17 Ahmedabad Jn 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19026 Surat Express Viramgam Jn 01:57 Ahmedabad Jn 03:07 N N N Y N N N
59230 Bvc St Link Exp Viramgam Jn 01:57 Ahmedabad Jn 03:07 N N N Y N N N
19262 Kochuveli Exp Viramgam Jn 01:57 Ahmedabad Jn 03:07 N N N N Y N N
19222 Somnath Express Viramgam Jn 02:45 Ahmedabad Jn 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15046 Gorakhpur Exp Viramgam Jn 03:22 Ahmedabad Jn 04:35 Y N N N N N N
19116 Bhuj Bdts Exp Viramgam Jn 03:45 Ahmedabad Jn 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19216 Saurashtra Exp Viramgam Jn 04:34 Ahmedabad Jn 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17203 Bvc Kakinada Ex Viramgam Jn 08:25 Ahmedabad Jn 09:40 N N N N N Y N
17017 Rjt Sc Express Viramgam Jn 08:25 Ahmedabad Jn 09:40 Y N Y Y N N N
19568 Vivek Express Viramgam Jn 08:25 Ahmedabad Jn 09:40 N N N N Y N N
16613 Coimbatore Exp Viramgam Jn 08:25 Ahmedabad Jn 09:40 N N N N N N Y
09221 Secunderabad Sp Viramgam Jn 08:30 Ahmedabad Jn 09:40 N Y N N N N N
29060 Surat Intercity Viramgam Jn 09:14 Ahmedabad Jn 10:30 N Y N N N N N
19060 Surat Intercity Viramgam Jn 09:14 Ahmedabad Jn 10:30 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
16337 Okha Ers Expres Viramgam Jn 09:52 Ahmedabad Jn 11:05 Y N N N N Y N
16333 Vrl Tvc Express Viramgam Jn 09:52 Ahmedabad Jn 11:05 N N N Y N N N
12477 Jam Jat Express Viramgam Jn 09:53 Ahmedabad Jn 11:10 N Y N N N N N
12475 Hapa Jat Expres Viramgam Jn 09:53 Ahmedabad Jn 11:10 N N Y N N N N
16335 Nagercoil Exp Viramgam Jn 09:54 Ahmedabad Jn 11:05 N N N N Y N N
09452 Mumbai Spl Viramgam Jn 11:32 Ahmedabad Jn 12:30 N N N Y N N N
59548 Okha Adi Pass Viramgam Jn 12:15 Ahmedabad Jn 14:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16505 Gimb Sbc Expres Viramgam Jn 13:07 Ahmedabad Jn 14:30 N Y N N N N N
11091 Bhuj Pune Exp Viramgam Jn 14:21 Ahmedabad Jn 15:30 N N Y N N N N
12949 Kaviguru Expres Viramgam Jn 14:44 Ahmedabad Jn 15:55 N N N N Y N N
12905 Pbr Howrah Exp Viramgam Jn 14:44 Ahmedabad Jn 15:55 N N Y Y N N Y
11087 Veraval Pune Ex Viramgam Jn 14:44 Ahmedabad Jn 15:55 N N N N N Y N
22905 Okha Howrah Exp Viramgam Jn 14:44 Ahmedabad Jn 15:55 N N Y Y N N Y
16734 Rameswaram Exp Viramgam Jn 14:44 Ahmedabad Jn 15:55 N Y N N N N N
18402 Okha Puri Exp Viramgam Jn 16:06 Ahmedabad Jn 17:20 N N Y N N N N
11463 Smnh Jbp Expres Viramgam Jn 17:13 Ahmedabad Jn 18:25 N Y Y Y Y N Y
11465 Smnh Jbp Expres Viramgam Jn 17:13 Ahmedabad Jn 18:25 Y N N N N Y N
14312 Ala Hazrat Exp Viramgam Jn 18:25 Ahmedabad Jn 19:40 N Y N Y N N Y
19018 Sau Janata Exp Viramgam Jn 18:47 Ahmedabad Jn 20:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15667 Kamakhya Expres Viramgam Jn 19:41 Ahmedabad Jn 21:05 N N N N N Y N
15635 Guwahati Expres Viramgam Jn 19:41 Ahmedabad Jn 21:05 N N N N Y N N
09459 Howrah Special Viramgam Jn 19:53 Ahmedabad Jn 21:05 N N N Y N N N
09562 Okha Bdts Spl Viramgam Jn 20:09 Ahmedabad Jn 21:50 N Y N N N N N
59460 Vrl Bct Pass Ex Viramgam Jn 21:06 Ahmedabad Jn 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19006 Saurashtra Mail Viramgam Jn 21:06 Ahmedabad Jn 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09532 Hapa Bdts Spl Viramgam Jn 21:42 Ahmedabad Jn 22:45 N N Y N N N N
12941 Bvc Asansol Exp Viramgam Jn 21:46 Ahmedabad Jn 23:00 N Y N N N N N
19569 Okha Bsb Expres Viramgam Jn 21:46 Ahmedabad Jn 23:00 N N N Y N N N
19269 Pbr Motihari Ex Viramgam Jn 23:06 Ahmedabad Jn 00:20 N N N Y Y N N
19263 Delhi Sr Expres Viramgam Jn 23:06 Sabarmati Jn 01:09 N Y N N N Y N

Viramgam to Ahmedabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarat's most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.