Vijayawada To Vishakapatnam Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vijayawada to Vishakapatnam Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
05905 Dibrugarh Exp Vijayawada Jn 00:50 Vishakapatnam 08:00 N Y N N N N N
08573 Sc Vskp Sf Sp Vijayawada Jn 01:25 Vishakapatnam 06:05 N Y N N N N N
12740 Vskp Garib Rath Vijayawada Jn 01:55 Vishakapatnam 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08056 Tpty Shm Sf Spl Vijayawada Jn 02:50 Vishakapatnam 09:15 N N N N N Y N
22856 Tpty Src Sup Ex Vijayawada Jn 03:00 Duvvada 08:09 N Y N N N N N
18048 Vsg Howrah Exp Vijayawada Jn 03:00 Duvvada 08:07 Y N Y N Y Y N
12253 Anga Express Vijayawada Jn 03:00 Duvvada 08:08 N N N N N N Y
12868 Pdy Howrah Exp Vijayawada Jn 03:00 Duvvada 08:08 N N N Y N N N
17487 Tirumala Exp Vijayawada Jn 03:30 Vishakapatnam 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08510 Ned Vskp Spl Vijayawada Jn 03:55 Vishakapatnam 10:15 N N N Y N N N
18510 Ned Vskp Exp Vijayawada Jn 03:55 Vishakapatnam 10:15 Y N N Y Y N N
18310 Nagawali Exp Vijayawada Jn 03:55 Vishakapatnam 10:15 N N Y N N N Y
08566 Nzb Vskp Specia Vijayawada Jn 03:55 Vishakapatnam 10:15 N N N Y N N N
07148 Sc Vskp Spl Vijayawada Jn 04:00 Vishakapatnam 10:35 N N N N N Y N
08481 Pune Bbs Specia Vijayawada Jn 04:15 Vishakapatnam 10:25 N N N N Y N N
12829 Bhubaneswar Exp Vijayawada Jn 04:15 Vishakapatnam 10:25 N N N N N Y N
02852 Santragachi Exp Vijayawada Jn 04:15 Vishakapatnam 10:25 N N Y N N N N
12581 Pune Bbs Expres Vijayawada Jn 04:15 Duvvada 09:51 N N N N Y N N
22881 Pune Bbs Expres Vijayawada Jn 04:15 Vishakapatnam 10:25 N N N N Y N N
07128 Hyb Shm Spl Vijayawada Jn 04:35 Vishakapatnam 10:25 N Y N N N N N
15929 Dibrugarh Exp Vijayawada Jn 05:40 Vishakapatnam 11:45 N N N N Y N N
12664 Howrah Express Vijayawada Jn 05:40 Vishakapatnam 11:45 N N Y N N Y N
18495 Bhubaneswar Exp Vijayawada Jn 05:40 Vishakapatnam 11:45 Y N N N N N N
12897 Pdy Bbs Express Vijayawada Jn 05:40 Vishakapatnam 11:45 N N N Y N N N
12666 Cape Howrah Exp Vijayawada Jn 05:40 Vishakapatnam 11:45 N N N N N N Y
15629 Guwahati Expres Vijayawada Jn 05:40 Vishakapatnam 11:45 N Y N N N N N
08564 Hyb Vskp Spl Vijayawada Jn 05:50 Vishakapatnam 12:15 N N Y N N N N
12718 Ratnachal Exp Vijayawada Jn 06:05 Vishakapatnam 12:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12840 Howrah Mail Vijayawada Jn 06:40 Vishakapatnam 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18464 Prasanthi Exp Vijayawada Jn 06:55 Vishakapatnam 13:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express Vijayawada Jn 07:05 Vishakapatnam 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Dhanbad Express Vijayawada Jn 07:30 Simhachalam 15:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22820 Ltt Vskp Sup Ex Vijayawada Jn 08:00 Vishakapatnam 14:45 Y N N N Y N N
12750 Ltt Vskp Sup Ex Vijayawada Jn 08:00 Vishakapatnam 14:45 Y N N N Y N N
17239 Simhadri Exp Vijayawada Jn 09:30 Vishakapatnam 17:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp Vijayawada Jn 09:40 Vishakapatnam 15:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12804 Vskp Swrn J Exp Vijayawada Jn 11:25 Vishakapatnam 17:25 Y N N Y N N N
