Vijayawada To Tirupati Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vijayawada to Tirupati Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
07215 Mtm Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 00:05 Tirupati 08:55 N N N N N N Y
07221 Mtm Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 00:35 Tirupati 07:55 N N N N Y Y N
12764 Padmavati Exp Vijayawada Jn 00:40 Tirupati 07:00 Y Y N N Y Y Y
08561 Vskp Ru Spl Vijayawada Jn 00:50 Renigunta Jn 07:30 Y N N N N N N
07217 Ns Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 01:15 Tirupati 07:45 N N N N Y Y N
08471 Bbs Tpty Spl Vijayawada Jn 01:25 Tirupati 09:45 N N N N N N Y
02762 Krmr Tpty Spl Vijayawada Jn 01:45 Tirupati 07:55 N N N N Y N N
22879 Bbs Tpty Sup Ex Vijayawada Jn 01:55 Tirupati 09:25 N N N N N N Y
07211 Cct Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 02:05 Tirupati 08:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22815 Bsp Ers S F Exp Vijayawada Jn 02:45 Renigunta Jn 09:25 N Y N N N N N
16360 Pnbe Ers Expres Vijayawada Jn 03:00 Tirupati 09:50 N N N Y N N N
22619 Bsp Ten Express Vijayawada Jn 03:00 Renigunta Jn 09:25 N N Y N N N N
12540 Lko Ypr Sup Exp Vijayawada Jn 03:00 Renigunta Jn 09:25 N N N N N N Y
12787 Bsp Ten Express Vijayawada Jn 03:00 Renigunta Jn 09:25 N N Y N N N N
07509 Adb Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 03:30 Tirupati 10:45 N N N Y N N N
07505 Awb Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 03:30 Tirupati 10:45 N N N N N Y N
07111 Skzr Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 03:30 Tirupati 10:45 N N N Y N N N
08003 Shm Ypr Exam Sp Vijayawada Jn 05:25 Renigunta Jn 10:38 N N N N Y N N
07145 Sc Tpty Spl Vijayawada Jn 05:40 Tirupati 12:00 N N Y N Y N N
08635 Hte Ypr Special Vijayawada Jn 08:00 Renigunta Jn 14:10 N N N N Y N N
17481 Bsp Tpty Expres Vijayawada Jn 08:20 Tirupati 16:35 N N Y N N N Y
17479 Puri Tpty Exp Vijayawada Jn 08:20 Tirupati 16:35 Y Y N Y Y Y N
22855 Src Tpty Sf Exp Vijayawada Jn 11:00 Tirupati 18:00 Y N N N N N N
02851 Src Kcvl Spl Vijayawada Jn 11:00 Renigunta Jn 17:30 N N N N N N Y
22851 Maq Vivek Exp Vijayawada Jn 11:00 Tirupati 17:10 N N N N Y N N
08055 Shm Tpty Specia Vijayawada Jn 11:00 Tirupati 18:00 N N N N Y N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti Vijayawada Jn 11:15 Tirupati 17:10 N N N N N Y N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex Vijayawada Jn 11:15 Tirupati 17:10 N N Y N N N N
07503 Nsl Tpty Spl Vijayawada Jn 11:30 Tirupati 18:30 N N Y N N N N
07405 Awb Tpty Spl Vijayawada Jn 12:00 Tirupati 19:00 N N N N N Y N
17406 Krishna Exp Vijayawada Jn 13:15 Tirupati 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12626 Kerala Express Vijayawada Jn 15:00 Tirupati 21:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08569 Vskp Qln Specia Vijayawada Jn 15:10 Renigunta Jn 22:00 N N N Y N N Y
08577 Vskp Qln Specia Vijayawada Jn 15:15 Renigunta Jn 22:00 N N N N N N Y
57458 Tirupati Psgr Vijayawada Jn 15:40 Tirupati 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08637 Hte Ypr Spl Vijayawada Jn 15:45 Tirupati 22:00 N N N N N N Y
12889 Tata Ypr Exp Vijayawada Jn 15:45 Tirupati 22:00 N N N N N Y N
12835 Hte Ypr Express Vijayawada Jn 15:45 Tirupati 22:00 Y N Y N N N N
12863 Hwh Ypr Express Vijayawada Jn 17:00 Tirupati 23:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12867 Hwh Pdy Exp Vijayawada Jn 19:05 Tirupati 01:20 Y N N N N N N
16318 Himsagar Exp Vijayawada Jn 19:20 Tirupati 01:20 N N Y N N N N
07166 Hyb Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 20:30 Tirupati 04:45 N N N N N Y N
12660 Gurudev Express Vijayawada Jn 20:55 Tirupati 03:45 N N N Y N N N
12845 Bbs Ypr Sup Exp Vijayawada Jn 20:55 Tirupati 03:45 N N N N N N Y
17488 Tirumala Expres Vijayawada Jn 21:15 Tirupati 05:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17404 Ns Tpty Exp Vijayawada Jn 21:40 Tirupati 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17402 Mtm Tpty Exp Vijayawada Jn 21:40 Tirupati 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07109 Hyb Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 22:30 Renigunta Jn 06:20 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
17210 Sheshadri Exp Vijayawada Jn 23:05 Tirupati 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03285 Pnbe Ypr Specia Vijayawada Jn 23:40 Renigunta Jn 06:15 N N N N Y N N
05287 Dbg Ypr Exam Sp Vijayawada Jn 23:40 Renigunta Jn 06:15 N N N Y N N N
16688 Navyug Express Vijayawada Jn 23:45 Tirupati 06:05 N N N N N Y N
07213 Bza Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 23:45 Tirupati 08:55 N N Y N N Y N

Vijayawada to Tirupati Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Vijayawada To Tirupati Trains

Book your train tickets from vijayawada to tirupati. Some of the trains running on this route are Bbs Tpty Spl, Lko Ypr Sup Exp, Sc Tpty Spl, Bsp Ers S F Exp, Sheshadri Exp, Bza Qln Spl, Skzr Qln Spl, Hte Ypr Express, Awb Tpty Spl, Hwh Pdy Exp. You can board your train from different locations in vijayawada like Vijayawada Jn. Different trains running from vijayawada to tirupati takes time approximately from 11 hrs 10 mins to 5 hours 13 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Cct Qln Spl, Sheshadri Exp, Ns Tpty Exp, Hwh Ypr Express, Mtm Tpty Exp, Krishna Exp, Kerala Express, Tirumala Expres, Tirupati Psgr or some weekly trains like Shm Tpty Specia, Src Tpty Sf Exp, Himsagar Exp, Ers Millenum Ex, Tata Ypr Exp, Bza Qln Spl, Vskp Qln Specia, Swarna Jayanti, Hwh Pdy Exp, Bbs Tpty Spl and etc. Choose your pickup points from Vijayawada Jn( like Ns Qln Spl, Pnbe Ers Expres, Himsagar Exp, Puri Tpty Exp, Swarna Jayanti, Vskp Ru Spl, Mtm Qln Spl, Bza Qln Spl, Hte Ypr Special, Bsp Ten Express ).