Vijayawada To Tenali Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vijayawada to Tenali Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
07215 Mtm Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 00:05 Tenali Jn 02:10 N N N N N N Y
07221 Mtm Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 00:35 Tenali Jn 01:05 N N N N Y Y N
12764 Padmavati Exp Vijayawada Jn 00:40 Tenali Jn 01:07 Y Y N N Y Y Y
08561 Vskp Ru Spl Vijayawada Jn 00:50 Tenali Jn 01:28 Y N N N N N N
16032 Andaman Express Vijayawada Jn 01:00 Tenali Jn 03:03 Y Y N N Y N N
16094 Ljn Mas Exp Vijayawada Jn 01:00 Tenali Jn 03:03 N N Y N N Y N
12760 Charminar Exp Vijayawada Jn 01:10 Tenali Jn 01:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07217 Ns Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 01:15 Tenali Jn 01:45 N N N N Y Y N
08471 Bbs Tpty Spl Vijayawada Jn 01:25 Tenali Jn 03:05 N N N N N N Y
12830 Bbs Chennai Exp Vijayawada Jn 01:35 Tenali Jn 02:04 N N N N Y N N
07211 Cct Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 02:05 Tenali Jn 02:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07228 Aii Ogl Mtm Spl Vijayawada Jn 02:30 Tenali Jn 03:15 N Y N N N N N
16360 Pnbe Ers Expres Vijayawada Jn 03:00 Tenali Jn 03:27 N N N Y N N N
14260 Bsb Rmm Express Vijayawada Jn 03:00 Tenali Jn 03:26 N Y N N N N N
07509 Adb Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 03:30 Tenali Jn 04:15 N N N Y N N N
07505 Awb Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 03:30 Tenali Jn 04:15 N N N N N Y N
07111 Skzr Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 03:30 Tenali Jn 04:15 N N N Y N N N
12710 Simhapuri Exp Vijayawada Jn 04:15 Tenali Jn 04:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07145 Sc Tpty Spl Vijayawada Jn 05:40 Tenali Jn 06:10 N N Y N Y N N
12711 Pinakini Exp Vijayawada Jn 06:00 Tenali Jn 06:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22859 Puri Chennai Ex Vijayawada Jn 07:40 Tenali Jn 08:07 Y N N N N N N
08635 Hte Ypr Special Vijayawada Jn 08:00 Tenali Jn 08:28 N N N N Y N N
17481 Bsp Tpty Expres Vijayawada Jn 08:20 Tenali Jn 08:53 N N Y N N N Y
17479 Puri Tpty Exp Vijayawada Jn 08:20 Tenali Jn 08:53 Y Y N Y Y Y N
12655 Navjeevan Exp Vijayawada Jn 09:00 Tenali Jn 09:26 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07503 Nsl Tpty Spl Vijayawada Jn 11:30 Tenali Jn 12:00 N N Y N N N N
07405 Awb Tpty Spl Vijayawada Jn 12:00 Tenali Jn 12:28 N N N N N Y N
12805 Janmabhoomi Exp Vijayawada Jn 12:10 Tenali Jn 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17406 Krishna Exp Vijayawada Jn 13:15 Tenali Jn 13:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12078 Jan Shatabdi Vijayawada Jn 14:50 Tenali Jn 16:03 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
08041 Src Mas Sup Spl Vijayawada Jn 14:55 Tenali Jn 15:23 N N N N N N Y
08569 Vskp Qln Specia Vijayawada Jn 15:10 Tenali Jn 15:36 N N N Y N N Y
57458 Tirupati Psgr Vijayawada Jn 15:40 Tenali Jn 16:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12376 Asn Mas Express Vijayawada Jn 15:45 Tenali Jn 16:12 N N N Y N N N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex Vijayawada Jn 16:05 Tenali Jn 16:33 N Y N N N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres Vijayawada Jn 16:05 Tenali Jn 16:34 N N N Y N N Y
12863 Hwh Ypr Express Vijayawada Jn 17:00 Tenali Jn 17:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E Vijayawada Jn 17:45 Tenali Jn 18:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tata Allp Exp Vijayawada Jn 17:45 Tenali Jn 18:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Himsagar Exp Vijayawada Jn 19:20 Tenali Jn 19:46 N N Y N N N N
07166 Hyb Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 20:30 Tenali Jn 21:00 N N N N N Y N
12839 Hwh Mas Mail Vijayawada Jn 20:45 Tenali Jn 21:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12660 Gurudev Express Vijayawada Jn 20:55 Tenali Jn 21:24 N N N Y N N N
17644 Circar Exp Vijayawada Jn 21:05 Tenali Jn 22:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17488 Tirumala Expres Vijayawada Jn 21:15 Tenali Jn 21:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17404 Ns Tpty Exp Vijayawada Jn 21:40 Tenali Jn 22:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17402 Mtm Tpty Exp Vijayawada Jn 21:40 Tenali Jn 22:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07109 Hyb Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 22:30 Tenali Jn 23:00 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
17210 Sheshadri Exp Vijayawada Jn 23:05 Tenali Jn 23:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12616 G T Express Vijayawada Jn 23:25 Tenali Jn 23:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07213 Bza Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 23:45 Tenali Jn 02:10 N N Y N N Y N

Vijayawada to Tenali Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Vijayawada To Tenali Trains

If you are travelling from vijayawada to tenali then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Bsp Tpty Expres, Hwh Ypr Express, Mtm Qln Spl, Simhapuri Exp, Cct Qln Spl, Awb Qln Spl, Awb Tpty Spl, Dhn Alappuzha E, Pnbe Ers Expres, Sc Tpty Spl and etc. The train starts from various stations in vijayawada like Vijayawada Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 2 hrs 25 mins to 0 hours 26 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Navjeevan Exp, Charminar Exp, Pinakini Exp, Tirumala Expres, Tirupati Psgr, Hwh Mas Mail, Janmabhoomi Exp, Circar Exp, G T Express, Ns Tpty Exp or trains that run weekly like Ljn Mas Exp, Sc Tpty Spl, Krba Tvc Expres, Bsp Tpty Expres, Src Mas Sup Spl, Vskp Qln Specia, Nsl Tpty Spl, Asn Mas Express, Himsagar Exp, Mtm Qln Spl and etc. Choose your pickup points from Vijayawada Jn( like Tata Allp Exp, Jan Shatabdi, Bbs Tpty Spl, Janmabhoomi Exp, Awb Qln Spl, Ns Qln Spl, Sc Tpty Spl, Nsl Tpty Spl, Ns Tpty Exp, Sheshadri Exp ).