16309 Patna Express Vijayawada Jn 13:20 Vishakapatnam 19:25 N Y Y N N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp Vijayawada Jn 13:20 Vishakapatnam 19:25 Y N N N N N N
07149 Sc Ghy Spl Vijayawada Jn 13:20 Vishakapatnam 20:00 N N N N Y N N
12509 Guwahati Exp Vijayawada Jn 13:20 Vishakapatnam 19:25 N N N Y Y Y N
12513 Sc Ghy Exp Vijayawada Jn 13:20 Vishakapatnam 19:25 N N N N N N Y
12806 Janmabhoomi Exp Vijayawada Jn 13:40 Vishakapatnam 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11019 Konark Express Vijayawada Jn 14:20 Vishakapatnam 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08638 Ypr Hatia Exp Vijayawada Jn 14:35 Vishakapatnam 20:35 N Y N N N N N
08042 Mas Src Exp Vijayawada Jn 14:35 Vishakapatnam 20:50 Y N N N N N N
22884 Puri Garib Rath Vijayawada Jn 15:00 Vishakapatnam 22:20 N N N N N N Y
12842 Coromandel Exp Vijayawada Jn 15:25 Vishakapatnam 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08470 Puri Garib Rath Vijayawada Jn 15:30 Vishakapatnam 22:20 N N N N N N Y
02802 Snsi Vskp Spl Vijayawada Jn 15:40 Vishakapatnam 22:20 Y N N N N N N
08568 Snsi Vskp Spl Vijayawada Jn 16:20 Vishakapatnam 22:45 N N N N N Y N
08466 Mmr Bbs Spl Vijayawada Jn 16:20 Vishakapatnam 22:45 Y N N N N N N
12659 Gurudev Express Vijayawada Jn 16:25 Vishakapatnam 22:55 Y N N N N N N
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp Vijayawada Jn 16:25 Vishakapatnam 00:10 N N N N N N Y
18646 East Coast Exp Vijayawada Jn 16:50 Simhachalam 00:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12507 Guwahati Exp Vijayawada Jn 17:00 Vishakapatnam 22:55 N N Y N N N N
15901 Dibrugarh Exp Vijayawada Jn 17:00 Vishakapatnam 22:55 N Y N N N N N
08004 Mys Howrah Exp Vijayawada Jn 17:00 Vishakapatnam 00:10 Y N N N N N N
15227 Muzaffarpur Exp Vijayawada Jn 17:00 Vishakapatnam 22:55 N N N Y N N N
16323 Shalimar Exp Vijayawada Jn 17:00 Vishakapatnam 22:55 N N N N Y N Y
08578 Qln Vskp Expres Vijayawada Jn 17:15 Vishakapatnam 23:45 N Y N N N N N
22611 Mas Njp Express Vijayawada Jn 17:55 Vishakapatnam 00:10 N N Y N N N N
12753 Mas Njp Express Vijayawada Jn 17:55 Vishakapatnam 00:10 N N Y N N N N
02507 Mas Kyq Exp Vijayawada Jn 17:55 Vishakapatnam 00:10 N N N Y N N N
17480 Tpty Puri Exp Vijayawada Jn 18:50 Simhachalam 05:31 Y Y Y N Y Y N
17482 Tpty Bsp Exp Vijayawada Jn 18:50 Simhachalam 05:31 N N N Y N N Y
17205 Snsi Cct Exp Vijayawada Jn 18:50 Vishakapatnam 04:55 Y N N N Y N N
12572 Howrah Exp Vijayawada Jn 19:05 Duvvada 00:09 N N N N Y N N
18402 Okha Puri Exp Vijayawada Jn 19:25 Vishakapatnam 02:00 N N N Y N N N
22880 Tpty Bbs Sf Ex Vijayawada Jn 19:25 Vishakapatnam 02:00 N N N N N N Y
08570 Qln Vskp Exp Vijayawada Jn 19:25 Vishakapatnam 01:25 N N N N N Y N
57271 Rayagada Psgnr Vijayawada Jn 21:00 Simhachalam 09:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12704 Falaknuma Exp Vijayawada Jn 21:40 Vishakapatnam 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12836 Ypr Hatia Exp Vijayawada Jn 21:55 Vishakapatnam 04:10 N N Y N Y N N
