Vijayawada To Nagpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vijayawada to Nagpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12967 Jaipur Exp Vijayawada Jn 00:20 Nagpur 11:05 Y N Y N N N N
12669 Gangakaveri Exp Vijayawada Jn 00:20 Nagpur 11:45 N Y N N N N Y
12969 Cbe Jaipur Exp Vijayawada Jn 00:20 Nagpur 11:05 N N N N N Y N
12615 Grand Trunk Exp Vijayawada Jn 02:05 Nagpur 12:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22816 Ers Bilaspur Ex Vijayawada Jn 04:05 Nagpur 14:45 N N N Y N N N
12788 Ten Bilaspur Ex Vijayawada Jn 04:05 Nagpur 14:45 Y N N N N N N
22620 Ten Bilaspur Ex Vijayawada Jn 04:05 Nagpur 14:45 Y N N N N N N
12621 Tamil Nadu Exp Vijayawada Jn 04:20 Nagpur 14:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12522 Raptisagar Exp Vijayawada Jn 06:20 Nagpur 16:45 N N N N N Y N
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex Vijayawada Jn 06:20 Nagpur 16:50 N N N N N N Y
16328 Korba Express Vijayawada Jn 06:20 Nagpur 16:45 N Y N N Y N N
12512 Raptisagar Exp Vijayawada Jn 06:20 Nagpur 16:45 Y N Y Y N N N
12625 Kerala Express Vijayawada Jn 10:15 Nagpur 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07227 Ogl Jp Spl Vijayawada Jn 11:50 Nagpur 23:55 N N N N N Y N
07131 Mtm Aii Spl Vijayawada Jn 11:50 Nagpur 01:25 N Y N N N N N
12433 Rajdhani Exp Vijayawada Jn 12:00 Nagpur 20:35 N N N N Y N Y
12611 Nzm Garib Rath Vijayawada Jn 12:00 Nagpur 20:35 N N N N N Y N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp Vijayawada Jn 14:35 Nagpur 00:20 N N N N N N Y
12803 Swarnajayanti E Vijayawada Jn 14:35 Nagpur 00:20 Y N N N Y N N
12390 Ms Gaya Express Vijayawada Jn 14:35 Nagpur 00:45 N Y N N N N N
12643 Nizamuddin Exp Vijayawada Jn 14:35 Nagpur 00:20 N N Y N N N N
16093 Lucknow Exp Vijayawada Jn 14:50 Nagpur 02:35 N Y N N N Y N
16031 Andaman Express Vijayawada Jn 14:50 Nagpur 02:35 N N Y Y N N Y
12651 Sampark Kranti Vijayawada Jn 16:10 Nagpur 02:00 N Y N N N N Y
12641 Tirukkural Exp Vijayawada Jn 16:10 Nagpur 02:00 N N N Y N Y N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp Vijayawada Jn 16:20 Nagpur 02:45 N Y N N N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp Vijayawada Jn 16:20 Nagpur 02:45 N N N N N Y N
16787 Ten Jammu Exp Vijayawada Jn 16:25 Nagpur 02:45 N Y N N N Y N
16687 Navyug Exp Vijayawada Jn 16:25 Nagpur 02:45 N Y N N N N N
16317 Himsagar Exp Vijayawada Jn 16:25 Nagpur 02:45 N N N N N Y N
12687 Dehradun Exp Vijayawada Jn 17:00 Nagpur 03:40 N N N Y N N N
22403 Pdy Ndls Expres Vijayawada Jn 20:20 Nagpur 07:35 N N Y N N N N
14259 Rmm Varanasi Ex Vijayawada Jn 20:20 Nagpur 07:35 N N N Y N N N
16359 Ers Patna Exp Vijayawada Jn 20:20 Nagpur 07:35 N N N N N N Y
12861 Link Daksin Exp Vijayawada Jn 21:30 Nagpur 09:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12295 Sanghamitra Exp Vijayawada Jn 22:35 Nagpur 08:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06513 Sbc Pnbe Exp Vijayawada Jn 23:05 Nagpur 10:20 N Y N N N N N
12539 Ypr Lucknow Exp Vijayawada Jn 23:05 Nagpur 10:20 N N Y N N N N
12578 Bagmati Express Vijayawada Jn 23:05 Nagpur 10:20 N N N N N Y N

Vijayawada to Nagpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Vijayawada To Nagpur Trains

Want to travel from vijayawada to nagpur on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Rajdhani Exp, Nizamuddin Exp, Pdy Ndls Expres, Nzm Garib Rath, Dehradun Exp, Ten Bilaspur Ex, Korba Express, Kerala Express, Sbc Pnbe Exp, Link Daksin Exp and etc. There are different starting junctions like Vijayawada Jn. There are different trains that travel from vijayawada to nagpur and time taken by these trains varies from 36 hrs 5 mins to 8 hours 35 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Grand Trunk Exp, Kerala Express, Link Daksin Exp, Sanghamitra Exp, Tamil Nadu Exp or train that run weekly like Rajdhani Exp, Nizamuddin Exp, Mtm Aii Spl, Raptisagar Exp, Tirukkural Exp, Nzm Garib Rath, Korba Express, Jaipur Exp, Ers Patna Exp, Gangakaveri Exp etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Vijayawada Jn( like Sanghamitra Exp, Korba Express, Rajdhani Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, Andaman Express, Himsagar Exp, Ms Gaya Express, Ahilyanagari Ex, Tirukkural Exp, Dehradun Exp ).