12846 Bhubaneshwar Ex Vijayawada Jn 21:55 Vishakapatnam 04:10 N Y N N N N N
12890 Ypr Tata Exp Vijayawada Jn 21:55 Vishakapatnam 04:10 Y N N N N N N
22613 Haldia Express Vijayawada Jn 21:55 Vishakapatnam 04:10 N N N Y N N N
22852 Src Vivek Exp Vijayawada Jn 21:55 Vishakapatnam 04:10 N N N N N N Y
12755 Haldia Express Vijayawada Jn 21:55 Vishakapatnam 04:10 N N N Y N N N
12375 Mas Asn Express Vijayawada Jn 21:55 Vishakapatnam 04:10 N N N N N Y N
08472 Tpty Bbs Spl Vijayawada Jn 22:15 Vishakapatnam 05:00 N N N N N N Y
08562 Ru Vskp Spl Vijayawada Jn 22:20 Vishakapatnam 04:45 Y N N N N N N
08636 Ypr Hatia Exp Vijayawada Jn 22:20 Vishakapatnam 05:00 N N N N N Y N
17016 Visakha Exp Vijayawada Jn 23:00 Simhachalam 07:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12728 Godavari Exp Vijayawada Jn 23:20 Vishakapatnam 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22860 Mas Puri Expres Vijayawada Jn 23:50 Vishakapatnam 06:15 Y N N N N N N

Vijayawada to Vishakapatnam Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Vishakapatnam City

Visakhapatnam or Vishakhapatnam is a port city in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Vizag is another popular name of Visakhapatnam. Situated on the eastern coast of India, the city is flanked by the Bay of Bengal on the east. Nestled amidst the Eastern Ghat hill ranges, the city is famous for its unparalleled beauty. With sun kissed beaches, green hills and valleys, massive temples and caves, the city offer endless visual feasts to visitors. A small fishing village in the 20th century, Visakhapatnam has now grown into an industrial hub and home to information technology, petrochemical, fertilizer, jute and sugar industries. Visakhapatnam also houses Eastern Naval Command Headquarters of the Indian Navy.

More About - Vijayawada To Vishakapatnam Trains

If you are travelling from vijayawada to vishakapatnam then there are number of trains you can choose. To name some trains that run from vijayawada to vishakapatnam are Guwahati Exp, Sc Vskp Sf Sp, Bhubaneswar Exp, Pune Bbs Specia, Okha Puri Exp, Cape Howrah Exp, Sc Ghy Spl, Hyb Vskp Spl, Visakha Exp, Konark Express and etc. You can board your train from different locations in vijayawada like Vijayawada Jn. Different trains running from vijayawada to vishakapatnam takes time approximately from 12 hrs 14 mins to 4 hours 40 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Ypr Howrah Exp, Coromandel Exp, Howrah Mail, Simhadri Exp, Vskp Garib Rath, Dakshin Express, East Coast Exp, Godavari Exp, Visakha Exp, Janmabhoomi Exp or some weekly trains like Guwahati Expres, Nagawali Exp, Ypr Hatia Exp, Howrah Exp, Bhubaneswar Exp, Qln Vskp Exp, Cape Howrah Exp, Ltt Vskp Sup Ex, Okha Puri Exp, Sc Ghy Exp and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Vijayawada Jn( like Sc Ghy Exp, Haldia Express, Coromandel Exp, Tpty Puri Exp, Dakshin Express, Mas Kyq Exp, Hyb Shm Spl, Pdy Bbs Express, Pune Bbs Specia, Falaknuma Exp ).